Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 16, 2020

STOVIE CUP 2020 Speeldag 2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Davy de Lee
6 (6/0) 38 (30/8)
79%
30
2 Nicky Vanacker
7 (5/2) 48 (29/19)
60%
25
3 Steven Desmet
5 (4/1) 31 (24/7)
77%
22
3 Steven Coene
5 (4/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
22
5 Alain Desmet
4 (3/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
20
5 Michiel Yperman
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
20
5 Philippe Fayard
5 (3/2) 39 (21/18)
54%
20
5 Manuel De Baets
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
20
9 Martine Ketels
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
18
Show more
9 Nassos Drouvis
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
18
9 Björn Guilbert
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
18
9 Ringo Gryson
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
18
9 Nathan Cools
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
18
9 Peter Van Den Bussche
4 (2/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
18
9 Matthias Droesbeke
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
18
9 Hakim Ouaassou
5 (3/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
18
17 Antoon George
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
16
17 Jeffrey Tempelaere
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
16
17 ginette moerman
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
16
17 Dimitri Ongena
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
16
17 Eiminas Bulaitis
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
16
17 Kevin Delaere
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
16
17 Jorrit Theunis
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
16
17 Gregory Deconinck
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
16
25 Danny Aneca
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
14
25 Antonio Truyens
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
14
25 Keith Verhaeghe
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
14
25 Birger De Brabanter
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
14
25 Yves Steenmans
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
14
25 Kenny Le Roy
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
14
33 Kristof Debaillie
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
12
Entry deadline Feb 16, 2020, 10:30 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 16, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (33 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Stovie Cup 2020 Algemene ranking
Organizer Pool Billiard Belgium v.z.w.
Contact Björn Guilbert

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Sun 10:51  Table 3
2   
France
Philippe Fayard
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
 
4   
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Belgium
Davy de Lee
 
6   
Belgium
Tom Durieu
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
 
8   
Belgium
Gregory Deconinck
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Eiminas Bulaitis
 
10   
Belgium
Kenny Le Roy
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Belgium
Antoon George
 
12   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Belgium
Alain Desmet
 
14   
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
 
16   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
Belgium
Birger De Brabanter
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 12:03  Table 2
18   
France
Philippe Fayard
Belgium
Steven Coene
Sun 10:50  Table 1
19   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sun 10:50  Table 2
20   
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Sun 10:52  Table 4
21   
Belgium
Nathan Cools
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 10:53  Table 8
22   
Belgium
Tom Durieu
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 10:54 
23   
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 11:27  Table 2
24   
Belgium
Gregory Deconinck
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Sun 10:54  Table 5
25   
Kevin Delaere
Lithuania
Eiminas Bulaitis
Sun 11:29  Table 4
26   
Belgium
Kenny Le Roy
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Sun 11:57  Table 7
27   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Belgium
Antoon George
Sun 11:58  Table 5
28   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
Sun 10:54  Table 6
29   
Belgium
ginette moerman
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Sun 10:55  Table 7
30   
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Belgium
Pinoy Roland
Sun 12:01  Table 2
31   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Sun 10:56  Table 8
32   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Sun 11:57  Table 6

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
Belgium
Kristof Debaillie
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Sun 12:54  Table 7
34   
Walk Over
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
 
35   
Walk Over
Belgium
Pinoy Roland
 
36   
Walk Over
Belgium
ginette moerman
 
37   
Walk Over
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
 
38   
Walk Over
Belgium
Antoon George
 
39   
Walk Over
Belgium
Kenny Le Roy
 
40   
Walk Over
Kevin Delaere
 
41   
Walk Over
Belgium
Gregory Deconinck
 
42   
Walk Over
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
 
43   
Walk Over
Belgium
Tom Durieu
 
44   
Walk Over
Belgium
Nathan Cools
 
45   
Walk Over
Belgium
Danny Aneca
 
46   
Walk Over
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
 
47   
Walk Over
France
Philippe Fayard
 
48   
Walk Over
Belgium
Birger De Brabanter
 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
49   
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Belgium
Steven Coene
Sun 13:22  Table 7
50   
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sun 12:04  Table 1
51   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 12:38  Table 4
52   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
Sun 12:04  Table 3
53   
Lithuania
Eiminas Bulaitis
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Sun 13:34  Table 8
54   
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 12:55  Table 1
55   
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Sun 12:33  Table 8
56   
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 13:22  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 5
57   
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Belgium
Antonio Truyens
Sun 14:21  Table 4
58   
Belgium
Pinoy Roland
Belgium
ginette moerman
 
59   
Belgium
Yves Steenmans
Belgium
Antoon George
Sun 13:27  Table 3
60   
Belgium
Kenny Le Roy
Kevin Delaere
Sun 13:28  Table 4
61   
Belgium
Gregory Deconinck
Belgium
Keith Verhaeghe
Sun 12:47  Table 6
62   
Belgium
Tom Durieu
Belgium
Nathan Cools
  Table 5
63   
Belgium
Danny Aneca
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 12:56  Table 5
64   
France
Philippe Fayard
Belgium
Birger De Brabanter
Sun 13:45  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
Belgium
Dimitri Ongena
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 15:39  Table 3
66   
Belgium
ginette moerman
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 13:55  Table 5
67   
Belgium
Antoon George
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sun 14:58  Table 5
68   
Kevin Delaere
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 15:16  Table 6
69   
Belgium
Gregory Deconinck
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 14:45  Table 3
70   
Belgium
Nathan Cools
Belgium
Jeffrey Tempelaere
Sun 14:45  Table 8
71   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Jorrit Theunis
Sun 14:57  Table 7
72   
France
Philippe Fayard
Lithuania
Eiminas Bulaitis
Sun 15:17  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 5
73   
Belgium
Steven Coene
Belgium
Martine Ketels
Sun 16:00  Table 8
74   
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Belgium
Nathan Cools
Sun 16:18  Table 3
75   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 15:52  Table 7
76   
Belgium
Ringo Gryson
France
Philippe Fayard
Sun 16:32  Table 5
77   
Belgium
Björn Guilbert
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 16:30  Table 8
78   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Matthias Droesbeke
Sun 15:56  Table 5
79   
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Belgium
Peter Van Den Bussche
Sun 16:06  Table 6
80   
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Morocco
Hakim Ouaassou
Sun 16:27  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
81   
Belgium
Steven Coene
Belgium
Manuel De Baets
Sun 17:09  Table 6
82   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
France
Philippe Fayard
Sun 17:24  Table 5
83   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 17:21  Table 8
84   
Belgium
Alain Desmet
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 17:09  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 5
85   
Belgium
Steven Coene
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Sun 18:18  Table 8
86   
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Belgium
Steven Desmet
Sun 18:18  Table 7

Final

Race to 5
87   
Belgium
Davy de Lee
Belgium
Nicky Vanacker
Sun 19:14  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment