Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 30, 2019

SENIOR "9"

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Csaba Nagy
9 (8/1) 88 (62/26)
70%
100
2 Horváth Robi
9 (8/1) 97 (60/37)
62%
80
3 Gábor Erdélyi
8 (5/3) 81 (46/35)
57%
70
3 Alex Habó
8 (7/1) 81 (53/28)
65%
70
5 István Undi
7 (4/3) 65 (33/32)
51%
60
5 Krisztián Tasi
7 (6/1) 72 (46/26)
64%
60
5 Gábor Barna
7 (3/4) 70 (34/36)
49%
60
5 László Szabó
7 (5/2) 73 (40/33)
55%
60
9 Lajos Faragó
6 (3/3) 66 (33/33)
50%
55
Show more
9 Péter Vincze
6 (2/4) 62 (28/34)
45%
55
9 Süli Zsolt
6 (2/4) 56 (24/32)
43%
55
9 Mihály Szalai
6 (3/3) 71 (33/38)
46%
55
9 Andras Varadi
6 (4/2) 58 (33/25)
57%
55
9 László Kocsis
6 (3/3) 59 (30/29)
51%
55
9 Gábor Kiss
6 (4/2) 61 (33/28)
54%
55
9 Csaba Bognár
6 (2/4) 66 (31/35)
47%
55
17 Imre Molnár
5 (1/4) 49 (16/33)
33%
45
17 Gábor Luca
5 (2/3) 57 (25/32)
44%
45
17 Attila Papp
5 (1/4) 49 (17/32)
35%
45
17 Péter Bálint
5 (1/4) 53 (24/29)
45%
45
21 János Molnár
5 (0/5) 49 (14/35)
29%
45
21 Zoltán Derék
5 (0/5) 53 (18/35)
34%
45
21 Zsolt Vajna
5 (0/5) 51 (16/35)
31%
45
21 Gábor Petre
5 (1/4) 57 (23/34)
40%
45
Entry deadline Mar 30, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Mar 30, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Senior Ranglista 2019.
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Krisztián Tasi 5 5 0 0 35 19 16 0 0 0 0.648 5
2 Andras Varadi 5 4 0 1 30 18 12 0 0 0 0.625 4
3 Gábor Erdélyi 5 3 0 2 29 21 8 0 0 0 0.58 3
4 Csaba Bognár 5 2 0 3 26 28 -2 0 0 0 0.481 2
5 Attila Papp 5 1 0 4 17 32 -15 0 0 0 0.347 1
6 Zsolt Vajna 5 0 0 5 16 35 -19 0 0 0 0.314 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex Habó 5 5 0 0 35 16 19 0 0 0 0.686 5
2 István Undi 5 3 0 2 23 20 3 0 0 0 0.535 3
3 Mihály Szalai 5 3 0 2 28 31 -3 0 0 0 0.475 3
4 Péter Vincze 5 2 0 3 24 27 -3 0 0 0 0.471 2
5 Péter Bálint 5 1 0 4 24 29 -5 0 0 0 0.453 1
6 Gábor Petre 5 1 0 4 23 34 -11 0 0 0 0.404 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Horváth Robi 5 5 0 0 35 20 15 0 0 0 0.636 5
2 Csaba Nagy 5 4 0 1 34 12 22 0 0 0 0.739 4
3 Lajos Faragó 5 3 0 2 28 26 2 0 0 0 0.519 3
4 Süli Zsolt 5 2 0 3 24 25 -1 0 0 0 0.49 2
5 Imre Molnár 5 1 0 4 16 33 -17 0 0 0 0.327 1
6 János Molnár 5 0 0 5 14 35 -21 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 László Szabó 5 4 0 1 32 22 10 0 0 0 0.593 4
2 Gábor Kiss 5 4 0 1 30 21 9 0 0 0 0.588 4
3 László Kocsis 5 3 0 2 28 22 6 0 0 0 0.56 3
4 Gábor Barna 5 2 0 3 25 26 -1 0 0 0 0.49 2
5 Gábor Luca 5 2 0 3 25 32 -7 0 0 0 0.439 2
6 Zoltán Derék 5 0 0 5 18 35 -17 0 0 0 0.34 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1-A   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sat 10:09  Table 1
2-A   
Hungary
Krisztián Tasi
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sat 10:09  Table 2
3-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Vajna
Hungary
Attila Papp
Sat 10:09  Table 3
4-B   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sat 10:09  Table 4
5-B   
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sat 10:09  Table 5
6-B   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
István Undi
Sat 10:09  Table 6
7-C   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sat 10:09  Table 7
8-C   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Sat 10:10  Table 8
9-C   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Sat 10:10  Table 10
10-D   
Hungary
László Szabó
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sat 10:10  Table 11
11-D   
Hungary
László Kocsis
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Sat 10:10  Table 13
12-D   
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sat 10:10  Table 14

Round 2

Race to 7
13-A   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sat 11:29  Table 1
14-A   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Attila Papp
Sat 11:30  Table 2
15-A   
Hungary
Krisztián Tasi
Hungary
Zsolt Vajna
Sat 11:30  Table 3
16-B   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sat 11:48  Table 13
17-B   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
István Undi
Sat 11:48  Table 4
18-B   
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sat 11:12  Table 5
19-C   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Sat 11:03  Table 8
20-C   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Sat 10:59  Table 6
21-C   
Hungary
János Molnár
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sat 11:03  Table 7
22-D   
Hungary
László Szabó
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Sat 11:18  Table 11
23-D   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sat 11:17  Table 10
24-D   
Hungary
László Kocsis
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Sat 10:47  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 7
25-A   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Attila Papp
Sat 12:42  Table 3
26-A   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Zsolt Vajna
Sat 12:36  Table 1
27-A   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Krisztián Tasi
Sat 12:41  Table 8
28-B   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
István Undi
Sat 13:11  Table 5
29-B   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sat 13:11  Table 2
30-B   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Sat 12:57  Table 4
31-C   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Sat 12:26  Table 5
32-C   
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sat 12:26  Table 7
33-C   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
János Molnár
Sat 12:11  Table 6
34-D   
Hungary
László Szabó
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sat 12:19  Table 14
35-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Sat 12:20  Table 11
36-D   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
László Kocsis
Sat 12:15  Table 10

Round 4

Race to 7
37-A   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Zsolt Vajna
Sat 14:01  Table 5
38-A   
Hungary
Attila Papp
Hungary
Krisztián Tasi
Sat 13:46  Table 8
39-A   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sat 13:54  Table 3
40-B   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Sat 14:25  Table 2
41-B   
Hungary
István Undi
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Sat 14:22  Table 4
42-B   
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sat 14:26  Table 7
43-C   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sat 13:24  Table 7
44-C   
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Hungary
János Molnár
Sat 13:25  Table 6
45-C   
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sat 13:26  Table 10
46-D   
Hungary
László Szabó
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Sat 13:35  Table 13
47-D   
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Hungary
László Kocsis
Sat 13:35  Table 14
48-D   
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sat 13:33  Table 11

Round 5

Race to 7
49-A   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Krisztián Tasi
Sat 14:53  Table 5
50-A   
Hungary
Zsolt Vajna
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sat 14:54  Table 3
51-A   
Hungary
Attila Papp
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sat 14:54  Table 8
52-B   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Sat 15:38  Table 4
53-B   
Hungary
Péter Bálint
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sat 15:59  Table 5
54-B   
Hungary
István Undi
Hungary
Gábor Petre
Sat 16:00  Table 3
55-C   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
János Molnár
Sat 14:36  Table 6
56-C   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sat 14:43  Table 1
57-C   
Hungary
Imre Molnár
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Sat 14:54  Table 13
58-D   
Hungary
László Szabó
Hungary
László Kocsis
Sat 14:41  Table 14
59-D   
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Sat 14:54  Table 11
60-D   
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Hungary
Zoltán Derék
Sat 14:47  Table 10

Last sixteen

Race to 7
61   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
László Kocsis
Sat 17:22  Table 1
62   
Hungary
István Undi
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sat 17:22  Table 2
63   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sat 17:22  Table 3
64   
Hungary
László Szabó
Hungary
Péter Vincze
Sat 17:22  Table 4
65   
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sat 17:22  Table 5
66   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sat 17:23  Table 6
67   
Hungary
Gábor Kiss
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sat 17:23  Table 7
68   
Hungary
Krisztián Tasi
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sat 17:23  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 7
69   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
István Undi
Sat 18:47  Table 2
70   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
László Szabó
Sat 18:47  Table 3
71   
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Hungary
Gábor Barna
Sat 18:48  Table 4
72   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Krisztián Tasi
Sat 18:48  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 7
73   
Hungary
Alex Habó
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Sat 19:45  Table 4
74   
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sat 19:45  Table 5

Final

Race to 7
75   
Hungary
Csaba Nagy
Hungary
Horváth Robi
Sat 21:17  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment