Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 28 - October 29, 2023

Snooker Breddeturnering 2023

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Denmark Alfred Melbye
4 (4/0) 12 (9/3)
75%
32, 32, 31
2 Jamil Belal
6 (5/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
24
3 Bulgaria Dimitar Dimitrov
4 (3/1) 9 (7/2)
78%
24
3 Denmark Monty Melbye
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
25
5 Denmark Jacob Johannsen
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 Patrick Vestergaard Petersen
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
22
5 Denmark Svend Sørensen
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
9 Denmark Christian Austin Josephsen
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Denmark Patrick Søndergaard
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
22, 22
Show more
9 Denmark Johannes Maan
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Denmark Daniel Broed
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Denmark Jørgen Knudsen
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Denmark Finn Valkvist
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
9 Norway Anders Frydenlund
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
16 Denmark Christian Pless
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 Denmark Sorin Dimofte
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
22, 21, 21
16 Denmark Johannes Kristofersson
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 Denmark Marcel Søndergaard
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
16 Denmark Mads Brundbjerg
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
16 Denmark Claus Schmidt
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
23 Denmark Michelle Hein
3 (0/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
99 Denmark Finn Deis
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Oct 28, 2023, 9:00 AM Until Oct 29, 2023 (local time)
Organizer DDBU
Format Round robin (22 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alfred Melbye 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Johannes Maan 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 Mads Brundbjerg 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Svend Sørensen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Anders Frydenlund 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Johannes Kristofersson 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dimitar Dimitrov 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Jørgen Knudsen 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 1
3 Sorin Dimofte 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Monty Melbye 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 1
2 Finn Deis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Finn Valkvist 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jacob Johannsen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 2
2 Patrick Søndergaard 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Claus Schmidt 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jamil Belal 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Christian Austin Josephsen 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Marcel Søndergaard 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Michelle Hein 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Patrick Vestergaard Petersen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Daniel Broed 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Christian Pless 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3
1-A   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Sun 09:03 
2-B   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Johannes Kristofersson
Sat 15:57 
3-C   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Denmark
Sorin Dimofte
Sat 09:02 
4-D   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Finn Deis
Sat 09:00 
5-E   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Denmark
Patrick Søndergaard
Sat 09:02 
6-F   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Jamil Belal
Sat 14:20 
7-F   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Marcel Søndergaard
Sat 14:02 
8-G   
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Denmark
Christian Pless
Sun 09:04 

Round 2

Best of 3
9-A   
Denmark
Mads Brundbjerg
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Sun 11:04 
10-B   
Denmark
Johannes Kristofersson
Norway
Anders Frydenlund
Sat 13:17 
11-C   
Denmark
Sorin Dimofte
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sat 10:37 
12-D   
Denmark
Finn Deis
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Sat 10:30 
13-E   
Denmark
Patrick Søndergaard
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Sat 10:28 
14-F   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Marcel Søndergaard
Sat 16:31 
15-F   
Jamil Belal
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sat 16:31 
16-G   
Denmark
Christian Pless
Patrick Vestergaard Petersen
Sun 10:30 

Round 3

Best of 3
17-A   
Denmark
Johannes Maan
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sun 12:04 
18-B   
Norway
Anders Frydenlund
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 17:32 
19-C   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sat 12:54 
20-D   
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sat 09:24 
21-E   
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 12:35 
22-F   
Denmark
Christian Austin Josephsen
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sat 17:50 
23-F   
Denmark
Marcel Søndergaard
Jamil Belal
Sat 12:05 
24-G   
Patrick Vestergaard Petersen
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Sun 12:35 

Quarter final

Best of 3
25   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Walk Over
 
26   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sun 15:10 
27   
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Denmark
Jacob Johannsen
Sun 12:44 
28   
Jamil Belal
Patrick Vestergaard Petersen
Sun 14:55 

Semi final

Best of 3
29   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sun 15:28 
30   
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Jamil Belal
Sun 15:12 

Final

Best of 5
31   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Jamil Belal
Sun 17:04 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants