Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 8, 2020

SENIOR 8-as verseny.

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Csaba Nagy
7 (7/0) 52 (42/10)
81%
150
2 Gábor Erdélyi
8 (7/1) 63 (43/20)
68%
130
3 Krisztián Kis
6 (4/2) 46 (29/17)
63%
110
4 Zsolt Cserháti
7 (6/1) 58 (38/20)
66%
100
5 Gábor Luca
5 (2/3) 42 (16/26)
38%
90
5 Alex Habó
5 (4/1) 38 (27/11)
71%
90
5 Péter Ujfalusi
6 (3/3) 46 (24/22)
52%
90
5 Lajos Faragó
6 (3/3) 51 (26/25)
51%
90
9 János Molnár
4 (0/4) 24 (0/24)
0%
70
Show more
9 Szabolcs Földi
4 (0/4) 31 (7/24)
23%
70
9 Tibor Mirk Id.
5 (1/4) 47 (20/27)
43%
70
9 Andras Varadi
5 (2/3) 38 (19/19)
50%
70
9 Gábor Petre
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
70
9 Tamás Hauk
5 (2/3) 43 (18/25)
42%
70
9 Zoltán Sütő
4 (1/3) 31 (13/18)
42%
70
9 Mihály Szalai
5 (2/3) 40 (16/24)
40%
70
17 Süli Zsolt
4 (1/3) 34 (12/22)
35%
50
17 Hontvári Lászlo
4 (0/4) 30 (6/24)
20%
50
Starts Mar 8, 2020, 9:18 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg
Contact Ernő Ilyés (ernie@magicomp.hu)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Zsolt Cserháti 4 4 0 0 24 11 13 0 0 0 0.686 4
2 Lajos Faragó 4 2 0 2 18 16 2 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Péter Ujfalusi 4 2 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 2
4 Tibor Mirk Id. 4 1 0 3 18 21 -3 0 0 0 0.462 1
5 Süli Zsolt 4 1 0 3 12 22 -10 0 0 0 0.353 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Nagy 3 3 0 0 18 3 15 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Krisztián Kis 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 2
3 Gábor Luca 3 1 0 2 7 16 -9 0 0 0 0.304 1
4 Szabolcs Földi 3 0 0 3 6 18 -12 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex Habó 3 3 0 0 18 2 16 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Gábor Petre 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
3 Zoltán Sütő 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 1
4 János Molnár 3 0 0 3 0 18 -18 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gábor Erdélyi 4 4 0 0 24 6 18 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Andras Varadi 4 2 0 2 19 13 6 0 0 0 0.594 2
3 Tamás Hauk 4 2 0 2 18 19 -1 0 0 0 0.486 2
4 Mihály Szalai 4 2 0 2 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 2
5 Hontvári Lászlo 4 0 0 4 6 24 -18 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 10:53  Table 1
2-A   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 10:58  Table 3
3-B   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Judit Kis
Sun 10:24  Table 5
4-B   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Szabolcs Földi
Sun 10:29  Table 7
5-C   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 10:27  Table 8
6-C   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 10:04  Table 10
7-D   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Hontvári Lászlo
Sun 10:22  Table 14
8-D   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 10:41  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 6
9-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 11:06  Table 3
10-A   
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sun 11:07  Table 1
11-B   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Szabolcs Földi
Sun 11:07  Table 7
12-B   
Hungary
Judit Kis
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 11:07  Table 5
13-C   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 11:07  Table 8
14-C   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
János Molnár
Sun 11:04  Table 10
15-D   
Hungary
Hontvári Lászlo
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 11:07  Table 12
16-D   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 11:07  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 6
17-A   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sun 12:16  Table 1
18-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 12:03  Table 3
19-B   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 11:36  Table 5
20-B   
Hungary
Szabolcs Földi
Hungary
Judit Kis
Sun 11:36  Table 7
21-C   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
János Molnár
Sun 11:36  Table 8
22-C   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Alex Habó
Sun 11:36  Table 10
23-D   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 11:53  Table 12
24-D   
Hungary
Hontvári Lászlo
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 11:53  Table 14

Round 4

Race to 6
25-A   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 13:14  Table 1
26-A   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sun 13:14  Table 3
27-D   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Sun 14:43  Table 14
28-D   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 14:44  Table 12

Round 5

Race to 6
29-A   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sun 14:45  Table 1
30-A   
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 13:50  Table 1
31-D   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 13:18  Table 14
32-D   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Hontvári Lászlo
Sun 13:18  Table 12

Last sixteen

Race to 6
33   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
János Molnár
Sun 16:21  Table 1
34   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sun 16:21  Table 3
35   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 16:21  Table 5
36   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sun 16:22  Table 7
37   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Sun 16:22  Table 8
38   
Hungary
Judit Kis
Hungary
Szabolcs Földi
Sun 16:22  Table 10
39   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Tibor id. Mirk
Sun 16:22  Table 12
40   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 16:23  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 6
41   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sun 17:39  Table 12
42   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Péter Ujfalusi
Sun 17:49  Table 14
43   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Judit Kis
Sun 17:39  Table 3
44   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 17:49  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 6
45   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sun 19:13  Table 14
46   
Hungary
Judit Kis
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 19:13  Table 12

Final

Race to 6
47   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 20:52  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment