Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 4, 2018

SPC Capelle 04/12 8-ball

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Sergiy Kravchenko
Thurston Rotterdam
6 (5/1) 23 (17/6)
74%
50
2 Rick Wong
6 (4/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
35
3 Paul Timmerman
5 (3/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
25
3 Davy Piergiovanni
5 (4/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
25
5 Patrick Lie-kiauw
Thurston Rotterdam
4 (2/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
20
5 Jeroen van Loon
4 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
20
5 Jorrit Rogaar
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
20
5 René Beysens
4 (3/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
20
9 Arco Van Der Velden
3 (0/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
Show more
9 Adjinder Leda
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
15
9 Jum Zwijnenburg
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
9 John Paul Filius
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
15
9 Lena Artjuh
3 (0/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
9 Leo Marienus
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
15
9 Paul Meerzorg
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
15
9 michel mok
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
15
17 Zumfer Benquku
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
10
17 Mike van Gelderen
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
10
19 Alex Costa
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
10
19 David Chan
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
10
19 Alvin Stevens
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
10
19 Tom van Holst
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
10
19 Marijn Romers
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
10
19 antonie bolland
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
10
Entry deadline Dec 5, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 4, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings SPC Capelle ranking najaar 2018 and Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer SPC Capelle
Contact Arco Van Der Velden and John Paul Filius (johnpaulfilius@gmail.com, +31 06-36440372)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Paul Meerzorg 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0.556 1
2 Paul Timmerman 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0.571 1
3 Alvin Stevens 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 0 0.375 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Davy Piergiovanni 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0.667 2
2 Jum Zwijnenburg 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0.444 1
3 Arco Van Der Velden 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 michel mok 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0.75 2
2 Jorrit Rogaar 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0.429 1
3 Lena Artjuh 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Jeroen van Loon 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0.75 2
2 John Paul Filius 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0.444 1
3 Marijn Romers 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0.333 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Leo Marienus 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0.667 2
2 Mike van Gelderen 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0.556 1
3 Tom van Holst 2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0 0.25 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 René Beysens 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0.667 2
2 Adjinder Leda 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 0 0.625 1
3 antonie bolland 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0.143 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Patrick Lie-kiauw 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0.556 1
2 Sergiy Kravchenko 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0.5 1
3 David Chan 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0.444 1
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Rick Wong 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0.571 1
2 Zumfer Benquku 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0.5 1
3 Alex Costa 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0.429 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Tue 20:03  Table 11
2-B   
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Tue 20:03  Table 26
3-C   
Netherlands
michel mok
Netherlands
Lena Artjuh
Tue 20:51  Table 14
4-D   
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Tue 20:04  Table 12
5-E   
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Tue 20:04  Table 13
6-F   
Netherlands
antonie bolland
Netherlands
Adjinder Leda
Tue 20:36  Table 10
7-G   
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Tue 21:23  Table 15
8-H   
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 20:30  Table 11

Round 2

9-A   
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
Paul Meerzorg
Tue 20:50  Table 13
10-B   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Tue 21:51 
11-C   
Netherlands
Lena Artjuh
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Tue 20:06  Table 14
12-D   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Netherlands
Marijn Romers
Tue 21:16  Table 12
13-E   
Netherlands
Tom van Holst
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Tue 21:50  Table 26
14-F   
Netherlands
Adjinder Leda
Netherlands
René Beysens
Tue 20:53  Table 10
15-G   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
David Chan
Tue 20:16  Table 15
16-H   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Portugal
Alex Costa
Tue 21:57  Table 11

Round 3

17-A   
Netherlands
Paul Meerzorg
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Tue 21:40  Table 13
18-B   
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Tue 21:00  Table 9
19-C   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
michel mok
Tue 21:57  Table 14
20-D   
Netherlands
Marijn Romers
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Tue 20:36  Table 12
21-E   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Tue 21:00  Table 26
22-F   
Netherlands
René Beysens
Netherlands
antonie bolland
Tue 20:05  Table 10
23-G   
Netherlands
David Chan
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Tue 20:57  Table 15
24-H   
Portugal
Alex Costa
Albania
Zumfer Benquku
Tue 21:07  Table 11

Last sixteen

25   
Netherlands
Leo Marienus
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Wed 13:03 
26   
Netherlands
Jum Zwijnenburg
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Wed 13:04 
27   
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Wed 13:04 
28   
Netherlands
Arco Van Der Velden
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Wed 13:04 
29   
Netherlands
Paul Meerzorg
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Wed 13:04 
30   
Netherlands
Adjinder Leda
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Wed 13:04 
31   
Netherlands
René Beysens
Netherlands
Lena Artjuh
Wed 13:04 
32   
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Netherlands
michel mok
Wed 13:04 

Quarter final

33   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Jeroen van Loon
Wed 13:05 
34   
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Netherlands
Patrick Lie-kiauw
Wed 13:06 
35   
Netherlands
Jorrit Rogaar
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Wed 13:06 
36   
Netherlands
René Beysens
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Wed 13:06 

Semi final

37   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Italy
Davy Piergiovanni
Wed 13:07 
38   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Paul Timmerman
Wed 13:06 

Final

39   
Netherlands
Sergiy Kravchenko
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Wed 13:07 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment