Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 9 - March 10, 2019

Snooker Grand Prix 4 - Frederiksberg - Finale

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Daniel Kandi
5 (5/0) 19 (16/3)
84%
80, 74, 63, 63, 62, 59, 46, 42, 40, 40
2 Allan Norvark Achilles
5 (4/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
64, 56, 53, 37, 33, 30
3 Per Micki Christensen
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
47, 45, 35, 33
3 Martin Søndergaard
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
60, 52, 50, 46, 45
5 Peter Hammer
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
49, 37, 26
5 Daniel Ingmer Jallov
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
32
5 Michael Ørbech Couriol
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
38
5 Chi Voong
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
47, 36
9 Michael Thrane
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
Show more
9 Ejler Hame
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Michael Brandt Jørgensen
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Andreas Koll Petersen
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
9 Thomas Bøgeskov
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Allan Bruun
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Thomas Salling
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
33
9 Magnus Aagaard
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Richard Lundin
Malmö Carambole och Snookerklubb
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Christian Austin Josephsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Jakob Lund Andersen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Hussam Amal
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Bo Jarlstrøm
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 John Stephensen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Mads Brundbjerg
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Juan Castell
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Ali Ijaz
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Asif Iqbal
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
21
17 Casper Petersen
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Henryk Korona
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Andrew Jones
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9
17 Anders Holmen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 William Kristensen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
Entry deadline Feb 18, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 9, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Allan Bruun (allan-bruun@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Sat 16:03 
2   
Denmark
Thomas Salling
Denmark
John Stephensen
Sat 16:04 
3   
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Sat 11:51 
4   
Sweden
Henryk Korona
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sat 12:34 
5   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Sat 16:08 
6   
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 11:51 
7   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 11:52 
8   
Denmark
Magnus Aagaard
Spain
Juan Castell
Sat 11:52 
9   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Andrew Jones
Sat 11:52 
10   
Denmark
Andreas Koll Petersen
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Sat 11:53 
11   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Michael Thrane
Sat 16:07 
12   
Denmark
Anders Holmen
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sat 12:34 
13   
Denmark
Hussam AlSaffar
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Sat 16:06 
14   
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sat 11:53 
15   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Allan Bruun
Sat 16:06 
16   
Denmark
William Kristensen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 16:35 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Thomas Salling
Sat 19:19 
18   
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sat 16:08 
19   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 19:20 
20   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Denmark
Magnus Aagaard
Sat 16:07 
21   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Andreas Koll Petersen
Sat 16:07 
22   
Denmark
Michael Thrane
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sat 19:22 
23   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sat 19:20 
24   
Denmark
Allan Bruun
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 19:20 

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Sun 10:03 
26   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sun 10:04 
27   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sun 10:04 
28   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 10:04 

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 13:22 
30   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 13:22 

Final

Race to 4
31   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sun 15:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment