Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 4, 2024

Sint Martinus open speeldag 5

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Belgium pierre frank
9 (7/2) 60 (39/21)
65%
30
2 Belgium Xian Mongaré
9 (6/3) 64 (37/27)
58%
26
3 Belgium Bryan Moeyaert
8 (6/2) 64 (33/31)
52%
24
3 Belgium Amedeo Durnez
8 (7/1) 53 (37/16)
70%
24
5 Netherlands Mirjam Alfons
Boven 't IJ
7 (5/2) 51 (30/21)
59%
22
5 Belgium Willems Ronny
7 (6/1) 48 (32/16)
67%
22
5 Belgium Peter Van Den Bussche
7 (5/2) 54 (32/22)
59%
22
5 Belgium Dimitri Ongena
7 (4/3) 47 (27/20)
57%
22
9 Belgium Steven Desmet
6 (4/2) 42 (25/17)
60%
20
Show more
9 Belgium Tamer Bulgur
6 (3/3) 45 (24/21)
53%
20
9 Belgium Serge Van Melkebeke
6 (3/3) 42 (23/19)
55%
20
9 Syria Laeth Haidar
6 (4/2) 43 (28/15)
65%
20
9 Belgium Nicky Vanacker
6 (3/3) 46 (25/21)
54%
20
9 Belgium Leyton Kesteloot
6 (4/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
20
9 Belgium Kurt Deklerck
6 (3/3) 41 (21/20)
51%
20
9 Belgium Rune Van Eetvelde
6 (4/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
20
17 Belgium Dirk Maesen
5 (3/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
16
17 Belgium Matthias Droesbeke
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
16
19 Netherlands Rick Telehala
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
16
19 Belgium Nomer Manalo
5 (2/3) 37 (15/22)
41%
16
19 Belgium Roger Janssens
5 (3/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
16
19 Belgium Piet Deconinck
5 (2/3) 36 (17/19)
47%
16
19 Belgium Steven Janssens
5 (2/3) 33 (16/17)
48%
16
19 Belgium Manuel De Baets
5 (3/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
16
25 Belgium Martine Ketels
5 (1/4) 39 (15/24)
38%
16
25 Belgium Wim Eggermont
5 (2/3) 39 (17/22)
44%
16
25 Belgium Jonas De Loof
5 (1/4) 35 (15/20)
43%
16
25 Belgium Michaël Goeteyn
5 (1/4) 37 (14/23)
38%
16
25 Stefaan Beerens
5 (2/3) 39 (17/22)
44%
16
25 Belgium Wim Lootens
5 (1/4) 32 (10/22)
31%
16
31 Belgium Danny Aneca
5 (1/4) 34 (13/21)
38%
16
31 Belgium Lily van Hoof
5 (0/5) 29 (4/25)
14%
16
31 Belgium Nancy Blockx
5 (0/5) 31 (6/25)
19%
16
31 Belgium Jill Lefèvre
5 (1/4) 37 (14/23)
38%
16
31 Belgium Keith Verhaeghe
5 (0/5) 34 (9/25)
26%
16
31 Belgium RONNY LECLERC
5 (0/5) 33 (8/25)
24%
16
Starts May 4, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline May 3, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Sint-Martinus pool
Contact Manuel De Baets (manueldb@hotmail.com)
Rankings Sint Martinus open rangschikking 2024
Format Round robin (36 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
More info
Deuren open om 10u.
9 ball race naar 5.
Er wordt in poules gespeeld. Max 36 deelnemers.
prijzenpot per speeldag:
1e 70 euro
2e 35 euro
3 & 4 25 euro
5 tem 8 20 euro
Rest gaat naar de pot, uitbetaling volgens ranking eind december. Top 18 is geplaats voor het eindtornooi. Minstens 6 deelnames nodig.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Willems Ronny 5 5 0 0 25 9 16 0 0 0 0.735 5
2 Steven Desmet 5 4 0 1 22 12 10 0 0 0 0.647 4
3 Xian Mongaré 5 3 0 2 20 14 6 0 0 0 0.588 3
4 Steven Janssens 5 2 0 3 16 17 -1 0 0 0 0.485 2
5 Wim Lootens 5 1 0 4 10 22 -12 0 0 0 0.313 1
6 Nancy Blockx 5 0 0 5 6 25 -19 0 0 0 0.194 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amedeo Durnez 5 5 0 0 25 6 19 0 0 0 0.806 5
2 Kurt Deklerck 5 3 0 2 19 15 4 0 0 0 0.559 3
3 Dirk Maesen 5 3 0 2 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 3
4 Rick Telehala 5 3 0 2 19 19 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
5 Jonas De Loof 5 1 0 4 15 20 -5 0 0 0 0.429 1
6 Lily van Hoof 5 0 0 5 4 25 -21 0 0 0 0.138 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bryan Moeyaert 5 4 0 1 20 18 2 0 0 0 0.526 4
2 Dimitri Ongena 5 3 0 2 20 12 8 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Tamer Bulgur 5 3 0 2 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 3
4 Piet Deconinck 5 2 0 3 17 19 -2 0 0 0 0.472 2
5 Wim Eggermont 5 2 0 3 17 22 -5 0 0 0 0.436 2
6 Danny Aneca 5 1 0 4 13 21 -8 0 0 0 0.382 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mirjam Alfons 5 4 0 1 24 13 11 0 0 0 0.649 4
2 pierre frank 5 3 0 2 19 13 6 0 0 0 0.594 3
3 Nicky Vanacker 5 3 0 2 21 16 5 0 0 0 0.568 3
4 Roger Janssens 5 3 0 2 19 20 -1 0 0 0 0.487 3
5 Stefaan Beerens 5 2 0 3 17 22 -5 0 0 0 0.436 2
6 Keith Verhaeghe 5 0 0 5 9 25 -16 0 0 0 0.265 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Laeth Haidar 5 4 0 1 24 10 14 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Rune Van Eetvelde 5 4 0 1 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Leyton Kesteloot 5 4 0 1 20 11 9 0 0 0 0.645 4
4 Nomer Manalo 5 2 0 3 15 22 -7 0 0 0 0.405 2
5 Michaël Goeteyn 5 1 0 4 14 23 -9 0 0 0 0.378 1
6 RONNY LECLERC 5 0 0 5 8 25 -17 0 0 0 0.242 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Van Den Bussche 5 4 0 1 23 15 8 0 0 0 0.605 4
2 Serge Van Melkebeke 5 3 0 2 19 14 5 0 0 0 0.576 3
3 Matthias Droesbeke 5 3 0 2 20 17 3 0 0 0 0.541 3
4 Manuel De Baets 5 3 0 2 20 18 2 0 0 0 0.526 3
5 Martine Ketels 5 1 0 4 15 24 -9 0 0 0 0.385 1
6 Jill Lefèvre 5 1 0 4 14 23 -9 0 0 0 0.378 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sat 10:00  Table 1
2-A   
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Belgium
Steven Janssens
Sat 10:20  Table 2
3-A   
Belgium
Nancy Blockx
Belgium
Wim Lootens
Sat 10:21  Table 5
4-B   
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sat 10:21  Table 4
5-B   
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sat 10:44  Table 6
6-B   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Sat 10:21  Table 6
7-C   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sat 10:21  Table 7
8-C   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Sat 10:21  Table 8
9-C   
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Sat 10:53  Table 8
10-D   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Sat 10:21  Table 3
11-D   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 10:57  Table 1
12-D   
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Sat 10:57  Table 2
13-E   
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Belgium
Michaël Goeteyn
Sat 10:59  Table 4
14-E   
Belgium
RONNY LECLERC
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Sat 11:02  Table 7
15-E   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Sat 11:08  Table 5
16-F   
Belgium
Serge Van Melkebeke
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sat 11:01  Table 3
17-F   
Belgium
Jill Lefèvre
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sat 11:26  Table 8
18-F   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sat 11:29  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 5
19-A   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Steven Janssens
Sat 11:40  Table 2
20-A   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Wim Lootens
Sat 11:41  Table 1
21-A   
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Belgium
Nancy Blockx
Sat 11:42  Table 3
22-B   
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sat 12:08  Table 4
23-B   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Sat 12:16  Table 3
24-B   
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sat 12:09  Table 7
25-C   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Sat 12:12  Table 2
26-C   
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Sat 12:12  Table 5
27-C   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Sat 12:26  Table 6
28-D   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 12:28  Table 1
29-D   
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Sat 12:04  Table 8
30-D   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sat 12:53  Table 3
31-E   
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Sat 12:54  Table 2
32-E   
Belgium
Michaël Goeteyn
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Sat 12:54  Table 7
33-E   
Belgium
RONNY LECLERC
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sat 13:18  Table 1
34-F   
Belgium
Serge Van Melkebeke
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sat 13:20  Table 6
35-F   
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sat 12:59  Table 8
36-F   
Belgium
Jill Lefèvre
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sat 13:22  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 5
37-A   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Wim Lootens
Sat 13:28  Table 3
38-A   
Belgium
Steven Janssens
Belgium
Nancy Blockx
Sat 13:30  Table 5
39-A   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Sat 13:33  Table 2
40-B   
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Sat 13:57  Table 3
41-B   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sat 13:44  Table 8
42-B   
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Sat 13:44  Table 1
43-C   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Sat 14:09  Table 4
44-C   
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Sat 14:11  Table 6
45-C   
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sat 14:13  Table 8
46-D   
Stefaan Beerens
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Sat 14:14  Table 5
47-D   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sat 14:24  Table 2
48-D   
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Belgium
pierre frank
Sat 13:47  Table 7
49-E   
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Sat 14:25  Table 1
50-E   
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sat 14:33  Table 7
51-E   
Belgium
Michaël Goeteyn
Belgium
RONNY LECLERC
Sat 14:39  Table 3
52-F   
Belgium
Serge Van Melkebeke
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sat 14:51  Table 4
53-F   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sat 14:55  Table 6
54-F   
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Belgium
Jill Lefèvre
Sat 15:03  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 5
55-A   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Nancy Blockx
Sat 15:04  Table 2
56-A   
Belgium
Wim Lootens
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Sat 15:17  Table 7
57-A   
Belgium
Steven Janssens
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sat 15:11  Table 8
58-B   
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Sat 15:24  Table 4
59-B   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Sat 15:31  Table 5
60-B   
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sat 15:40  Table 1
61-C   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Sat 15:40  Table 2
62-C   
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sat 15:54  Table 8
63-C   
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sat 15:57  Table 3
64-D   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sat 15:59  Table 6
65-D   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Belgium
pierre frank
Sat 16:02  Table 5
66-D   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Sat 15:45  Table 7
67-E   
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sat 16:08  Table 1
68-E   
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Belgium
RONNY LECLERC
Sat 16:12  Table 4
69-E   
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Belgium
Michaël Goeteyn
Sat 16:31  Table 2
70-F   
Belgium
Serge Van Melkebeke
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sat 16:38  Table 4
71-F   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Jill Lefèvre
Sat 16:41  Table 1
72-F   
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sat 16:32  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 5
73-A   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Sat 16:43  Table 7
74-A   
Belgium
Nancy Blockx
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sat 16:43  Table 5
75-A   
Belgium
Wim Lootens
Belgium
Steven Janssens
Sat 16:56  Table 3
76-B   
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Belgium
Jonas De Loof
Sat 17:05  Table 4
77-B   
Belgium
Dirk Maesen
Belgium
Lily van Hoof
Sat 16:59  Table 6
78-B   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Netherlands
Rick Telehala
Sat 17:10  Table 8
79-C   
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sat 17:22  Table 5
80-C   
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Belgium
Wim Eggermont
Sat 17:24  Table 6
81-C   
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Belgium
Piet Deconinck
Sat 17:27  Table 7
82-D   
Stefaan Beerens
Belgium
pierre frank
Sat 17:36  Table 2
83-D   
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Belgium
Roger Janssens
Sat 17:22  Table 1
84-D   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sat 17:52  Table 4
85-E   
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Belgium
RONNY LECLERC
Sat 17:52  Table 8
86-E   
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Belgium
Michaël Goeteyn
Sat 18:01  Table 3
87-E   
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Belgium
Nomer Manalo
Sat 18:02  Table 5
88-F   
Belgium
Serge Van Melkebeke
Belgium
Jill Lefèvre
Sat 18:05  Table 2
89-F   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sat 18:17  Table 7
90-F   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sat 18:22  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 5
91   
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Belgium
Leyton Kesteloot
Sat 19:19  Table 1
92   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Rune Van Eetvelde
Sat 19:20  Table 2
93   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Kurt Deklerck
Sat 19:20  Table 3
94   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Sat 19:20  Table 4
95   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Belgium
Tamer Bulgur
Sat 19:21  Table 5
96   
Belgium
Serge Van Melkebeke
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Sat 19:22  Table 6
97   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Sat 19:22  Table 7
98   
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Syria
Laeth Haidar
Sat 19:22  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
99   
Belgium
Willems Ronny
Belgium
pierre frank
Sat 20:47  Table 1
100   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Sat 20:47  Table 2
101   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Sat 20:47  Table 3
102   
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sat 20:47  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
103   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Bryan Moeyaert
Sat 21:50  Table 1
104   
Belgium
Amedeo Durnez
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sat 21:50  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
105   
Belgium
pierre frank
Belgium
Xian Mongaré
Sat 22:26  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants