Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 12 - March 13, 2022

SNOOKER DTC 5 - Ølstykke

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Bo Jarlstrøm
5 (5/0) 12 (10/2)
83%
64, 47, 37, 32
2 Robin Tønnessen
5 (4/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
24, 20
3 Nicklas Olsen
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
40, 26
3 Michael Brandt Jørgensen
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
31
5 Martin Søndergaard
3 (2/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
39, 30
5 Finn Deis
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
5 Malthe Dahlberg
3 (2/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
60
5 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Kevin Marc Christensen
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
16
Show more
9 Ejler Hame
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
26
9 Asif Iqbal
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 Daniel Broed
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
9 Hari Prasad Sharma
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
55, 44, 32
9 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 Dimitar Dimitrov
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33, 32
9 Monty Melbye
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
17 Alex Persson
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
32
17 Michelle Hein
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Magnus Aagaard
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Jørgen Knudsen
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Claus Schmidt
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
13
17 Finn Valkvist
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Anders Frydenlund
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
9991 Alfred Melbye
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Mar 12, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 William Bjerregaard Jakobsen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Asif Iqbal 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Alex Persson 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicklas Olsen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Ejler Hame 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Magnus Aagaard 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bo Jarlstrøm 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Dimitar Dimitrov 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Anders Frydenlund 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Malthe Dahlberg 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Monty Melbye 2 1 0 1 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Jørgen Knudsen 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Søndergaard 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Michelle Hein 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Tønnessen 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Kevin Marc Christensen 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Claus Schmidt 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Finn Deis 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Daniel Broed 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 0
3 Alfred Melbye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Brandt Jørgensen 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Hari Prasad Sharma 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Finn Valkvist 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Sat 09:47 
2-B   
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Denmark
Magnus Aagaard
Sat 09:47 
3-C   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Norway
Anders Frydenlund
Sat 13:29 
4-D   
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Sun 09:02 
5-E   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 13:29 
6-F   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Kevin Marc Christensen
Sat 17:44 
7-G   
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Finn Deis
L
Sat 19:10 
8-H   
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sun 09:12 

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Denmark
Asif Iqbal
Denmark
Alex Tanev Persson
Sat 10:46 
10-B   
Denmark
Magnus Aagaard
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sat 10:41 
11-C   
Norway
Anders Frydenlund
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Sat 16:03 
12-D   
Denmark
Monty Melbye
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Sun 10:30 
13-E   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Sat 15:35 
14-F   
Denmark
Kevin Marc Christensen
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Sat 19:12 
15-G   
Finn Deis
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Sat 19:50 
16-H   
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sun 10:26 

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Denmark
Alex Tanev Persson
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Sat 12:07 
18-B   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Ejler Hame
Sat 11:51 
19-C   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Dimitrov
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sat 18:44 
20-D   
Denmark
Jørgen Knudsen
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sun 12:18 
21-E   
Denmark
Michelle Hein
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Sat 16:22 
22-F   
Denmark
Claus Schmidt
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sat 20:39 
23-G   
Denmark
Daniel Broed
Denmark
Alfred Melbye
Sat 19:11 
24-H   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Hari Prasad Sharma
Sun 12:09 

Quarter final

Race to 2
25   
Denmark
William Bjerregaard Jakobsen
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Sun 13:40 
26   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Denmark
Malthe Dahlberg
Sun 13:36 
27   
Denmark
Martin Søndergaard
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sun 15:54 
28   
Finn Deis
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sun 15:03 

Semi final

Race to 2
29   
Denmark
Nicklas Olsen
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Sun 16:23 
30   
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Denmark
Michael Brandt Jørgensen
Sun 18:12 

Final

Race to 2
31   
Denmark
Bo Jarlstrøm
Norway
Robin Tønnessen
Sun 18:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants