Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 16, 2023

Savanna Choppers Tour 2023 Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Steven Leigh
7 (7/0) 68 (42/26)
62%
2 England Phil Brierley
8 (6/2) 76 (39/37)
51%
3 England Neil Blackburn
6 (5/1) 60 (35/25)
58%
3 United Kingdom Chris Heywood
8 (6/2) 57 (34/23)
60%
5 England Mike Wright
7 (5/2) 51 (31/20)
61%
5 England Shaun Wilky
7 (5/2) 54 (34/20)
63%
5 England Mark Holmes
5 (4/1) 43 (27/16)
63%
5 United Kingdom Dean Hope
8 (6/2) 59 (34/25)
58%
9 United Kingdom Leigh Mannion
4 (3/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
Show more
9 England Harry Grayson
4 (3/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
9 England PAUL STEVENS
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 England Farat Buta
4 (3/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 England Ryan Walkden
6 (4/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
9 England Ryan Pearson
5 (3/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 England Dave Mercer
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
9 Harry Bromley
5 (3/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
17 United Kingdom Sam Rogers
4 (2/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
17 Scotland Chris Ingram
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
17 Ireland Reece Doyle
4 (2/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
17 England Mark Mcbride
4 (2/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
17 England Alan Moore
4 (2/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
17 United Kingdom Simon Bennett
5 (3/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
17 England Jamie Cumpper
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
17 England Danny Roberts
5 (3/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
25 England John Caldwell
4 (2/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
25 England Ste Brewis
5 (3/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
25 England Sean Hignett
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
25 England Ged Byrne
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25 England Ant Williams
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
25 England Stu Williams
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
25 England Chris Hiam
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
25 John Newbold
4 (2/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
33 England Dave Whalley
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
33 England Lee Reynolds
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 England Michael Shepherd
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 England Sean Crowshaw
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 United Kingdom Callum Johnson
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 England Garry Kyle
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 Antarctica Jack Beavan
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Germany Paul Lord
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 England Simon Aspo Aspden
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 United Kingdom Kirsty Clugston
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 United Kingdom Rob Hillyard
4 (2/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
33 England Shaun Parrish
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
33 United Kingdom Nathan Watts
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
33 England Christopher Lee
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 England Gary Massey
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
33 England Joe Knapper
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
49 United Kingdom Paul Jones
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 United Kingdom Marcus Allen
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Netherlands Dave Koerten-Grice
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 England Jordan Johnston
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
49 England Rob Godwin
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 England Sean Cooper
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 England Neil McEwan
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
49 England Tony Preston
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
49 England Will Aspden
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 England Marc Hassall
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 England John Noone
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
49 England Mart McClelland
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
60 England Dave Walker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
60 England Liam Parsons
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
60 England Matt Murray
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
65 England Nigel Thorpe
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
65 South Africa James Miller
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
9991 United Kingdom Tyran Picken
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 16, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Jason Herczeg (hjason1503@gmail.com)
Rankings Savanna Choppers Tour 2023 - Rankings
Format Double to Single elimination (66 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
South Africa
James Miller
England
Ste Brewis
Sat 09:30 
2   
England
Marc Hassall
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kirsty Klugston
 
4   
England
Sean Cooper
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
England
Chris Hiam
 
6   
England
Matt Murray
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Michael Shepherd
 
8   
England
Mart McClelland
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Antarctica
Jack Beavan
 
10   
England
John Noone
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Tony Preston
 
12   
England
Gary Massey
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
England
Neil McEwan
 
14   
England
Simon Aspo Aspden
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
John Newbold
 
16   
England
Rob Godwin
Walk Over
 
17   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Callum Johnson
 
18   
England
Sean Hignett
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
 
20   
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
 
22   
England
Harry Grayson
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Jones
 
24   
England
Danny Roberts
Walk Over
 
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tyran Picken
 
26   
England
Phil Brierley
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
England
Neil Blackburn
 
28   
England
Mike Wright
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Dave Walker
 
30   
England
Jamie Cumpper
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
England
Liam Parsons
 
32   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
England
Nigel Thorpe
Sat 09:29 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
England
Ste Brewis
Sat 11:35 
34   
England
Marc Hassall
England
Mark Holmes
Sat 09:29 
35   
England
Shaun Parrish
United Kingdom
Kirsty Klugston
Sat 10:31 
36   
England
Sean Cooper
England
Mark Mcbride
Sat 10:27 
37   
England
Christopher Lee
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 09:29 
38   
England
Matt Murray
England
PAUL STEVENS
Sat 09:30 
39   
England
Garry Kyle
England
Michael Shepherd
Sat 10:30 
40   
England
Mart McClelland
Scotland
Chris Ingram
Sat 10:27 
41   
England
Shaun Wilky
Antarctica
Jack Beavan
Sat 10:28 
42   
England
John Noone
England
Farat Buta
Sat 09:30 
43   
England
Ant Williams
England
Tony Preston
Sat 09:30 
44   
England
Gary Massey
Harry Bromley
Sat 09:30 
45   
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
England
Neil McEwan
Sat 09:30 
46   
England
Simon Aspo Aspden
England
John Caldwell
Sat 10:29 
47   
England
Steven Leigh
John Newbold
Sat 10:31 
48   
England
Rob Godwin
United Kingdom
nathan watts
Sat 09:30 
49   
England
Alan Moore
United Kingdom
Callum Johnson
Sat 10:48 
50   
England
Sean Hignett
Netherlands
Dave Koerten-Grice
Sat 09:30 
51   
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 10:51 
52   
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
England
RYAN WALKDEN
Sat 10:28 
53   
England
Joe Knapper
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
Sat 10:38 
54   
England
Harry Grayson
England
Will Aspden
Sat 10:56 
55   
England
Stu Williams
United Kingdom
Paul Jones
Sat 09:30 
56   
England
Danny Roberts
Ireland
Reece Doyle
Sat 09:30 
57   
England
Ged Byrne
United Kingdom
Tyran Picken
Sat 11:00 
58   
England
Phil Brierley
England
Dave Whalley
Sat 09:30 
59   
England
Jordan Johnston
England
Neil Blackburn
Sat 11:03 
60   
England
Mike Wright
R1
Germany
Paul Lord
R1
Sat 09:30 
61   
England
Ryan Pearson
England
Dave Walker
Sat 11:06 
62   
England
Jamie Cumpper
England
Sean Crowshaw
Sat 11:10 
63   
England
Lee Reynolds
England
Liam Parsons
Sat 09:30 
64   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
England
Dave Mercer
Sat 11:22 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
65   
South Africa
James Miller
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
Sat 13:02 
66   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
67   
Walk Over
England
Sean Crowshaw
 
68   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
69   
Walk Over
Germany
Paul Lord
 
70   
Walk Over
England
Jordan Johnston
 
71   
Walk Over
England
Dave Whalley
 
72   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
73   
Walk Over
England
Danny Roberts
 
74   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Jones
 
75   
Walk Over
England
Will Aspden
 
76   
Walk Over
England
Joe Knapper
 
77   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
 
78   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
 
79   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Dave Koerten-Grice
 
80   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Callum Johnson
 
81   
Walk Over
England
Rob Godwin
 
82   
Walk Over
John Newbold
 
83   
Walk Over
England
Simon Aspo Aspden
 
84   
Walk Over
England
Neil McEwan
 
85   
Walk Over
England
Gary Massey
 
86   
Walk Over
England
Tony Preston
 
87   
Walk Over
England
John Noone
 
88   
Walk Over
Antarctica
Jack Beavan
 
89   
Walk Over
England
Mart McClelland
 
90   
Walk Over
England
Michael Shepherd
 
91   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
92   
Walk Over
England
Christopher Lee
 
93   
Walk Over
England
Sean Cooper
 
94   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kirsty Klugston
 
95   
Walk Over
England
Marc Hassall
 
96   
England
Nigel Thorpe
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Sat 13:16 

Winner round 2

Race to 6
97   
England
Ste Brewis
England
Mark Holmes
Sat 13:16 
98   
England
Shaun Parrish
R1
England
Mark Mcbride
Sat 12:09 
99   
England
Chris Hiam
England
PAUL STEVENS
Sat 11:14 
100   
England
Garry Kyle
Scotland
Chris Ingram
Sat 12:04 
101   
England
Shaun Wilky
England
Farat Buta
Sat 11:43 
102   
England
Ant Williams
Harry Bromley
Sat 11:55 
103   
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
England
John Caldwell
Sat 12:09 
104   
England
Steven Leigh
United Kingdom
nathan watts
Sat 12:01 
105   
England
Alan Moore
England
Sean Hignett
Sat 12:02 
106   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
RYAN WALKDEN
Sat 12:04 
107   
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
England
Harry Grayson
Sat 12:13 
108   
England
Stu Williams
Ireland
Reece Doyle
Sat 12:01 
109   
England
Ged Byrne
England
Phil Brierley
Sat 11:37 
110   
England
Neil Blackburn
England
Mike Wright
Sat 12:53 
111   
England
Ryan Pearson
England
Jamie Cumpper
Sat 12:32 
112   
England
Lee Reynolds
England
Dave Mercer
Sat 13:30 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
113   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
Walk Over
 
114   
England
Sean Crowshaw
Walk Over
 
115   
Germany
Paul Lord
England
Jordan Johnston
Sat 13:02 
116   
England
Dave Whalley
Walk Over
 
117   
England
Danny Roberts
United Kingdom
Paul Jones
Sat 13:02 
118   
England
Will Aspden
England
Joe Knapper
Sat 13:05 
119   
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
Sat 13:06 
120   
Netherlands
Dave Koerten-Grice
United Kingdom
Callum Johnson
Sat 13:13 
121   
England
Rob Godwin
John Newbold
Sat 13:24 
122   
England
Simon Aspo Aspden
England
Neil McEwan
Sat 13:20 
123   
England
Gary Massey
England
Tony Preston
Sat 11:26 
124   
England
John Noone
Antarctica
Jack Beavan
Sat 13:27 
125   
England
Mart McClelland
England
Michael Shepherd
Sat 13:38 
126   
Walk Over
England
Christopher Lee
 
127   
England
Sean Cooper
United Kingdom
Kirsty Klugston
Sat 13:40 
128   
England
Marc Hassall
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Sat 13:57 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
129   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
United Kingdom
nathan watts
Sat 14:07 
130   
England
Sean Crowshaw
England
John Caldwell
Sat 13:50 
131   
Germany
Paul Lord
England
Ant Williams
Sat 14:10 
132   
England
Dave Whalley
England
Shaun Wilky
Sat 13:44 
133   
England
Danny Roberts
England
Garry Kyle
Sat 13:48 
134   
England
Joe Knapper
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 14:08 
135   
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
England
Shaun Parrish
Sat 13:59 
136   
United Kingdom
Callum Johnson
England
Ste Brewis
Sat 14:34 
137   
John Newbold
England
Lee Reynolds
Sat 16:01  Table 11
138   
England
Simon Aspo Aspden
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 14:14 
139   
England
Gary Massey
England
Mike Wright
Sat 14:10 
140   
Antarctica
Jack Beavan
England
Ged Byrne
R1
Sat 14:19 
141   
England
Michael Shepherd
England
Stu Williams
Sat 14:14 
142   
England
Christopher Lee
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
Sat 13:42 
143   
United Kingdom
Kirsty Klugston
England
RYAN WALKDEN
Sat 14:20 
144   
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
England
Sean Hignett
Sat 14:25 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
145   
England
Mark Holmes
England
Mark Mcbride
Sat 14:40 
146   
England
PAUL STEVENS
Scotland
Chris Ingram
Sat 14:34 
147   
England
Farat Buta
Harry Bromley
Sat 14:34 
148   
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
England
Steven Leigh
Sat 14:46 
149   
England
Alan Moore
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 14:35 
150   
England
Harry Grayson
Ireland
Reece Doyle
Sat 14:37 
151   
England
Phil Brierley
England
Neil Blackburn
Sat 15:01 
152   
England
Jamie Cumpper
England
Dave Mercer
Sat 16:17  Table 13

Loser round 4

Race to 4
153   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
England
John Caldwell
Sat 14:51 
154   
England
Ant Williams
R1
England
Shaun Wilky
Sat 15:05 
155   
England
Danny Roberts
England
Chris Hiam
Sat 14:55 
156   
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
England
Ste Brewis
Sat 15:51 
157   
John Newbold
England
Ryan Pearson
R1
Sat 17:22 
158   
England
Mike Wright
England
Ged Byrne
Sat 15:01 
159   
England
Stu Williams
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
Sat 15:17 
160   
England
RYAN WALKDEN
England
Sean Hignett
Sat 15:29 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
161   
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
England
Alan Moore
Sat 16:20 
162   
England
Shaun Wilky
Ireland
Reece Doyle
Sat 15:54 
163   
England
Danny Roberts
England
Phil Brierley
Sat 16:59 
164   
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
England
Jamie Cumpper
Sat 17:40 
165   
England
Ryan Pearson
England
Mark Mcbride
Sat 18:12 
166   
England
Mike Wright
Scotland
Chris Ingram
Sat 17:14 
167   
United Kingdom
Simon Bennett
Harry Bromley
Sat 16:20 
168   
England
RYAN WALKDEN
United Kingdom
Sam Rogers
Sat 16:20 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
169   
England
Mark Holmes
Harry Bromley
Sat 17:33 
170   
England
PAUL STEVENS
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
Sat 18:33 
171   
England
Farat Buta
England
Shaun Wilky
Sat 17:33 
172   
England
Steven Leigh
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 18:39 
173   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
England
Mike Wright
Sat 17:40 
174   
England
Harry Grayson
England
Phil Brierley
Sat 18:18 
175   
England
Neil Blackburn
England
RYAN WALKDEN
Sat 17:33 
176   
England
Dave Mercer
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
Sat 17:41 

Quarter final

Race to 6
177   
England
Mark Holmes
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
Sat 19:58 
178   
England
Shaun Wilky
England
Steven Leigh
Sat 20:03 
179   
England
Mike Wright
England
Phil Brierley
Sat 19:47 
180   
England
Neil Blackburn
United Kingdom
Dean Hope
Sat 19:18 

Semi final

Race to 6
181   
United Kingdom
Chris Heywood
England
Steven Leigh
Sat 21:24 
182   
England
Phil Brierley
England
Neil Blackburn
Sat 21:24 

Final

Race to 6
183   
England
Steven Leigh
England
Phil Brierley
Sat 23:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants