Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 19 - October 20, 2019

Snooker Grand Prix 2 - Odense - Finale

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Chi Voong
5 (5/0) 18 (15/3)
83%
95, 66, 46, 45
2 Michael Ørbech Couriol
5 (4/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
3 Per Micki Christensen
4 (3/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
51, 44, 30, 30
3 Martin Søndergaard
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
36
5 Richard Lundin
Malmö Carambole och Snookerklubb
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
32
5 Michael Brandt Jørgensen
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
5 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
5 Hari Prasad Sharma
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
56
9 Henrik Skjærup
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
32
Show more
9 Michael Thrane
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
57
9 Jakob Lund Andersen
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Ejler Hame
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Hussam Amal
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
51, 40, 33
9 Gilbert Albertsen
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Juan Castell
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Casper Petersen
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Christian Austin Josephsen
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Nicklas Olsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Peter Hammer
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
34
17 Daniel Ingmer Jallov
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Niels Rasmus Nielsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Mads Brundbjerg
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Robin Tønnessen
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Thomas Bøgeskov
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Michelle Hein
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Thomas Salling
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Anders Holmen
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Daniel Meyer
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 William Kristensen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Duane Goodman
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Per Madsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
Starts Oct 19, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Henrik Skjærup (henrik.skjaerup@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Walk Over
 
2   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Sat 11:44  Table 3
3   
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Denmark
William Kristensen
Sat 11:07  Table 1
4   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Spain
Juan Castell
Sat 14:35  Table 4
5   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 14:15  Table 3
6   
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sat 12:18  Table 2
7   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Anders Holmen
Sat 16:23  Table 1
8   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 13:52  Table 1
9   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
United Kingdom
Duane Goodman
Sat 11:44  Table 1
10   
Denmark
Michael Thrane
Denmark
Peter Hammer
Sat 17:23  Table 4
11   
Denmark
Thomas Salling
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sat 11:43  Table 2
12   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Subedi
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sat 16:09  Table 2
13   
Denmark
Hussam AlSaffar
Denmark
Per Madsen
Sat 11:29  Table 3
14   
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sat 12:18  Table 4
15   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Sat 16:11  Table 3
16   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sat 11:43  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Sat 19:37  Table 2
18   
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Spain
Juan Castell
Sun 10:25  Table 1
19   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sun 10:25  Table 2
20   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sun 10:25  Table 3
21   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Michael Thrane
Sat 20:15  Table 3
22   
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Denmark
Hari Prasad Subedi
Sat 20:16  Table 1
23   
Denmark
Hussam AlSaffar
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sat 20:16  Table 4
24   
Denmark
Casper Petersen
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sat 22:03 

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sweden
Richard Lundin
Sun 12:05  Table 2
26   
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Sun 13:11  Table 1
27   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Hari Prasad Subedi
Sun 12:03  Table 1
28   
Sweden
Chi Voong
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sun 12:40  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Sun 16:30 
30   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sun 15:12 

Final

Race to 3
31   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Sweden
Chi Voong
Sun 18:35 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment