Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 21 - September 24, 2022

Seyberts Michigan Open

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Singapore Aloysius Yapp
7 (7/0) 18 (14/4)
78%
2 Hong Kong Robbie Capito
7 (6/1) 16 (12/4)
75%
3 Ukraine Vitaliy Patsura
6 (5/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
3 Chinese Taipei Chang Jung-Lin
6 (5/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
5 AIN Fedor Gorst
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
5 Finland Mika Immonen
5 (4/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Philippines Joven Bustamante
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
5 United Kingdom Jayson Shaw
5 (4/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
9 Chinese Taipei Hsieh Chia Chen
6 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
Show more
9 Chinese Taipei Wu Kun Lin
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Singapore Sharik Sayed
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 United States Jeremy Seaman
6 (4/2) 12 (8/4)
67%
9 Kuwait Bader alawadhi
5 (3/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 United States Kang Lee
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Lithuania Pijus Labutis
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Canada John Morra
6 (4/2) 13 (9/4)
69%
17 Canada Alex Pagulayan
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 Philippines Roberto Gomez
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Japan Naoyuki Oi
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 United States Raymond Linares
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Philippines Carlo Biado
5 (3/2) 12 (8/4)
67%
17 United States Houston Rodriguez
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
17 Switzerland Daniel Schneider
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 United States Evan Lunda
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
25 United States Hunter Lombardo
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
25 United States Dominic Brikho
5 (3/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
25 Mexico Ernesto Dominguez
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
25 Philippines Roland Garcia
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
25 United States Justin Martin
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
25 United States Eric Roberts
6 (4/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
25 Kuwait Abdullah Alyousef
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
25 Germany Moritz Neuhausen
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Germany Thorsten Hohmann
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
33 United States Tony Robles
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 United States Isaiah Arellano
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 United States Pedro Arrona
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 United States Fadi Ghneim
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
33 Chinese Taipei Hsuan-Wei Kuo
5 (3/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
33 Venezuela Jesus Atencio
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 United States Jason Lynch
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 United States Blaine Barcus
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
33 United States Tyler Styer
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 United States Michael Yednak
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 United States Blake Baker
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
33 Switzerland Michael Schneider
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
33 United States Jeff Cole
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 United States Robert Frost
4 (2/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
33 United States Ricardo Carcamo
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
49 Vietnam Nguyen Phuc Long
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
49 United States Gregory Hogue
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
49 United States James Cabal
4 (2/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
49 United States Lance Cowles
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
49 United States Guido Joost
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
49 United States Mike Hewitt
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
49 United States Jeff Elder
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
49 United States Jeffrey Buna
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
49 United States Timothy Fowler
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
49 South Africa Kyle Akaloo
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
49 United States Brian Gregg
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
49 United States Mason Koch
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
49 United States Rick Miller
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
49 United States Michael Thompson
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
49 Costa Rica Esteban Robles
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
49 United States John Francisco
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
65 United States Marcus Wronski
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
65 United States Johnny Cisneros
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 United States Nathan Teeple
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 United States Don Lamken
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
65 United States Dylan Leech
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
65 United States Adam Dozier
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 United States Murat Hraishawi
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
65 United States Giovanni Del Angel
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
65 United States Kenney Nguyen
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
65 Finland Riku Romppanen
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
65 United States Steve Lillis
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
9993 United States Jim Considine
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 21, 2022, 9:00 AM Until Sep 24, 2022 (local time)
Organizer Pro Billiard Series
Contact John Leyman (leymanland@gmail.com, 2012406850)
Format Double to Single elimination (76 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
1   
United States
John Francisco
United States
Lance Cowles
Wed 09:47  Table 2
2   
United States
Blake Baker
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United States
Jeffrey Buna
 
4   
Ukraine
Vitaliy Patsura
Walk Over
 
5   
United States
Kenney Nguyen
United States
Jason Lynch
Wed 09:48  Table 3
6   
United States
Michael Thompson
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United States
Isaiah Arellano
 
8   
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
United States
Giovanni Del Angel
Wed 09:48  Table 4
9   
United States
James Cabal
United States
Steve Lillis
Wed 09:49  Table 5
10   
United States
Pedro Arrona
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United States
Gregory Hogue
 
12   
United States
Dylan Leech
Mexico
Ernesto Dominguez
Wed 09:56  Table 6
13   
Walk Over
United States
Rick Miller
 
14   
United States
Jeff Cole
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
 
16   
United States
Marcus Wronski
United States
Nathan Teeple
Wed 09:49  Table 7
17   
United States
Dominic Brikho
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan-Wei Kuo
Wed 09:50  Table 8
18   
United States
Mike Hewitt
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
United States
Brian Gregg
 
20   
United States
Fadi Ghneim
Walk Over
 
21   
United States
Guido Joost
United States
Murat Hraishawi
Wed 09:50  Table 9
22   
United States
Blaine Barcus
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Vietnam
Nguyen Phuc Long
 
24   
United States
Eric Roberts
United States
Adam Dozier
Wed 09:51  Table 10
25   
United States
Jim Considine
Germany
Moritz Neuhausen
Wed 09:51  Table 11
26   
United States
Mason Koch
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
United States
Timothy Fowler
 
28   
Finland
Riku Romppanen
United States
Robert Frost
Wed 10:01  Table 1
29   
Walk Over
United States
Ricardo Carcamo
 
30   
United States
Jeff Elder
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
United States
Houston Rodriguez
 
32   
United States
Don Lamken
United States
Johnny Cisneros
Wed 09:52  Table 12

Winner round 1

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
33   
Philippines
Roland Garcia
United States
John Francisco
Wed 16:33  Table 2
34   
United States
Blake Baker
United States
Raymond Linares
Wed 11:39  Table 2
35   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
United States
Jeffrey Buna
Wed 11:40  Table 3
36   
Ukraine
Vitaliy Patsura
United States
Tyler Styer
Wed 11:55  Table 1
37   
Philippines
Joven Bustamante
United States
Kenney Nguyen
Wed 16:34  Table 3
38   
United States
Michael Thompson
Switzerland
Daniel Schneider
Wed 11:41  Table 5
39   
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
United States
Isaiah Arellano
Wed 11:41  Table 6
40   
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
Wed 16:34  Table 4
41   
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
United States
James Cabal
Wed 18:27  Table 2
42   
United States
Pedro Arrona
United States
Evan Lunda
Wed 11:50  Table 4
43   
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
United States
Gregory Hogue
Wed 12:01  Table 7
44   
Mexico
Ernesto Dominguez
Switzerland
Michael Schneider
Wed 11:43  Table 8
45   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
United States
Rick Miller
Wed 13:45  Table 2
46   
United States
Jeff Cole
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Wed 13:31  Table 3
47   
United States
Michael Yednak
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Wed 13:32  Table 4
48   
United States
Marcus Wronski
Finland
Mika Immonen
Wed 18:27  Table 3
49   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan-Wei Kuo
Wed 18:28  Table 4
50   
United States
Mike Hewitt
Chinese Taipei
Hsieh Chia Chen
Wed 13:45  Table 5
51   
Kuwait
Abdullah Alyousef
United States
Brian Gregg
Wed 13:40  Table 6
52   
United States
Fadi Ghneim
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
Wed 13:41  Table 7
53   
Lithuania
Pijus Labutis
United States
Guido Joost
Wed 18:28  Table 5
54   
United States
Blaine Barcus
United States
Justin Martin
Wed 14:35  Table 1
55   
United Kingdom
Jayson Shaw
Vietnam
Nguyen Phuc Long
Wed 13:33  Table 8
56   
United States
Eric Roberts
Canada
John Morra
Wed 18:29  Table 6
57   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Germany
Moritz Neuhausen
Wed 18:37  Table 1
58   
United States
Mason Koch
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
Wed 16:35  Table 5
59   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
United States
Timothy Fowler
Wed 16:35  Table 6
60   
Finland
Riku Romppanen
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Wed 18:29  Table 7
61   
United States
Jeremy Seaman
United States
Ricardo Carcamo
Wed 16:35  Table 9
62   
United States
Jeff Elder
United States
Kang Lee
Wed 16:36  Table 7
63   
United States
Tony Robles
United States
Houston Rodriguez
Wed 16:36  Table 8
64   
United States
Don Lamken
AIN
Fedor Gorst
Wed 18:45  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
65   
United States
Lance Cowles
United States
Don Lamken
Thu 09:53  Table 2
66   
Walk Over
United States
Houston Rodriguez
 
67   
Walk Over
United States
Jeff Elder
 
68   
Walk Over
United States
Ricardo Carcamo
 
69   
United States
Jason Lynch
Finland
Riku Romppanen
Thu 09:53  Table 3
70   
Walk Over
United States
Timothy Fowler
 
71   
Walk Over
United States
Mason Koch
 
72   
United States
Giovanni Del Angel
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Thu 09:53  Table 4
73   
United States
Steve Lillis
United States
Eric Roberts
Thu 10:01  Table 5
74   
Walk Over
Vietnam
Nguyen Phuc Long
 
75   
Walk Over
United States
Blaine Barcus
 
76   
United States
Dylan Leech
United States
Guido Joost
Thu 09:55  Table 6
77   
Walk Over
United States
Fadi Ghneim
 
78   
Walk Over
United States
Brian Gregg
 
79   
Walk Over
United States
Mike Hewitt
 
80   
United States
Nathan Teeple
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan-Wei Kuo
Thu 09:55  Table 7
81   
United States
Dominic Brikho
United States
Marcus Wronski
Thu 12:01  Table 2
82   
Walk Over
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
 
83   
Walk Over
United States
Jeff Cole
 
84   
Walk Over
United States
Rick Miller
 
85   
United States
Murat Hraishawi
Switzerland
Michael Schneider
Thu 11:31  Table 9
86   
Walk Over
United States
Gregory Hogue
 
87   
Walk Over
United States
Pedro Arrona
 
88   
United States
Adam Dozier
United States
James Cabal
Thu 11:30  Table 4
89   
United States
Jim Considine
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
Thu 11:38  Table 5
90   
Walk Over
United States
Isaiah Arellano
 
91   
Walk Over
United States
Michael Thompson
 
92   
United States
Robert Frost
United States
Kenney Nguyen
Thu 11:30  Table 6
93   
Walk Over
United States
Tyler Styer
 
94   
Walk Over
United States
Jeffrey Buna
 
95   
Walk Over
United States
Blake Baker
 
96   
United States
Johnny Cisneros
United States
John Francisco
Thu 11:31  Table 7

Winner round 2

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
97   
Philippines
Roland Garcia
United States
Raymond Linares
Wed 20:20  Table 9
98   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Ukraine
Vitaliy Patsura
Wed 20:18  Table 2
99   
Philippines
Joven Bustamante
Switzerland
Daniel Schneider
Wed 20:18  Table 3
100   
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
Wed 20:18  Table 4
101   
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
United States
Evan Lunda
Wed 20:19  Table 5
102   
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Mexico
Ernesto Dominguez
Wed 20:19  Table 6
103   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Wed 20:19  Table 7
104   
United States
Michael Yednak
Finland
Mika Immonen
Wed 20:20  Table 8
105   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Chinese Taipei
Hsieh Chia Chen
Thu 14:12  Table 2
106   
Kuwait
Abdullah Alyousef
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
Thu 13:31  Table 3
107   
Lithuania
Pijus Labutis
United States
Justin Martin
Thu 13:31  Table 4
108   
United Kingdom
Jayson Shaw
Canada
John Morra
Thu 13:30  Table 1
109   
Germany
Moritz Neuhausen
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
Thu 13:32  Table 6
110   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Thu 13:33  Table 9
111   
United States
Jeremy Seaman
United States
Kang Lee
Thu 13:33  Table 8
112   
United States
Tony Robles
AIN
Fedor Gorst
Thu 13:32  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
113   
United States
Lance Cowles
United States
Houston Rodriguez
Thu 16:37  Table 4
114   
United States
Jeff Elder
United States
Ricardo Carcamo
Thu 16:33  Table 2
115   
United States
Jason Lynch
United States
Timothy Fowler
Thu 16:33  Table 3
116   
United States
Mason Koch
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Thu 16:32  Table 1
117   
United States
Eric Roberts
Vietnam
Nguyen Phuc Long
Thu 16:37  Table 5
118   
United States
Blaine Barcus
United States
Guido Joost
Thu 17:31  Table 6
119   
United States
Fadi Ghneim
United States
Brian Gregg
Thu 16:37  Table 7
120   
United States
Mike Hewitt
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan-Wei Kuo
Thu 16:38  Table 8
121   
United States
Dominic Brikho
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Thu 18:37  Table 8
122   
United States
Jeff Cole
United States
Rick Miller
Thu 18:36  Table 7
123   
Switzerland
Michael Schneider
United States
Gregory Hogue
Thu 18:36  Table 6
124   
United States
Pedro Arrona
United States
James Cabal
Thu 18:36  Table 5
125   
Costa Rica
Esteban Robles
United States
Isaiah Arellano
Thu 18:36  Table 4
126   
United States
Michael Thompson
United States
Robert Frost
Thu 18:36  Table 3
127   
United States
Tyler Styer
United States
Jeffrey Buna
Thu 20:17  Table 2
128   
United States
Blake Baker
United States
John Francisco
Thu 18:36  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
129   
United States
Houston Rodriguez
United States
Michael Yednak
Fri 09:47 
130   
United States
Ricardo Carcamo
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Fri 09:47 
131   
United States
Jason Lynch
Mexico
Ernesto Dominguez
Fri 09:47 
132   
Germany
Thorsten Hohmann
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
Fri 09:47  Table 13
133   
United States
Eric Roberts
Venezuela
Jesus Atencio
Fri 09:46  Table 12
134   
United States
Blaine Barcus
Switzerland
Daniel Schneider
Fri 09:46  Table 11
135   
United States
Fadi Ghneim
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Fri 09:45  Table 10
136   
Chinese Taipei
Hsuan-Wei Kuo
Philippines
Roland Garcia
Fri 09:44  Table 9
137   
United States
Dominic Brikho
United States
Tony Robles
Fri 09:42  Table 8
138   
United States
Jeff Cole
United States
Jeremy Seaman
Fri 09:42  Table 7
139   
Switzerland
Michael Schneider
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Fri 09:45  Table 1
140   
United States
Pedro Arrona
Germany
Moritz Neuhausen
Fri 09:41  Table 5
141   
United States
Isaiah Arellano
Canada
John Morra
Fri 09:40  Table 4
142   
United States
Robert Frost
United States
Justin Martin
Fri 09:39  Table 3
143   
United States
Tyler Styer
Kuwait
Abdullah Alyousef
Fri 09:38  Table 2
144   
United States
Blake Baker
Chinese Taipei
Hsieh Chia Chen
Fri 09:41  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
145   
United States
Raymond Linares
Ukraine
Vitaliy Patsura
Thu 20:21  Table 4
146   
Philippines
Joven Bustamante
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
Thu 21:22  Table 7
147   
United States
Evan Lunda
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Thu 20:39  Table 3
148   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Finland
Mika Immonen
Thu 20:33  Table 1
149   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
Thu 20:18  Table 5
150   
Lithuania
Pijus Labutis
United Kingdom
Jayson Shaw
Thu 20:19  Table 6
151   
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Thu 18:35  Table 1
152   
United States
Kang Lee
AIN
Fedor Gorst
Thu 20:33  Table 8

Loser round 4

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
153   
United States
Houston Rodriguez
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Fri 12:02  Table 2
154   
Mexico
Ernesto Dominguez
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
Fri 11:43  Table 4
155   
United States
Eric Roberts
Switzerland
Daniel Schneider
Fri 11:44  Table 6
156   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Philippines
Roland Garcia
Fri 11:43  Table 1
157   
United States
Dominic Brikho
United States
Jeremy Seaman
Fri 11:44  Table 9
158   
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Germany
Moritz Neuhausen
Fri 11:43  Table 5
159   
Canada
John Morra
United States
Justin Martin
Fri 12:04  Table 3
160   
Kuwait
Abdullah Alyousef
Chinese Taipei
Hsieh Chia Chen
Fri 12:01  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
161   
United States
Houston Rodriguez
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
Fri 14:04  Table 7
162   
Philippines
Roberto Gomez
Lithuania
Pijus Labutis
Fri 13:55  Table 3
163   
Switzerland
Daniel Schneider
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Fri 13:35  Table 5
164   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
United States
Kang Lee
Fri 13:38  Table 9
165   
United States
Jeremy Seaman
United States
Raymond Linares
Fri 14:08  Table 8
166   
Philippines
Carlo Biado
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
Fri 13:38  Table 6
167   
Canada
John Morra
United States
Evan Lunda
Fri 13:54  Table 4
168   
Chinese Taipei
Hsieh Chia Chen
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Fri 14:08  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
169   
Ukraine
Vitaliy Patsura
Lithuania
Pijus Labutis
Fri 18:31  Table 5
170   
Philippines
Joven Bustamante
Chinese Taipei
Hsieh Chia Chen
Fri 18:31  Table 2
171   
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Chinese Taipei
Wu Kun Lin
Fri 18:31  Table 3
172   
Finland
Mika Immonen
United States
Kang Lee
Fri 18:31  Table 4
173   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Canada
John Morra
Fri 18:49  Table 1
174   
United Kingdom
Jayson Shaw
Singapore
Sharik Sayed
Fri 18:31  Table 6
175   
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
United States
Jeremy Seaman
Fri 18:31  Table 7
176   
AIN
Fedor Gorst
Kuwait
Bader Alawadhi
Fri 18:31  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
177   
Ukraine
Vitaliy Patsura
Philippines
Joven Bustamante
Sat 09:52  Table 10
178   
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Finland
Mika Immonen
Sat 09:52  Table 11
179   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
United Kingdom
Jayson Shaw
Sat 09:52  Table 13
180   
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
AIN
Fedor Gorst
Sat 09:52 

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
181   
Ukraine
Vitaliy Patsura
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Sat 12:27  Table 7
182   
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-Lin
Sat 12:27  Table 1

Final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
183   
Hong Kong
Robbie Capito
Singapore
Aloysius Yapp
Sat 17:13  Table 1

Participants