Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 29 - May 30, 2021

Snooker DTC 3 - Albertslund

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Jakob Lund Andersen
5 (5/0) 12 (10/2)
83%
44, 44, 39
2 Michael Ørbech Couriol
5 (4/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
37
3 Nicklas Olsen
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
16
3 Hari Prasad Sharma
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
34
5 Per Micki Christensen
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
47
5 Hussam Amal
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
34
5 Robin Tønnessen
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
71, 39
9 Ali Ijaz
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
Show more
9 Asif Iqbal
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Jan Mørch Petersen
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
23
9 Daniel Broed
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Alfred Melbye
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
23
9 Finn Valkvist
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Malthe Dahlberg
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
24
9 Monty Melbye
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 Bo Jarlstrøm
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Johannes Maan
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Finn Deis
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Michelle Hein
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Jørgen Knudsen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Claus Schmidt
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Dimitar Dimitrov
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts May 29, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Per Micki Christensen 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Alfred Melbye 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Johannes Maan 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicklas Olsen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Monty Melbye 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jørgen Knudsen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Finn Valkvist 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Michelle Hein 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Ørbech Couriol 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Asif Iqbal 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Dimitar Dimitrov 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hari Prasad Sharma 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Daniel Broed 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Claus Schmidt 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hussam Amal 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Ali Ijaz 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Bo Jarlstrøm 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Tønnessen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Jan Mørch Petersen 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Finn Deis 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jakob Lund Andersen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Malthe Dahlberg 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Sat 10:02 
2-B   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Sat 11:13 
3-C   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sat 18:03 
4-D   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sat 18:13 
5-E   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 08:51 
6-F   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Sat 08:51 
7-G   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Finn Deis
Sat 12:35 
8-H   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 14:14 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sat 16:38 
10-B   
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 17:19 
11-C   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sun 08:56 
12-D   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Sun 08:57 
13-E   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Sat 14:36 
14-F   
Denmark
Ali Ijaz
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sat 15:18 
15-G   
Denmark
Finn Deis
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Sat 18:54 
16-H   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 20:00 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 10:41 
18-B   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sun 11:59 
19-C   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Sun 12:56 
20-D   
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sun 11:59 
21-E   
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sat 21:03 
22-F   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sat 21:09 
23-G   
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 22:04 
24-H   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 22:37 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sun 14:02 
26   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sun 14:15 
27   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sun 17:10 
28   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sun 15:57 

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Sun 17:15 
30   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sun 17:49 

Final

Race to 2
31   
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Couriol
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sun 19:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants