Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 10 - October 11, 2020

Snooker DTC 1 - Aalborg

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Martin Søndergaard
5 (5/0) 11 (10/1)
91%
51, 30
2 Niels Rasmus Nielsen
5 (4/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
3 Michael Brandt Jørgensen
4 (3/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
3 Hussam Amal
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
5 Robin Tønnessen
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Thomas Bøgeskov
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 Christian Nordby
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
9 Per Micki Christensen
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33, 16
Show more
9 Ejler Hame
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Jacob Johannsen
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Johannes Maan
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Mads Brundbjerg
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Morten Knudsen
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
15 Bjarke Larsen
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
15 Bo Jarlstrøm
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
15 Jakob Frandsen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
15 Daniel Meyer
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
15 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
15 Claus Schmidt
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
15 Malthe Dahlberg
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
15 Jan Schack Andersen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
Starts Oct 10, 2020, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Per Micki Christensen 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Malthe Dahlberg 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Hussam Amal 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Michelle Hein 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bjarke Larsen 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Niels Rasmus Nielsen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Jacob Johannsen 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jan Schack Andersen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Nordby 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Ejler Hame 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Daniel Meyer 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Brandt Jørgensen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Johannes Maan 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Tønnessen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Mads Brundbjerg 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Jakob Frandsen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Bøgeskov 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Torben Trudslev Pedersen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Bo Jarlstrøm 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Søndergaard 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Morten Knudsen 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Claus Schmidt 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Sat 12:49 
2-B   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Bjarke Larsen
Sat 12:00 
3-C   
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Denmark
Jan Schack Andersen
Sat 11:07 
4-D   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Christian Nordby
Sat 19:25 
5-E   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Sun 11:39 
6-F   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Denmark
Jakob Frandsen
Sat 09:21 
7-G   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Torben Trudslev Pedersen
Sat 09:00 
8-H   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Morten Knudsen
Sat 18:00 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sat 15:55 
10-B   
Denmark
Bjarke Larsen
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sat 19:22 
11-C   
Denmark
Jan Schack Andersen
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Sat 13:07 
12-D   
Denmark
Christian Nordby
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Sat 16:56 
13-E   
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 10:57 
14-F   
Denmark
Jakob Frandsen
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 21:01 
15-G   
Denmark
Torben Trudslev Pedersen
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sat 21:00 
16-H   
Denmark
Morten Knudsen
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 14:26 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Sat 17:00 
18-B   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sun 12:00 
19-C   
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Sun 09:13 
20-D   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sun 09:13 
21-E   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sat 14:26 
22-F   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Sun 10:11 
23-G   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Sat 09:22 
24-H   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 11:58 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Sun 14:07 
26   
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Denmark
Christian Nordby
Sun 14:08 
27   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sun 15:41 
28   
Denmark
Thomas Bøgeskov
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 14:08 

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
Denmark
Hussam Amal
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Sun 15:41 
30   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 16:23 

Final

Race to 2
31   
Denmark
Niels Rasmus Nielsen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sun 18:38 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment