Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 17 - May 18, 2019

Snooker DM - 6-Reds

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Martin Søndergaard
7 (7/0) 31 (25/6)
81%
32, 30
2 Bo Jarlstrøm
8 (5/3) 32 (19/13)
59%
35, 27
3 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
6 (3/3) 27 (13/14)
48%
3 Jens Brade
7 (5/2) 28 (18/10)
64%
5 Per Micki Christensen
5 (1/4) 17 (4/13)
24%
5 Ejler Hame
6 (2/4) 27 (12/15)
44%
35, 25, 21, 18
5 Robin Tønnessen
5 (2/3) 20 (9/11)
45%
39, 28
5 Gilbert Albertsen
6 (4/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
71, 27, 21
9 Anders Nygaard
4 (1/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
18
9 Patrick Vestergaard Petersen
5 (1/4) 23 (9/14)
39%
25, 18
11 Jan Mørch Petersen
5 (1/4) 19 (5/14)
26%
13
Starts May 17, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
More info
Seedning efter gruppespil laves manuelt ud fra gruppepladsering, sætdifference og highbreak.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Søndergaard 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 8
2 Robin Tønnessen 4 2 0 2 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 4
3 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
4 Per Micki Christensen 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0 0 0.308 2
5 Anders Nygaard 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jens Brade 5 4 0 1 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 8
2 Gilbert Albertsen 5 4 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 8
3 Bo Jarlstrøm 5 3 0 2 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 6
4 Ejler Hame 5 2 0 3 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 4
5 Patrick Vestergaard Petersen 5 1 0 4 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 2
6 Jan Mørch Petersen 5 1 0 4 5 14 -9 0 0 0 0.263 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Fri 11:12 
2-A   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Fri 12:21 
3-B   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Jens Brade
Fri 11:12 
4-B   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Patrick Vestergaard Petersen
Fri 11:12 
5-B   
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Fri 11:12 

Round 2

Race to 3
6-A   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Fri 13:59 
7-A   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Fri 13:32 
8-B   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Patrick Vestergaard Petersen
Fri 12:39 
9-B   
Denmark
Jens Brade
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Fri 12:25 
10-B   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Fri 12:39 

Round 3

Race to 3
11-A   
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Fri 15:45 
12-A   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Fri 15:37 
13-B   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Fri 14:02 
14-B   
Patrick Vestergaard Petersen
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Fri 14:39 
15-B   
Denmark
Jens Brade
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Fri 15:21 

Round 4

Race to 3
16-A   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Fri 15:10 
17-A   
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Fri 17:39 
18-B   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Fri 16:13 
19-B   
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Fri 17:22 
20-B   
Patrick Vestergaard Petersen
Denmark
Jens Brade
Fri 17:29 

Round 5

Race to 3
21-A   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Fri 16:35 
22-A   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Fri 17:33 
23-B   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Fri 19:34 
24-B   
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Denmark
Jens Brade
Fri 19:44 
25-B   
Denmark
Jan Mørch Petersen
Patrick Vestergaard Petersen
Fri 19:44 

Quarter final

Race to 4
26   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 10:04 
27   
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Denmark
Gilbert Albertsen
Sat 10:04 
28   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sat 10:04 
29   
Denmark
Per Micki Christensen
Denmark
Jens Brade
Sat 10:04 

Semi final

Race to 4
30   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sat 13:19 
31   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Jens Brade
Sat 13:19 

Final

Race to 5
32   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sat 15:34 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment