Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 28 - October 29, 2023

Snooker Eliteturnering 2023

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Denmark Daniel Kandi
5 (5/0) 18 (16/2)
89%
83, 62, 60, 56, 53, 41, 40, 38, 34
2 Denmark Per Micki Christensen
6 (5/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
55, 47, 42, 36, 33, 32, 31
3 Denmark Malthe Dahlberg
4 (3/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
3 Denmark William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
44, 37
5 Denmark Nicklas Olsen
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
44, 36
5 Norway Robin Tønnessen
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
30
5 Denmark Asif Iqbal
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
5 Denmark Allan Norvark
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
9 Denmark Martin Søndergaard
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
10 Denmark Ejler Hame
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
33
10 Denmark Hari Prasad Sharma
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
10 Denmark Thomas Bøgeskov
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
13 Denmark Anders Nygaard
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
Starts Oct 28, 2023, 10:00 AM Until Oct 29, 2023 (local time)
Organizer DDBU
Contact Daniel Hoppe Hansen (danielhoppe123@gmail.com)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Malthe Dahlberg 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 2
2 Robin Tønnessen 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Hari Prasad Sharma 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Per Micki Christensen 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Nicklas Olsen 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
3 Ejler Hame 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 0 0 0 0.455 1
4 Anders Nygaard 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Allan Norvark 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 0 0 0 0.75 1
2 Martin Søndergaard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Asif Iqbal 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Kandi 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 2
2 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
3 Thomas Bøgeskov 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 5
1-A   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 09:53  Table 4
2-B   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 09:53  Table 2
3-B   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 09:53  Table 1
4-C   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Sat 10:23  Table 3
5-D   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Sat 12:32  Table 4

Round 2

Best of 5
6-A   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sat 14:10  Table 1
7-B   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 11:54  Table 1
8-B   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 11:44  Table 2
9-C   
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Denmark
Allan Norvark
Sat 11:54  Table 3
10-D   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sat 14:52  Table 4

Round 3

Best of 5
11-A   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 16:50  Table 1
12-B   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 14:10  Table 2
13-B   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 14:51  Table 3
14-C   
Denmark
Allan Norvark
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 15:00 
15-D   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sat 17:37  Table 2

Quarter final

Best of 5
16   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sun 10:02 
17   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 10:02 
18   
Denmark
Allan Norvark
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Sun 10:02 
19   
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sun 10:02 

Semi final

Best of 5
20   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 13:24 
21   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sun 13:24 

Final

Best of 7
22   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sun 16:09 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants