Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 12 - January 13, 2019

Snooker DTC 3 - Aalborg

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Daniel Kandi
5 (5/0) 11 (10/1)
91%
65, 61, 57, 49, 46, 46, 42, 34, 29
2 Martin Søndergaard
5 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
40, 29, 29
3 Per Micki Christensen
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
39
3 Michael Brandt Jørgensen
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 Theis Magle
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
28, 26
5 Jakob Lund Andersen
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Gilbert Albertsen
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
40, 25
5 Thomas Salling
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Lars Tolbod
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
Show more
9 Ejler Hame
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Hussam Amal
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Andreas Koll Petersen
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Jakob Frandsen
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Niels Rasmus Nielsen
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
18
9 Juan Castell
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Daniel Meyer
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
17 Bjarke Larsen
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
14
17 Jacob Johannsen
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Jakob Dahl Poulsen
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Johannes Maan
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
17 Michael Ørbech Couriol
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
28
17 Finn Deis
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 John Stephensen
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Mads Brundbjerg
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Robin Tønnessen
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Anders Nygaard
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Niels Thy
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Jørgen Nielsen
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Thomas Bøgeskov
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Daniel Broed
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
17 Torben Trudslev Pedersen
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
18
17 Morten Knudsen
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
Entry deadline Jan 7, 2019, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 12, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Lars Tolbod (tolbod@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
Denmark
Bjarke Larsen
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Sat 09:37  Table 1
2   
Denmark
Finn Deis
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 11:55  Table 1
3   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sat 15:50  Table 1
4   
Denmark
Hussam AlSaffar
Denmark
Michael Ørbech Larsen
Sat 11:19  Table 2
5   
Denmark
Morten Knudsen
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sat 10:30  Table 1
6   
Spain
Juan Castell
Denmark
John Stephensen
Sat 16:58  Table 1
7   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Sat 16:33  Table 2
8   
Denmark
Jørgen Nielsen
Denmark
Andreas Koll Petersen
Sat 18:02  Table 2
9   
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 13:10  Table 2
10   
Denmark
Jakob Dahl Poulsen
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sat 13:19  Table 1
11   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Sat 19:39  Table 2
12   
Denmark
Torben Pedersen
Denmark
Thomas Salling
Sat 10:30  Table 2
13   
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
Denmark
Niels Thy
Sat 09:37  Table 2
14   
Denmark
Daniel Storgaard Broed
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sat 18:55  Table 1
15   
Denmark
Jakob Frandsen
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Sat 14:14  Table 1
16   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 15:17  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 2
17   
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Sat 22:48 
18   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Hussam AlSaffar
Sat 21:43 
19   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Spain
Juan Castell
Sat 23:07 
20   
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Denmark
Andreas Koll Petersen
Sat 21:47  Table 1
21   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sun 10:04  Table 2
22   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
Thomas Salling
Sun 10:07  Table 1
23   
Denmark
Lars Tolbod
Denmark
Theis Magle
Sun 10:51  Table 2
24   
Denmark
Jakob Frandsen
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 11:49  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
Denmark
Jakob Lund Andersen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 13:00  Table 1
26   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Sun 13:03  Table 2
27   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Thomas Salling
Sun 14:15  Table 2
28   
Denmark
Theis Magle
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 14:01  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sun 15:25  Table 2
30   
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sun 15:54  Table 1

Final

Race to 2
31   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Daniel Kandi
Sun 17:26  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment