Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 17, 2022

Savanna Amateur Tour 2022 Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Richard Woan
9 (8/1) 65 (45/20)
69%
2 Martin Horrocks
9 (7/2) 74 (38/36)
51%
3 Glyn Crook
6 (5/1) 51 (34/17)
67%
3 Ady Ibbitson
6 (5/1) 51 (31/20)
61%
5 Jack Mann
5 (4/1) 47 (27/20)
57%
5 Del Redmond
7 (5/2) 60 (34/26)
57%
5 Damien Astre
5 (4/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
5 Ryan Dimarco
5 (3/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
9 Paul Tickle
5 (3/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
Show more
9 Mark A Beeson
3 (2/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
9 Chris Tombs
6 (4/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
9 John Lanceley
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
9 Ste Rawlinson
6 (4/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
9 Tommy Lancaster
4 (3/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
9 Rob Sim
4 (3/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
9 Jordan Parkinson
4 (3/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
17 Jonathan Roberts
4 (2/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
17 Jamie Symons
4 (2/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
17 Alan Hayden
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
17 Michael Davies
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
17 Martin Power
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
17 Ste Mak
5 (3/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
17 Marc Johnson
4 (2/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
17 Garry Southern
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
25 Marcus Allen
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Kevin George
4 (2/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
25 John Burns
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
25 Jimmy Johnston
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
25 Sean Doyle
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
25 Anthony Kenny
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
25 Nick Powell
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
25 James Bray
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
33 Chris O'Hare
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
33 LIAM POWER
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 John Mercer
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
33 David Roach
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Dave Martinson
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
33 Carl Stephenson
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
33 Simon Patterson
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Nathan Boslem
3 (1/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
33 Rob Hillyard
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Chris Doyle
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Ryan Moore
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Alan Mcleod
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
33 Phil Beeston
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 Kyle Lavelle
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
33 Joe Knapper
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
49 Scott Graham
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Sean Cooper
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Paul Birkett
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
49 Sean Maloney
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Steve Beaumont
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 Troy Darton
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
49 Daniel Darton
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
49 Gary Massey
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
50 Sean Swimby
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
50 Mr Ayaan
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
50 Jamie Whelan
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
50 Craig Crossley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
50 Chris Dyson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
50 Tony Preston
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
50 Chris Wilson
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
50 Nigel Medlicott
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
50 Chris Bullen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Sep 17, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Savanna Amateur Tour 2022 - Rankings
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Jason Herczeg (Jason1503@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Phil Beeston
R1
England
Ste Mak
R1
Sat 10:59 
2   
England
Mark A Beeson
England
Craig Crossley
Fri 18:27 
3   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
England
Chris Wilson
Sat 09:55 
4   
England
Chris O'Hare
England
Joe Knapper
Sat 12:15 
5   
England
Richard Woan
R2
England
Anthony Kenny
Sat 11:00 
6   
England
Daniel Darton
England
Damien Astre
R2
Sat 09:55 
7   
England
Ryan DiMarco
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Sat 11:00 
8   
England
LIAM POWER
England
Carl Stephenson
Sat 09:55 
9   
England
Dave Martinson
England
Scott Graham
R1
Sat 09:55 
10   
England
Jamie Symons
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 11:00 
11   
England
Troy Darton
England
David Roach
Sat 09:55 
12   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
John Burns
Sat 11:00 
13   
England
Chris Doyle
R1
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 09:55 
14   
England
Jamie Whelan
Chris Bullen
Sat 09:55 
15   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
England
Simon Patterson
R2
Sat 11:00 
16   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
Gary Massey
Sat 09:55 
17   
England
Paul Birkett
England
Tommy Lancaster
Sat 09:55 
18   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
England
Alan Mcleod
Sat 11:02 
19   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
England
Tony Preston
Sat 09:55 
20   
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 09:55 
21   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
England
John Mercer
Sat 11:00 
22   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sat 11:03 
23   
England
Nigel Medlicott
R1
England
Kyle Lavelle
Sat 09:55 
24   
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
Sat 11:06 
25   
England
Sean Doyle
England
Ste Rawlinson
Sat 11:06 
26   
England
Steve Beaumont
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 09:55 
27   
England
Martin Power
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Sat 11:14 
28   
Ireland
Sean Maloney
England
Nathan Boslem
Sat 11:15 
29   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R1
United Kingdom
James Bray
Sat 09:55 
30   
England
Del Redmond
England
Sean Cooper
Sat 11:16 
31   
England
Ryan Moore
R2
England
Jack Mann
Sat 09:55 
32   
England
Mr Ayaan
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 11:34 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
England
Ste Mak
England
Mark A Beeson
Sat 11:59 
34   
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
England
Joe Knapper
Sat 13:40 
35   
England
Anthony Kenny
England
Damien Astre
Sat 12:54 
36   
England
Ryan DiMarco
England
Carl Stephenson
Sat 11:41 
37   
England
Dave Martinson
England
Jamie Symons
R3
Sat 12:22 
38   
England
David Roach
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 12:22 
39   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
England
Jamie Whelan
Sat 11:50 
40   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 11:53 
41   
England
Tommy Lancaster
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sat 11:50 
42   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 11:54 
43   
England
John Mercer
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Sat 13:06 
44   
England
Kyle Lavelle
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
Sat 12:22 
45   
England
Sean Doyle
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
Sat 12:27 
46   
England
Martin Power
England
Nathan Boslem
Sat 12:31 
47   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
England
Del Redmond
Sat 12:31 
48   
England
Jack Mann
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 12:35 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
United Kingdom
Phil Beeston
Walk Over
 
50   
England
Chris Wilson
England
Chris O'Hare
 
51   
England
Richard Woan
England
Daniel Darton
Sat 13:07 
52   
Walk Over
England
LIAM POWER
 
53   
England
Scott Graham
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 13:10 
54   
England
Troy Darton
England
John Burns
Sat 13:11 
55   
England
Chris Doyle
Walk Over
 
56   
England
Simon Patterson
England
Gary Massey
Sat 13:13 
57   
England
Paul Birkett
England
Alan Mcleod
Sat 13:18 
58   
England
Tony Preston
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
 
59   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
 
60   
England
Nigel Medlicott
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
 
61   
England
Ste Rawlinson
England
Steve Beaumont
Sat 13:29 
62   
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Ireland
Sean Maloney
Sat 13:29 
63   
United Kingdom
James Bray
England
Sean Cooper
Sat 13:32 
64   
England
Ryan Moore
England
Mr Ayaan
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
United Kingdom
Phil Beeston
R1
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 13:32 
66   
England
Chris O'Hare
England
Del Redmond
Sat 13:49 
67   
England
Richard Woan
R1
England
Nathan Boslem
Sat 13:43 
68   
England
LIAM POWER
England
Sean Doyle
Sat 13:35 
69   
England
Alan Hayden
England
Kyle Lavelle
Sat 13:58 
70   
England
John Burns
England
John Mercer
Sat 13:55 
71   
England
Chris Doyle
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
Sat 13:55 
72   
England
Simon Patterson
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R4
Sat 13:58 
73   
England
Alan Mcleod
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 14:49 
74   
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
England
Jamie Whelan
 
75   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R3
England
David Roach
Sat 13:44 
76   
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
England
Dave Martinson
Sat 13:44 
77   
England
Ste Rawlinson
England
Carl Stephenson
Sat 14:41 
78   
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
England
Anthony Kenny
Sat 14:14 
79   
United Kingdom
James Bray
England
Joe Knapper
Sat 14:53 
80   
England
Ryan Moore
England
Ste Mak
Sat 13:35 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
81   
England
Mark A Beeson
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 14:53 
82   
England
Damien Astre
England
Ryan DiMarco
Sat 14:26 
83   
England
Jamie Symons
England
Ady Ibbitson
R3
Sat 14:26 
84   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 14:26 
85   
England
Tommy Lancaster
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 14:27 
86   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
Sat 14:28 
87   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
England
Martin Power
Sat 14:33 
88   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
England
Jack Mann
Sat 14:26 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
England
Del Redmond
Sat 14:50 
90   
England
Richard Woan
England
Sean Doyle
Sat 14:43 
91   
England
Alan Hayden
England
John Burns
Sat 14:43 
92   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sat 14:49 
93   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
Sat 15:32 
94   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
Sat 15:27 
95   
England
Ste Rawlinson
England
Anthony Kenny
Sat 15:35 
96   
United Kingdom
James Bray
England
Ste Mak
Sat 15:23 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
97   
England
Del Redmond
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 15:45 
98   
England
Richard Woan
England
Jamie Symons
Sat 15:36 
99   
England
Alan Hayden
England
Ryan DiMarco
Sat 15:44 
100   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 16:37 
101   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
Sat 16:01 
102   
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
England
Martin Power
Sat 16:15 
103   
England
Ste Rawlinson
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
Sat 16:15 
104   
England
Ste Mak
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 15:56 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
105   
England
Mark A Beeson
England
Richard Woan
Sat 17:22 
106   
England
Damien Astre
England
Ste Rawlinson
Sat 17:22 
107   
England
Ady Ibbitson
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 17:22 
108   
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
England
Ryan DiMarco
Sat 17:22 
109   
England
Tommy Lancaster
England
Del Redmond
Sat 17:23 
110   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 17:23 
111   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
Sat 17:23 
112   
England
Jack Mann
R1
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
R2
Sat 17:23 

Quarter final

Race to 6
113   
England
Richard Woan
England
Damien Astre
Sat 18:38 
114   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
Ryan DiMarco
Sat 18:38 
115   
England
Del Redmond
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
 
116   
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
England
Jack Mann
Sat 18:59 

Semi final

Race to 6
117   
England
Richard Woan
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 20:03 
118   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
Sat 20:44 

Final

Race to 6
119   
England
Richard Woan
United Kingdom
Martin Horrocks
Sat 22:15  Table 7

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants