Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 19, 2023

Sunday Eightball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Norway Even Letnes Wærnes
Stoppball Nidaros BK
5 (5/0) 35 (25/10)
71%
2 Norway Stig Arne Hansen
Biljard1 Trondheim
6 (3/3) 42 (23/19)
55%
3 Norway Magne Saltnessand
Trondheim BK
4 (3/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
3 Norway Terence Gribbin
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
5 Norway Carl Johan Claussen
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
5 Norway Knut Isaksen
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
7 Norway Knut Inge Røstvold
Trondheim BK
3 (2/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
7 Norway Morten Nordsveen
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Norway Morten Rakfjord
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
Show more
9 Norway Roy Holger Skogvold
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
9 Norway Morten Dalhaug
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
9 Norway Hamed Khowazack
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
13 Norway Roger Reppe
Stoppball Nidaros BK
4 (2/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
13 Norway Magnus K Saltnessand
Trondheim BK
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
13 Norway Ola Larsen
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
13 Norway John-Ivar Rubach
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Norway Henrik Flatås
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
Starts Nov 19, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 17, 2023, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Trondheim BK
Format Round robin (17 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
More info
8-Ball er neste gren i både NM og RT i 1 og 2 div i desember, da tenker jeg vi kjører i gang en treningsturnering som oppvarming🙂
Turneringen blir med handicap, distanse og skjema blir satt etter påmeldingsfristen når vi har deltakerantallet.
Påmelding 150 kr, det blir premier, dette setter vi etter hvor mange deltakere det blir.
Det blir servering av både vafler, påsmurt og middag så planlegg dagen din i Fossegrenda😀

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Carl Johan Claussen 4 2 0 2 18 16 2 2 0 0 0.529 2
2 Stig Arne Hansen 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Morten Rakfjord 4 2 0 2 16 17 -1 1 0 0 0.485 2
4 Roger Reppe 4 2 0 2 15 16 -1 0 0 0 0.484 2
5 Henrik Flatås 4 2 0 2 15 17 -2 3 0 0 0.469 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Magne Saltnessand 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Morten Nordsveen 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Hamed Khowazack 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Ola Larsen 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Knut Isaksen 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 2
2 Terence Gribbin 3 2 0 1 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Morten Dalhaug 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Magnus K Saltnessand 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Even Letnes Wærnes 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Knut Inge Røstvold 3 2 0 1 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
3 Roy Holger Skogvold 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 John-Ivar Rubach 3 0 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Norway
Stig Arne Hansen
Sun 10:10  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Morten Rakfjord
R1
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Sun 10:10  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Ola Larsen
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Sun 10:10  Table 3
4-B   
Norway
Morten Nordsveen
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Sun 10:10  Table 4
5-C   
Norway
Magnus K Saltnessand
Norway
Terence Gribbin
Sun 10:10  Table 5
6-C   
Norway
Knut Isaksen
Norway
Morten Dalhaug
Sun 10:10  Table 6
7-D   
Norway
Even Letnes Wærnes
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Sun 10:10  Table 7
8-D   
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Norway
Roy Holger Skogvold
Sun 10:10  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Norway
Stig Arne Hansen
Norway
Henrik Flatås
Sun 11:29  Table 2
10-A   
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
R1
Norway
Roger Reppe
Sun 11:06  Table 1
11-B   
Norway
Ola Larsen
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Sun 11:43  Table 3
12-B   
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Norway
Morten Nordsveen
Sun 11:43  Table 4
13-C   
Norway
Magnus K Saltnessand
Norway
Morten Dalhaug
Sun 11:17  Table 5
14-C   
Norway
Terence Gribbin
Norway
Knut Isaksen
Sun 11:17  Table 6
15-D   
Norway
Even Letnes Wærnes
Norway
Roy Holger Skogvold
Sun 11:16  Table 7
16-D   
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Sun 11:16  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
R2
Norway
Roger Reppe
Sun 12:18  Table 2
18-A   
Norway
Stig Arne Hansen
Norway
Morten Rakfjord
Sun 12:23  Table 1
19-B   
Norway
Ola Larsen
Norway
Morten Nordsveen
Sun 12:35  Table 3
20-B   
Norway
Hamed Khowazack
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Sun 12:36  Table 4
21-C   
Norway
Magnus K Saltnessand
Norway
Knut Isaksen
Sun 12:37  Table 6
22-C   
Norway
Morten Dalhaug
Norway
Terence Gribbin
Sun 12:37  Table 5
23-D   
Norway
Even Letnes Wærnes
Norway
Knut Inge Røstvold
Sun 12:22  Table 8
24-D   
Norway
Roy Holger Skogvold
Norway
John-Ivar Rubach
Sun 12:17  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 5
25-A   
Norway
Roger Reppe
Norway
Morten Rakfjord
Sun 13:38  Table 1
26-A   
Norway
Henrik Flatås
R1
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
R1
Sun 13:31  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 5
27-A   
Norway
Morten Rakfjord
Norway
Carl Johan Claussen
Sun 14:56  Table 2
28-A   
Norway
Roger Reppe
Norway
Stig Arne Hansen
Sun 14:27  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Norway
Stig Arne Hansen
Norway
Magne Saltnessand
Sun 16:48  Table 1
30   
Norway
Terence Gribbin
Norway
Even Letnes Wærnes
Sun 16:48  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
31   
Norway
Stig Arne Hansen
Norway
Even Letnes Wærnes
Sun 18:17  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants