Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 11, 2018

Stovie Cup 2018 - Finaledag

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Nov 7, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 11, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Contact Björn Guilbert
More info
Stovie Cup 2018 facebook

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Davy de Lee 5 5 0 0 25 6 19 0 0 0 0.806 5
2 Aaron vancoppenolle 5 4 0 1 22 13 9 0 0 0 0.629 4
3 Steve Theunis 5 3 0 2 22 17 5 0 0 0 0.564 3
4 Steven Desmet 5 1 0 4 16 22 -6 0 0 0 0.421 1
5 Kenneth Meyskens 5 1 0 4 11 24 -13 0 0 0 0.314 1
6 Matthias Verlinde 5 1 0 4 9 23 -14 0 0 0 0.281 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dylan Vyvey 5 5 0 0 25 2 23 0 0 0 0.926 5
2 Michiel Yperman 5 4 0 1 22 11 11 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Danny Aneca 5 2 0 3 12 19 -7 0 0 0 0.387 2
4 Jeffrey Tempelaere 5 2 0 3 17 19 -2 0 0 0 0.472 2
5 Jorrit Theunis 5 1 0 4 7 20 -13 0 0 0 0.259 1
6 Martine Ketels 5 1 0 4 10 22 -12 0 0 0 0.313 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stephane Defrasnes 5 5 0 0 25 8 17 0 0 0 0.758 5
2 Nassos Drouvis 5 4 0 1 23 16 7 0 0 0 0.59 4
3 Patrick Vanhoucke 5 3 0 2 21 17 4 0 0 0 0.553 3
4 Björn Guilbert 5 2 0 3 18 17 1 0 0 0 0.514 2
5 Peter Van Den Bussche 5 1 0 4 16 24 -8 0 0 0 0.4 1
6 Ringo Gryson 5 0 0 5 4 25 -21 0 0 0 0.138 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 10:19 
2-A   
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Belgium
Aaron vancoppenolle
Sun 10:19 
3-A   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 10:19 
4-B   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 10:20 
5-B   
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 10:20 
6-B   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 10:20 
7-C   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Sun 10:45 
8-C   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Peter Vandenbussche
Sun 10:54 
9-C   
Belgium
Patrick Vanhoucke
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Sun 11:06 

Round 2

Race to 5
10-A   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Aaron vancoppenolle
Sun 11:07 
11-A   
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 11:22 
12-A   
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 11:49 
13-B   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 11:49 
14-B   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 11:20 
15-B   
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 12:00 
16-C   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Peter Vandenbussche
Sun 12:25 
17-C   
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Sun 12:25 
18-C   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Patrick Vanhoucke
Sun 12:30 

Round 3

Race to 5
19-A   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 12:26 
20-A   
Belgium
Aaron vancoppenolle
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 12:36 
21-A   
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Sun 13:00 
22-B   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 13:04 
23-B   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 13:06 
24-B   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Sun 13:10 
25-C   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Sun 13:27 
26-C   
Belgium
Peter Vandenbussche
Belgium
Patrick Vanhoucke
Sun 14:57 
27-C   
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 14:49 

Round 4

Race to 5
28-A   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 14:00 
29-A   
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Sun 14:13 
30-A   
Belgium
Aaron vancoppenolle
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 14:16 
31-B   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 14:05 
32-B   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Sun 14:27 
33-B   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 14:57 
34-C   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Patrick Vanhoucke
Sun 14:11 
35-C   
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 15:32 
36-C   
Belgium
Peter Vandenbussche
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Sun 13:49 

Round 5

Race to 5
37-A   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Kenneth Meyskens
Sun 15:07 
38-A   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Matthias Verlinde
Sun 14:58 
39-A   
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Belgium
Aaron vancoppenolle
Sun 15:31 
40-B   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Sun 15:22 
41-B   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 15:38 
42-B   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 15:41 
43-C   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 16:47 
44-C   
Belgium
Patrick Vanhoucke
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Sun 15:55 
45-C   
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Belgium
Peter Vandenbussche
Sun 16:47 

Quarter final

Race to 6
46   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Patrick Vanhoucke
Sun 18:05 
47   
Belgium
Aaron vancoppenolle
Belgium
Steve Theunis
Sun 18:05 
48   
Belgium
Stephane Defrasnes
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 18:05 
49   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 18:05 

Semi final

Race to 7
50   
Belgium
Dylan Vyvey
Belgium
Aaron vancoppenolle
Sun 19:06 
51   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 18:47 

Final

Race to 8
52   
Belgium
Aaron vancoppenolle
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 20:34 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment