Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 7, 2021

Southern Seniors Pool Tour 1 Main Event

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Keith Brewer
5 (5/0) 33 (25/8)
76%
16
2 Graf Bishop
6 (5/1) 41 (28/13)
68%
10
3 Lee Smith
5 (4/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
8
3 Lee Crowhurst
5 (4/1) 39 (21/18)
54%
8
5 Andy Esgrove
4 (3/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
6
5 Simon Eccles
4 (3/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
6
5 Andy Biggs
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
6
5 Martin Lambert
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
6
9 Danny Moffatt
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
4
Show more
9 Francois Tertullien
Northern Cape Blackball
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
4
9 Sean Milton
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
4
9 Paul Gafa
3 (2/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
4
9 Andy Shaw
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
4
9 David Harrison
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
4
9 Mev Ali
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
4
9 Darren Mitchell
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
4
17 Mike Larkins
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
2
17 Darren Adams
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
2
17 Chris Parlett
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
17 Paul Paddick
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
17 Darren Welfare
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
2
17 Andy Twigger
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
2
17 Steve Adams
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
2
17 Graham Thompson
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
2
17 Clive Rayson
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
2
17 Michael Samuel
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
2
17 Paul Cox
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
2
17 Steve Jepson
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
2
17 Andy Redsull
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
2
17 Adey Young
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
2
17 Andrew Walden
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
2
33 Allan Matthews
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
2
33 Roy Aldis
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
33 Jason Dorsett
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Gary Lee
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Chris Knock
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
2
33 Ravi Bath
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Vikas Sabharwal
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 Simon Dodwell
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Terry Hillman
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
33 Pete Thomas
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
2
33 Andy Gee
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Darren Baker
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
33 Graham Thrower
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
33 Patrick Hendry
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 Paul McNeil
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 Kully Bath
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
2
33 Conrad Lowe
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
33 Martin Prime
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
2
33 Philip Catling
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Willie Anderson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
2
33 Simon Grove
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Richard Eve
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
33 Martin Storey
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
2
33 Mark Knight
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
33 Steve Keene
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
2
33 Ian Grant
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
2
999 Dylan Leary
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Stephen Hill
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Martin Walker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Anne Taylor
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Jason Dixon
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 John Hersey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Kevin Hannant
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Aug 7, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings English Pool Association ranking
Organizer English Pool Association
Contact RAY DEAN (ray_andrea@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
England
Paul McNeil
Sat 10:14  Table 1
2   
India
Vikas Sabharwal
England
Adey Young
Sat 10:01  Table 2
3   
England
Martin Prime
R1
England
Andy Shaw
R1
Sat 10:02  Table 3
4   
England
Michael Samuel
United Kingdom
Jason Dorsett
Sat 10:02  Table 4
5   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
England
Paul Cox
Sat 10:02  Table 5
6   
Scotland
Willie Anderson
England
Graf Bishop
Sat 10:04  Table 6
7   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 10:04  Table 7
8   
England
Paul Gafa
England
Gary Lee
Sat 10:04  Table 8
9   
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
England
John Hersey
Sat 10:00 
10   
England
Mark Knight
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Sat 10:04  Table 9
11   
England
Martin Storey
England
Andy Redsull
Sat 10:15  Table 10
12   
England
Simon Grove
England
Simon Eccles
Sat 10:35  Table 11
13   
England
Graham Thrower
England
Lee Smith
Sat 11:05  Table 3
14   
England
Andy Gee
England
Darren Welfare
R1
Sat 11:16  Table 1
15   
United Kingdom
Danny Moffatt
United Kingdom
Stephen Hill
Sat 11:16  Table 4
16   
England
Paul Paddick
United Kingdom
Martin Walker
Sat 11:16 
17   
England
Clive Rayson
United Kingdom
Kully Bath
Sat 11:19  Table 9
18   
Scotland
Pete Thomas
England
Andy Biggs
Sat 11:24  Table 4
19   
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
England
Darren Mitchell
Sat 11:29  Table 2
20   
England
Steve Keene
England
Andrew Walden
Sat 11:35  Table 10
21   
England
Conrad Lowe
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
Sat 11:37  Table 5
22   
England
Simon Dodwell
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 11:42  Table 6
23   
England
Kevin Hannant
England
Jason Dixon
Sat 12:00 
24   
England
Keith Brewer
England
Darren Baker
Sat 11:45  Table 7
25   
England
Richard Eve
England
Lee Crowhurst
Sat 11:55  Table 3
26   
United Kingdom
Roy Aldis
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
Sat 11:59  Table 8
27   
England
Philip Catling
England
David Harrison
Sat 12:10  Table 4
28   
England
Ian Grant
England
Steve Adams
Sat 12:23  Table 11
29   
United Kingdom
Terry Hillman
England
Andy Twigger
Sat 12:30  Table 5
30   
England
Patrick Hendry
England
Martin Lambert
Sat 12:33  Table 3
31   
England
Sean Milton
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 13:00 
32   
England
Anne Taylor
England
Chris Parlett
Sat 13:00 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
England
Adey Young
Sat 12:44  Table 2
34   
England
Andy Shaw
England
Michael Samuel
Sat 12:48  Table 7
35   
England
Paul Cox
England
Graf Bishop
Sat 12:47  Table 9
36   
England
Steve Jepson
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 13:06  Table 1
37   
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Sat 12:50  Table 8
38   
England
Andy Redsull
England
Simon Eccles
Sat 12:55  Table 10
39   
England
Lee Smith
England
Darren Welfare
Sat 13:16  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Danny Moffatt
England
Paul Paddick
Sat 13:02  Table 6
41   
England
Clive Rayson
England
Andy Biggs
Sat 14:09  Table 11
42   
England
Darren Mitchell
England
Andrew Walden
Sat 13:21  Table 11
43   
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
England
Mike Larkins
Sat 13:31  Table 4
44   
England
Kevin Hannant
England
Keith Brewer
Sat 14:00 
45   
England
Lee Crowhurst
United Kingdom
Darren Adams
Sat 13:45  Table 3
46   
England
David Harrison
England
Steve Adams
Sat 14:11  Table 7
47   
England
Andy Twigger
England
Martin Lambert
Sat 14:25  Table 10
48   
England
Sean Milton
England
Chris Parlett
Sat 14:27  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
England
Andy Shaw
Sat 15:44  Table 2
50   
England
Graf Bishop
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 15:45  Table 3
51   
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
England
Simon Eccles
Sat 15:46  Table 7
52   
England
Lee Smith
United Kingdom
Danny Moffatt
Sat 15:48  Table 9
53   
England
Andy Biggs
England
Darren Mitchell
Sat 16:02  Table 8
54   
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
England
Keith Brewer
Sat 16:06  Table 5
55   
England
Lee Crowhurst
England
David Harrison
Sat 16:09  Table 10
56   
England
Martin Lambert
England
Sean Milton
Sat 16:31  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
England
Graf Bishop
Sat 17:09  Table 3
58   
England
Simon Eccles
England
Lee Smith
Sat 17:48  Table 9
59   
England
Andy Biggs
England
Keith Brewer
Sat 17:45  Table 10
60   
England
Lee Crowhurst
England
Martin Lambert
Sat 18:04  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
England
Graf Bishop
England
Lee Smith
Sat 19:03  Table 7
62   
England
Keith Brewer
England
Lee Crowhurst
Sat 20:00  Table 8

Final

Race to 5
63   
England
Graf Bishop
England
Keith Brewer
Sat 21:09  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants