Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 1 - March 1, 2024

Stylish Homes Painting & Decorating International Pool League

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 1, 2023, 11:00 AM Until Mar 1, 2024 (local time)
Organizer Showman Pool Events
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 10
Handicap With handicap
More info
Top 4 from each group qualify into seeded quarter finals.

Played over 6 months (September start) - arrange games in your own time

Finals day Sunday 10th March

£1000 Winner
£500 Runner up
£200 Semi finals
£100 Quarter finals

Sponsored by Stylish Homes Painting & Decorating

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matt Woods 4 4 0 0 40 28 12 0 0 0 0.588 4
2 Dan Davis 4 3 0 1 39 35 4 0 0 0 0.527 3
3 michael brisley 3 2 0 1 28 20 8 0 0 0 0.583 2
4 lee ward 4 1 0 3 32 34 -2 0 0 0 0.485 1
5 Damo Whitington 4 0 0 4 22 40 -18 0 0 0 0.355 0
6 paul colburn 1 0 0 1 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Carney 4 4 0 0 40 31 9 0 0 0 0.563 4
2 Kirk Knight 5 3 0 2 45 39 6 0 0 0 0.536 3
3 william driscoll 2 1 0 1 17 18 -1 0 0 0 0.486 1
4 rich hallett 2 1 0 1 16 19 -3 0 0 0 0.457 1
5 spencer cummings 3 0 0 3 23 30 -7 0 0 0 0.434 0
6 steve gill 2 0 0 2 16 20 -4 0 0 0 0.444 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 10
1-A   
England
michael brisley
England
Damo Whitington
3
Feb 28, 2024, 6:03 PM 
2-A   
England
Dan Davis
United Kingdom
paul colburn
1
 
3-A   
England
Matt Woods
England
lee ward
2
Jan 20, 2024, 6:09 PM 
4-B   
England
rich hallett
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
Oct 28, 2023, 12:15 AM 
5-B   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
-1
United Kingdom
Kirk Knight
2
Sep 11, 2023, 3:42 PM 
6-B   
England
steve gill
United Kingdom
william driscoll
2
 

Round 2

Race to 10
7-A   
England
michael brisley
United Kingdom
paul colburn
1
 
8-A   
England
Damo Whitington
2
England
lee ward
Feb 3, 2024, 2:13 PM 
9-A   
England
Dan Davis
1
England
Matt Woods
Aug 31, 2023, 9:05 PM 
10-B   
England
rich hallett
1
United Kingdom
Kirk Knight
Sep 10, 2023, 7:46 PM 
11-B   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
United Kingdom
william driscoll
4
 
12-B   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
-1
England
steve gill
5
Sep 23, 2023, 4:25 PM 

Round 3

Race to 10
13-A   
England
michael brisley
England
lee ward
1
Jan 11, 2024, 9:38 PM 
14-A   
United Kingdom
paul colburn
2
England
Matt Woods
Jan 23, 2024, 2:56 PM 
15-A   
England
Damo Whitington
3
England
Dan Davis
Aug 31, 2023, 2:45 PM 
16-B   
England
rich hallett
United Kingdom
william driscoll
4
 
17-B   
United Kingdom
Kirk Knight
England
steve gill
3
Feb 4, 2024, 6:16 PM 
18-B   
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
3
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
-1
Dec 22, 2023, 3:06 PM 

Round 4

Race to 10
19-A   
England
michael brisley
1
England
Matt Woods
 
20-A   
England
lee ward
1
England
Dan Davis
Sep 2, 2023, 1:56 PM 
21-A   
United Kingdom
paul colburn
England
Damo Whitington
2
 
22-B   
England
rich hallett
England
steve gill
2
 
23-B   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
7
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
-1
Sep 18, 2023, 4:03 PM 
24-B   
United Kingdom
Kirk Knight
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
1
Feb 4, 2024, 7:19 PM 

Round 5

Race to 10
25-A   
England
michael brisley
England
Dan Davis
Sep 18, 2023, 10:05 PM 
26-A   
England
Matt Woods
England
Damo Whitington
4
Aug 31, 2023, 2:45 PM 
27-A   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
paul colburn
 
28-B   
England
rich hallett
3
United Kingdom
Jimmy Carney
-1
 
29-B   
England
steve gill
2
United Kingdom
spencer cummings
 
30-B   
United Kingdom
william driscoll
5
United Kingdom
Kirk Knight
Sep 11, 2023, 3:43 PM 

Quarter final

Race to 10
31   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
32   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
33   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
34   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 

Semi final

Race to 10
35   
Winner of match 31
Winner of match 32
 
36   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
 

Final

Race to 10
37   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants