Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 26 - September 27, 2020

Snooker Grand Prix 1 - Odense - Finale

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Daniel Kandi
5 (5/0) 18 (16/2)
89%
81, 76, 60, 60, 47, 47, 30
2 Per Micki Christensen
5 (4/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
45, 44, 39, 38, 22
3 Martin Søndergaard
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
38, 35, 30
3 Michael Ørbech Couriol
4 (3/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
47, 37
5 Jakob Lund Andersen
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
36, 30, 30
5 Ejler Hame
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
34, 24, 24
5 Daniel Ingmer Jallov
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
25
5 Hari Prasad Sharma
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
9 Nicklas Olsen
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
20
Show more
9 Michael Brandt Jørgensen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9 Hussam Amal
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
64, 21
9 Bo Jarlstrøm
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
35
9 Jacob Johannsen
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
20
9 Mads Brundbjerg
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
30
9 Thomas Bøgeskov
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
23
9 Allan Bruun
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33, 29
17 Christian Austin Josephsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Niels Rasmus Nielsen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Robin Tønnessen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Jan Mørch Petersen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Michelle Hein
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Anders Holmen
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
30
17 William Kristensen
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
29
17 Alfred Melbye
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
9
17 Claus Schmidt
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
14
17 Daniel Hoppe Hansen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
20
17 Finn Valkvist
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Dimitar Dimitrov
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17
17 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
19
17 Malthe Dahlberg
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Jan Schack Andersen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
Starts Sep 26, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Hussam Amal (hussam93@live.dk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sat 12:04  Table 4
2   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Denmark
William Kristensen
Sat 09:50  Table 1
3   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sat 14:48 
4   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 15:10 
5   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Torben Trudslev Pedersen
Sat 07:44 
6   
Denmark
William Jacobsen
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sat 14:48 
7   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 09:51  Table 2
8   
Denmark
Anders Holmen
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sat 11:49  Table 3
9   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Daniel Hoppe Hansen
Sat 09:51 
10   
Denmark
Allan Bruun
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sat 12:04  Table 1
11   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Sat 12:31  Table 2
12   
Denmark
Jan Schack Andersen
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
Sat 18:21  Table 4
13   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 15:48 
14   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Sat 17:08  Table 3
15   
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sat 16:45  Table 1
16   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 18:23  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sun 10:17 
18   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sun 10:17 
19   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Sat 20:11  Table 2
20   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sun 10:17 
21   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Allan Bruun
Sat 19:34  Table 1
22   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
Sat 20:11  Table 4
23   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Sun 10:17 
24   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 20:11  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sun 12:44  Table 4
26   
Denmark
Daniel Ingmer Jallov
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sun 12:31  Table 2
27   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Hari Prasad subedi
Sun 12:31  Table 1
28   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 12:35  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sun 16:07  Table 1
30   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 17:56  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
31   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 22:14  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment