Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 13, 2022

Savanna Amateur Tour 2022 Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jonathan Roberts
9 (8/1) 76 (47/29)
62%
2 Kevin George
7 (6/1) 65 (39/26)
60%
3 Chris Tombs
8 (6/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
3 Ryan Moore
7 (5/2) 65 (34/31)
52%
5 Richard Woan
5 (4/1) 51 (28/23)
55%
5 Ady Ibbitson
6 (4/2) 50 (30/20)
60%
5 Simon Patterson
5 (4/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
5 Matthew Evans
7 (5/2) 61 (34/27)
56%
9 Paul Tickle
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
Show more
9 Jimmy Johnston
6 (4/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
9 Alan Hayden
5 (3/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
9 Nathan Boslem
4 (3/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
9 Damien Astre
3 (2/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
9 Rob Sim
4 (3/1) 36 (23/13)
64%
9 Jordan Parkinson
5 (3/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
9 David Halliday
4 (3/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
17 Chris O'Hare
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
17 Sean Swimby
5 (3/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
17 Scott Graham
4 (2/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
17 Chris Wilson
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Carl Stephenson
5 (3/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
17 John Lanceley
4 (2/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
17 Garry Southern
5 (3/2) 38 (21/17)
55%
17 Kyle Lavelle
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
25 Jamie Symons
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
25 Chris Dyson
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
25 Nick Powell
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
25 Michael Davies
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
25 Mark A Beeson
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
25 David Shand
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
25 Marc Johnson
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
25 Alan Mcleod
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
33 Glyn Crook
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
33 Marcus Allen
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Sean Doyle
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 David Roach
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
33 Mark Leathem
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Martin Power
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
33 Chris Doyle
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Sean Maloney
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
33 Ste Rawlinson
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
33 Chris Bullen
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
33 Ben Cooke
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Troy Darton
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
33 Robert Adams
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 Gary Massey
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
33 SAM LEEMING
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Michael Shepherd
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 Shaun Parrish
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Sean Cooper
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 Stephen Howarth
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
49 Paul Hirst
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
49 Dave Martinson
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 Paul Birkett
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
49 Ste Mak
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
49 Nigel Medlicott
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
49 Tommy Lancaster
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
49 Daniel Darton
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49 James Bray
2 (0/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
50 Craig Crossley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
50 John Mercer
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
50 Anthony Kenny
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
50 Dave Greenhalgh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
50 Tom Foster
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Aug 13, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Savanna Amateur Tour 2022 - Rankings
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Jason Herczeg (Jason1503@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
Ste Rawlinson
Sat 09:56 
2   
England
Nigel Medlicott
England
Jamie Symons
Sat 09:56 
3   
England
Kyle Lavelle
England
Michael Shepherd
Sat 11:00 
4   
England
Nathan Boslem
Ireland
Sean Maloney
Sat 09:56 
5   
England
Mark A Beeson
United Kingdom
James Bray
Sat 09:57 
6   
England
Richard Woan
R3
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
Sat 11:00 
7   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
England
Mark Leathem
Sat 10:00 
8   
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
England
Dave Martinson
R1
Sat 09:57 
9   
England
Ryan Moore
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Sat 09:57 
10   
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
United Kingdom
Dave Greenhalgh
Sat 09:57 
11   
England
Matthew Evans
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
Sat 10:03 
12   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
England
Sean Doyle
Sat 09:28 
13   
England
Troy Darton
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
Sat 09:58 
14   
England
Daniel Darton
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
R1
Sat 09:58 
15   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 09:58 
16   
England
Stephen Howarth
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 09:59 
17   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 09:59 
18   
England
David Roach
England
Tom Foster
Sat 09:59 
19   
England
David Halliday
England
Tommy Lancaster
Sat 11:00 
20   
United Kingdom
David Shand
England
Martin Power
Sat 11:00 
21   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R2
England
Shaun Parrish
R2
Sat 11:06 
22   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
England
Ben Cooke
Sat 11:01 
23   
England
Chris Wilson
England
Craig Crossley
Sat 11:01 
24   
England
Gary Massey
England
Chris Doyle
Sat 11:01 
25   
England
Scott Graham
England
Paul Birkett
Sat 11:01 
26   
United Kingdom
Robert Adams
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 11:14 
27   
England
SAM LEEMING
England
Anthony Kenny
Sat 11:00 
28   
England
Damien Astre
England
John Mercer
Sat 11:00 
29   
England
Alan Mcleod
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
Sat 11:17 
30   
England
Sean Cooper
England
Chris O'Hare
Sat 11:33 
31   
Chris Bullen
England
Simon Patterson
Sat 11:40 
32   
England
Carl Stephenson
England
Ste Mak
R2
Sat 11:46 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
33   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
Jamie Symons
Sat 12:00 
34   
England
Kyle Lavelle
England
Nathan Boslem
Sat 12:44 
35   
England
Mark A Beeson
England
Richard Woan
R1
Sat 13:03 
36   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
Sat 12:05 
37   
England
Ryan Moore
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
Sat 11:58 
38   
England
Matthew Evans
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 12:19 
39   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 12:03 
40   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 12:16 
41   
England
Alan Hayden
England
David Roach
Sat 11:49 
42   
England
David Halliday
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 12:27 
43   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R2
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
R2
Sat 12:05 
44   
England
Chris Wilson
England
Chris Doyle
Sat 12:18 
45   
England
Scott Graham
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 13:11 
46   
England
SAM LEEMING
England
Damien Astre
Sat 11:56 
47   
England
Alan Mcleod
England
Chris O'Hare
Sat 12:22 
48   
England
Simon Patterson
England
Carl Stephenson
R1
Sat 12:53 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
49   
England
Ste Rawlinson
England
Nigel Medlicott
Sat 12:55 
50   
England
Michael Shepherd
Ireland
Sean Maloney
Sat 12:55 
51   
United Kingdom
James Bray
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
Sat 13:05 
52   
England
Mark Leathem
R1
England
Dave Martinson
Sat 12:56 
53   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Walk Over
 
54   
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
England
Sean Doyle
Sat 13:03 
55   
England
Troy Darton
England
Daniel Darton
Sat 13:07 
56   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
England
Stephen Howarth
Sat 13:11 
57   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
Walk Over
 
58   
England
Tommy Lancaster
England
Martin Power
Sat 13:34 
59   
England
Shaun Parrish
England
Ben Cooke
Sat 13:37 
60   
Walk Over
England
Gary Massey
 
61   
England
Paul Birkett
United Kingdom
Robert Adams
Sat 13:39 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
England
Sean Cooper
Sat 13:44 
64   
Chris Bullen
England
Ste Mak
Sat 13:46 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
65   
England
Ste Rawlinson
England
Carl Stephenson
Sat 14:15 
66   
Ireland
Sean Maloney
England
Alan Mcleod
Sat 13:50 
67   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
England
SAM LEEMING
Sat 13:52 
68   
England
Mark Leathem
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 15:11 
69   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
England
Chris Doyle
Sat 13:55 
70   
England
Sean Doyle
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
Sat 14:12 
71   
England
Troy Darton
United Kingdom
David Shand
Sat 14:12 
72   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
England
David Roach
Sat 14:00 
73   
United Kingdom
Glyn Crook
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 13:58 
74   
England
Martin Power
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
R1
Sat 14:01 
75   
England
Ben Cooke
England
Matthew Evans
Sat 14:14 
76   
England
Gary Massey
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
Sat 14:03 
77   
United Kingdom
Robert Adams
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
Sat 14:27 
78   
Walk Over
England
Mark A Beeson
 
79   
United Kingdom
Marcus Allen
England
Kyle Lavelle
Sat 14:17 
80   
Chris Bullen
England
Jamie Symons
Sat 14:46 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
81   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
Nathan Boslem
Sat 14:59 
82   
England
Richard Woan
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
Sat 14:59 
83   
England
Ryan Moore
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 14:59 
84   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 14:59 
85   
England
Alan Hayden
England
David Halliday
Sat 14:59 
86   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
England
Chris Wilson
Sat 14:59 
87   
England
Scott Graham
England
Damien Astre
R1
Sat 15:11 
88   
England
Chris O'Hare
England
Simon Patterson
R1
Sat 14:59 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
89   
England
Carl Stephenson
England
Alan Mcleod
Sat 15:05 
90   
United Kingdom
Nick Powell
R1
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Sat 16:05 
91   
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R1
Sat 15:06 
92   
United Kingdom
David Shand
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
Sat 15:06 
93   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
United Kingdom
Marc Johnson
Sat 15:06 
94   
England
Matthew Evans
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
Sat 15:06 
95   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
England
Mark A Beeson
Sat 15:12 
96   
England
Kyle Lavelle
England
Jamie Symons
Sat 15:34 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
97   
England
Carl Stephenson
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 16:54 
98   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
Ryan Moore
Sat 17:08 
99   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
United Kingdom
John Lanceley
Sat 16:57 
100   
United Kingdom
Sean Swimby
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 16:54 
101   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
England
Chris O'Hare
Sat 16:54 
102   
England
Matthew Evans
England
Scott Graham
Sat 16:54 
103   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
England
Chris Wilson
Sat 16:54 
104   
England
Kyle Lavelle
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 16:54 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
105   
England
Nathan Boslem
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
Sat 18:13 
106   
England
Richard Woan
R2
United Kingdom
Jordan Parkinson
Sat 18:13 
107   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
United Kingdom
Jimmy Johnston
R1
Sat 18:13 
108   
United Kingdom
Paul Tickle
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 18:13 
109   
England
David Halliday
England
Ryan Moore
Sat 18:13 
110   
United Kingdom
Rob Sim
England
Matthew Evans
Sat 18:14 
111   
England
Damien Astre
R1
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R2
Sat 18:14 
112   
England
Simon Patterson
England
Alan Hayden
Sat 18:14 

Quarter final

Race to 6
113   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
England
Richard Woan
Sat 19:40 
114   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 19:43 
115   
England
Ryan Moore
England
Matthew Evans
Sat 19:49 
116   
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R2
England
Simon Patterson
Sat 20:05 

Semi final

Race to 6
117   
United Kingdom
Chris Tombs
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 21:05 
118   
England
Ryan Moore
R1
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R1
Sat 21:05 

Final

Race to 6
119   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Wales
Jonathan Roberts
R2
Sat 21:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants