Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 8 - February 9, 2020

Snooker Grand Prix 4 - Odense - Kvalifikation

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Alex Tanev Persson
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
32
1 Johnny Luu
3 (3/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
19, 18, 17
1 Lasse Petersen
4 (4/0) 8 (8/0)
100%
48, 42, 36, 35
1 Zahid Naz
4 (4/0) 9 (8/1)
89%
21, 21, 17
5 Jan Mørch Petersen
4 (3/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
15
5 Michelle Hein
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
23, 22, 22, 15, 14
5 William Kristensen
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
28, 20, 16, 13
5 Per Madsen
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
14, 11, 8
9 Niels Rasmus Nielsen
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
26, 20, 19
Show more
9 Anders Nygaard
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
11, 10, 7
9 Hari Prasad Sharma
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
36, 31, 24, 21, 16
9 Morten Knudsen
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
13
13 Daniel Meyer
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
13 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
18, 14
13 Daniel Hoppe Hansen
4 (1/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
21, 8
16 Daniel Broed
4 (0/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
28, 15
16 Jørgen Knudsen
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
19, 11, 10
16 Duane Goodman
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
10, 8
16 Claus Schmidt
4 (0/4) 8 (0/8)
0%
26, 9, 9
Starts Feb 8, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zahid Naz 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 8
2 Michelle Hein 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 4
3 Niels Rasmus Nielsen 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 4
4 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 4
5 Claus Schmidt 4 0 0 4 0 8 -8 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Johnny Luu 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Per Madsen 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 4
3 Anders Nygaard 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2
4 Thomas Salling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jørgen Knudsen 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex Tanev Persson 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 6
2 Jan Mørch Petersen 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 Morten Knudsen 4 2 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 4
4 Daniel Meyer 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 4
5 Daniel Broed 4 0 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Petersen 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 8
2 William Kristensen 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 6
3 Hari Prasad Sharma 4 2 0 2 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 4
4 Daniel Hoppe Hansen 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 2
5 Duane Goodman 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 10:56  Table 4
2-A   
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 10:56  Table 2
3-B   
Denmark
Thomas Salling
Denmark
Johnny Luu
Sat 10:56  Table 3
4-B   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Per Madsen
Sat 10:56  Table 1
5-C   
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Denmark
Alex Persson
Sun 10:46 
6-C   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
Morten Knudsen
Sun 10:47 
7-D   
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
Denmark
Daniel Hoppe Hansen
Sun 10:47 
8-D   
Denmark
William Kristensen
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Sun 10:47 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 13:12  Table 3
10-A   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Sat 12:57  Table 2
11-B   
Denmark
Johnny Luu
Denmark
Per Madsen
Sat 12:56  Table 1
12-B   
Denmark
Thomas Salling
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sat 11:27 
13-C   
Denmark
Alex Persson
Denmark
Morten Knudsen
Sun 13:57  Table 1
14-C   
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Denmark
Daniel Storgaard Broed
Sun 13:20  Table 2
15-D   
Denmark
Daniel Hoppe Hansen
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Sun 13:06  Table 3
16-D   
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Sun 13:07  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Sat 15:52  Table 2
18-A   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Sat 15:52  Table 4
19-B   
Denmark
Per Madsen
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sat 16:56  Table 3
20-B   
Denmark
Johnny Luu
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 16:54  Table 1
21-C   
Denmark
Morten Knudsen
Denmark
Daniel Storgaard Broed
Sun 18:32  Table 1
22-C   
Denmark
Alex Persson
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Sun 16:28  Table 1
23-D   
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Sun 14:28  Table 4
24-D   
Denmark
Daniel Hoppe Hansen
Denmark
William Kristensen
Sun 15:26  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Sat 17:29 
26-A   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sat 17:30 
27-B   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 13:12  Table 4
28-B   
Denmark
Per Madsen
Denmark
Thomas Salling
Sat 11:27 
29-C   
Denmark
Daniel Storgaard Broed
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Sun 15:36  Table 3
30-C   
Denmark
Morten Knudsen
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Sun 16:28  Table 1
31-D   
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Denmark
William Kristensen
Sun 16:43 
32-D   
Denmark
Lasse Petersen
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
Sun 16:33 

Round 5

Race to 2
33-A   
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sat 17:46 
34-A   
Denmark
Zahid Hussain Naz
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 17:46 
35-B   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Thomas Salling
Sat 11:27 
36-B   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Johnny Luu
Sat 19:10  Table 1
37-C   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Sun 18:37  Table 3
38-C   
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Denmark
Alex Tanev Persson
Sun 20:07  Table 1
39-D   
Denmark
William Kristensen
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
Sun 17:24  Table 4
40-D   
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Denmark
Daniel Hoppe Hansen
Sun 17:24  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment