Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 6, 2024

Sint Martinus open speeldag 7

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Belgium Willems Ronny
9 (8/1) 50 (38/12)
76%
30
2 Belgium Steven Lagaert
8 (6/2) 53 (33/20)
62%
26
3 Belgium Dirk Maesen
7 (6/1) 44 (32/12)
73%
24
3 Belgium Leyton Kesteloot
8 (5/3) 46 (29/17)
63%
24
5 Syria Laeth Haidar
6 (5/1) 39 (26/13)
67%
22
5 Belgium Nicky Vanacker
7 (5/2) 41 (25/16)
61%
22
5 Belgium Maarten Plyson
7 (5/2) 40 (26/14)
65%
22
5 Belgium Yorben Vervondel
7 (5/2) 38 (25/13)
66%
22
9 Belgium Martine Ketels
5 (2/3) 34 (16/18)
47%
20
Show more
9 Belgium Jonas De Loof
5 (3/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
20
9 Stefaan Beerens
6 (4/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
20
9 Belgium Peter Van Den Bussche
6 (3/3) 33 (17/16)
52%
20
9 Belgium evert de smet
5 (2/3) 34 (18/16)
53%
20
9 Belgium Dimitri Ongena
6 (3/3) 28 (14/14)
50%
20
9 Belgium Manuel De Baets
5 (4/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
20
9 Belgium Xian Mongaré
6 (3/3) 28 (14/14)
50%
20
17 Belgium Tamer Bulgur
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
16
17 Belgium Roger Janssens
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
16
19 Belgium Steven Desmet
4 (1/3) 29 (13/16)
45%
16
19 Belgium Dirk Roose
5 (3/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
16
19 Belgium Piet Deconinck
5 (3/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
16
19 Belgium Wim Lootens
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
16
19 Belgium RONNY LECLERC
4 (1/3) 26 (7/19)
27%
16
19 Belgium Matthias Droesbeke
5 (3/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
16
25 Belgium Miguel de Maesschalck
4 (0/4) 22 (2/20)
9%
16
25 Belgium Wim Eggermont
4 (0/4) 28 (8/20)
29%
16
25 Belgium Lily van Hoof
4 (0/4) 21 (1/20)
5%
16
25 Belgium Nomer Manalo
5 (1/4) 27 (8/19)
30%
16
25 Belgium Patrick Goessens
5 (1/4) 21 (5/16)
24%
16
25 Belgium Keith Verhaeghe
5 (1/4) 26 (9/17)
35%
16
31 Belgium pierre frank
5 (1/4) 30 (11/19)
37%
16
31 Belgium Frederik Ongenae
5 (0/5) 20 (0/20)
0%
16
31 Belgium Kyan Lagaert
5 (0/5) 22 (2/20)
9%
16
Starts Jul 6, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Jul 6, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Sint-Martinus pool
Contact Manuel De Baets (manueldb@hotmail.com)
Rankings Sint Martinus open rangschikking 2024
Format Round robin (33 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
Deuren open om 10u.
8 ball race naar 4.
Er wordt in poules gespeeld. Max 36 deelnemers.
prijzenpot per speeldag:
1e 70 euro
2e 35 euro
3 & 4 25 euro
5 tem 8 20 euro
Rest gaat naar de pot, uitbetaling volgens ranking eind december. Top 18 is geplaats voor het eindtornooi. Minstens 6 deelnames nodig.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Laeth Haidar 4 4 0 0 20 7 13 0 0 0 0.741 4
2 Steven Lagaert 4 3 0 1 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
3 Tamer Bulgur 4 2 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Steven Desmet 4 1 0 3 13 16 -3 0 0 0 0.448 1
5 Miguel de Maesschalck 4 0 0 4 2 20 -18 0 0 0 0.091 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maarten Plyson 5 4 0 1 18 8 10 0 0 0 0.692 4
2 Nicky Vanacker 5 4 0 1 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 4
3 Leyton Kesteloot 5 3 0 2 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 3
4 Piet Deconinck 5 3 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Keith Verhaeghe 5 1 0 4 9 17 -8 0 0 0 0.346 1
6 Kyan Lagaert 5 0 0 5 2 20 -18 0 0 0 0.091 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stefaan Beerens 5 4 0 1 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 4
2 Peter Van Den Bussche 5 3 0 2 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 3
3 Dimitri Ongena 5 3 0 2 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 3
4 Matthias Droesbeke 5 3 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 3
5 Nomer Manalo 5 1 0 4 8 19 -11 0 0 0 0.296 1
6 pierre frank 5 1 0 4 11 19 -8 0 0 0 0.367 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dirk Maesen 4 4 0 0 20 3 17 0 0 0 0.87 4
2 Jonas De Loof 4 3 0 1 18 11 7 0 0 0 0.621 3
3 Roger Janssens 4 2 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 RONNY LECLERC 4 1 0 3 7 19 -12 0 0 0 0.269 1
5 Wim Eggermont 4 0 0 4 8 20 -12 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Yorben Vervondel 5 4 0 1 19 8 11 0 0 0 0.704 4
2 Willems Ronny 5 4 0 1 19 4 15 0 0 0 0.826 4
3 Xian Mongaré 5 3 0 2 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 3
4 Dirk Roose 5 3 0 2 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 3
5 Patrick Goessens 5 1 0 4 5 16 -11 0 0 0 0.238 1
6 Frederik Ongenae 5 0 0 5 0 20 -20 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Manuel De Baets 4 4 0 0 20 8 12 0 0 0 0.714 4
2 evert de smet 4 2 0 2 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 2
3 Martine Ketels 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Wim Lootens 4 2 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Lily van Hoof 4 0 0 4 1 20 -19 0 0 0 0.048 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Miguel de Maesschalck
Sat 10:21  Table 1
2-A   
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Sat 10:21  Table 2
3-B   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
  Table 3
4-B   
Belgium
Kyan Lagaert
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 10:22  Table 4
5-B   
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Sat 10:22  Table 5
6-C   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sat 10:22  Table 6
7-C   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Sat 10:41  Table 4
8-C   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Sat 10:23  Table 7
9-D   
Belgium
RONNY LECLERC
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sat 11:03  Table 3
10-D   
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sat 10:23  Table 8
11-E   
Belgium
Frederik Ongenae
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sat 11:07  Table 7
12-E   
Belgium
Yorben Vervondel
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Sat 11:12  Table 1
13-E   
Belgium
Patrick Goessens
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Sat 11:14  Table 2
14-F   
Belgium
Wim Lootens
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sat 10:47  Table 8
15-F   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sat 11:24  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 4
16-A   
Belgium
Miguel de Maesschalck
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Sat 11:37  Table 4
17-A   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Sat 11:38  Table 8
18-B   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 11:41  Table 7
19-B   
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Sat 11:43  Table 6
20-B   
Belgium
Kyan Lagaert
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sat 12:04  Table 2
21-C   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Sat 12:12  Table 4
22-C   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Sat 12:13  Table 1
23-C   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sat 12:15  Table 5
24-D   
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sat 12:47  Table 3
25-D   
Belgium
RONNY LECLERC
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Sat 12:52  Table 8
26-E   
Belgium
Frederik Ongenae
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Sat 12:30  Table 7
27-E   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Sat 12:27  Table 6
28-E   
Belgium
Yorben Vervondel
Belgium
Patrick Goessens
Sat 12:54  Table 2
29-F   
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sat 12:56  Table 4
30-F   
Belgium
Wim Lootens
Belgium
evert de smet
Sat 13:07  Table 7

Round 3

Race to 4
31-A   
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Sat 13:10  Table 5
32-A   
Belgium
Miguel de Maesschalck
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Sat 13:14  Table 1
33-B   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Sat 13:22  Table 2
34-B   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sat 13:25  Table 6
35-B   
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Belgium
Kyan Lagaert
Sat 13:34  Table 8
36-C   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Sat 13:35  Table 3
37-C   
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sat 13:44  Table 1
38-C   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
pierre frank
Sat 13:53  Table 8
39-D   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Sat 13:54  Table 2
40-D   
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Sat 14:07  Table 4
41-E   
Belgium
Frederik Ongenae
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Sat 13:56  Table 5
42-E   
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Belgium
Patrick Goessens
Sat 14:11  Table 7
43-E   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Yorben Vervondel
Sat 14:11  Table 8
44-F   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
evert de smet
Sat 14:19  Table 1
45-F   
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sat 14:49  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 4
46-A   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Sat 14:25  Table 3
47-A   
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sat 14:27  Table 6
48-B   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sat 14:31  Table 5
49-B   
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Belgium
Kyan Lagaert
Sat 14:39  Table 7
50-B   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Sat 14:39  Table 8
51-C   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sat 14:58  Table 3
52-C   
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Belgium
pierre frank
Sat 15:06  Table 5
53-C   
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sat 15:10  Table 8
54-D   
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Sat 15:23  Table 4
55-D   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
RONNY LECLERC
Sat 15:16  Table 7
56-E   
Belgium
Frederik Ongenae
Belgium
Patrick Goessens
Sat 15:17  Table 6
57-E   
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Belgium
Yorben Vervondel
Sat 15:24  Table 2
58-E   
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sat 15:44  Table 1
59-F   
Belgium
evert de smet
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sat 15:48  Table 7
60-F   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Wim Lootens
Sat 15:50  Table 5

Round 5

Race to 4
61-A   
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sat 15:59  Table 8
62-A   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Belgium
Miguel de Maesschalck
Sat 16:00  Table 6
63-B   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Kyan Lagaert
Sat 16:04  Table 3
64-B   
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Sat 16:10  Table 2
65-B   
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 16:13  Table 1
66-C   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
pierre frank
Sat 16:22  Table 7
67-C   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sat 16:30  Table 3
68-C   
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Sat 16:36  Table 6
69-D   
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Belgium
RONNY LECLERC
Sat 16:56  Table 4
70-D   
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sat 17:03  Table 1
71-E   
Belgium
Frederik Ongenae
Belgium
Yorben Vervondel
Sat 16:39  Table 2
72-E   
Belgium
Patrick Goessens
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sat 16:54  Table 8
73-E   
Belgium
Dirk Roose
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Sat 17:03  Table 5
74-F   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Wim Lootens
Sat 17:05  Table 2
75-F   
Belgium
evert de smet
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sat 17:11  Table 7

Last sixteen

Race to 4
76   
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sat 18:32  Table 1
77   
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Sat 18:33  Table 2
78   
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 18:33  Table 3
79   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Stefaan Beerens
Sat 18:33  Table 4
80   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Sat 18:33  Table 5
81   
Belgium
evert de smet
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Sat 18:33  Table 6
82   
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sat 18:33  Table 7
83   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Yorben Vervondel
Sat 18:34  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
84   
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Sat 19:42  Table 1
85   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sat 19:42  Table 2
86   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Maarten Plyson
Sat 19:42  Table 3
87   
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Belgium
Yorben Vervondel
Sat 19:42  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
88   
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sat 20:57  Table 1
89   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Sat 20:57  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
90   
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Belgium
Steven Lagaert
Sat 22:17  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants