Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 18 - September 19, 2021

Snooker Grand Prix 1 - Odense - Finale

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Christopher Vejlager
5 (5/0) 21 (16/5)
76%
67, 61, 57, 55, 48, 43, 41, 41, 40, 40
2 Hari Prasad Sharma
4 (3/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
65, 33
3 Per Micki Christensen
3 (2/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
66, 35
3 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
5 Michael Ørbech Couriol
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
5 Robin Tønnessen
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
5 Allan Norvark Achilles
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
58, 42, 32
5 Malthe Dahlberg
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
9 Henrik Skjærup
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
37, 34, 32
Show more
9 Jakob Lund Andersen
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
37
9 Martin Søndergaard
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Ejler Hame
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9 Hussam Amal
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Bo Jarlstrøm
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Asif Iqbal
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Alfred Melbye
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Christian Austin Josephsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Nicklas Olsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Daniel Broed
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Michelle Hein
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Jimmi Jeppesen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Jørgen Knudsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Dimitar Dimitrov
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9991 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 18, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Henrik Skjærup (henrik.skjaerup@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Walk Over
 
2   
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sat 11:30  Table 1
3   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sat 11:30  Table 2
4   
Walk Over
Denmark
Ejler Hame
 
5   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Walk Over
 
6   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sat 11:30  Table 3
7   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sat 10:00 
8   
Walk Over
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
 
9   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Walk Over
 
10   
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 13:55  Table 2
11   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sat 13:55  Table 3
12   
Walk Over
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
 
13   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Walk Over
 
14   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 13:55  Table 4
15   
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Sat 13:54  Table 1
16   
Walk Over
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Henrik Skjærup
Sat 17:23  Table 1
18   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 14:17  Table 1
19   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sat 14:24  Table 4
20   
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 14:24  Table 2
21   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Sat 17:50  Table 2
22   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sat 17:24  Table 3
23   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 18:31  Table 2
24   
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 17:23  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 19:00  Table 1
26   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Denmark
Allan Norvark Achilles
Sat 20:24  Table 1
27   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sat 18:53  Table 3
28   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Sat 23:04  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sun 10:30  Table 2
30   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Sun 10:30  Table 1

Final

Race to 4
31   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Denmark
Christopher Vejlager
Sun 14:12  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants