Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 10, 2022

SAP B/C Tournament 10th July

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Lee Challis
7 (6/1) 59 (38/21)
64%
2 Charlie Croucher
7 (5/2) 61 (31/30)
51%
3 Adam Wadmore
6 (4/2) 50 (29/21)
58%
3 Josh Button
7 (5/2) 58 (33/25)
57%
5 Aaron Wells
4 (3/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
5 Roy Elliott
4 (3/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
5 Danny Brooks
4 (3/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
5 Kenny Broster
4 (3/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
9 Peter Debanks
4 (2/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
Show more
9 Jamie Hudson
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
9 Chris Smith
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
9 Jessy Cook
5 (3/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
13 Josh Woodward
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
13 Alex Wadmore
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
13 Clarke Randall
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
13 Reece Green
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Jamie Lewis
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Paul Anderson
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Mark Lewis
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Kieran Doherty
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Dan Triggs
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 Max Emery
3 (1/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Nick Hughes
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Luke Bland
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Adam Parfitt
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Dave Smith
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Andrew Middleton
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Lee Anderson
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Aaron Presley
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Mattie Hawkins
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 James Watson
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Donna Evans
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
Entry deadline Jul 10, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jul 10, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer SAP

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
Adam Wadmore
England
Andrew Middleton
Sun 11:24 
2   
England
Dan Triggs
England
Luke Bland
Sun 10:24 
3   
England
Max Emery
England
Jamie Hudson
Sun 10:25 
4   
Wales
Donna Evans
England
Roy Elliott
Sun 11:50 
5   
England
Aaron Wells
England
Alex Wadmore
Sun 11:56 
6   
Ukraine
Aaron Presley
England
Josh Button
Sun 10:25 
7   
England
Chris Smith
England
Lee Challis
Sun 10:25 
8   
Scotland
Lee Anderson
England
Reece Green
Sun 10:25 
9   
England
Jamie Lewis
England
Mattie Hawkins
Sun 12:08 
10   
England
Kieran Doherty
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
Sun 10:25 
11   
England
Nick Hughes
England
Paul Anderson
Sun 10:59 
12   
United Kingdom
Dave Smith
England
Kenny Broster
Sun 11:57 
13   
England
Clarke Randall
England
Peter Debanks
Sun 12:16 
14   
United Kingdom
Adam Parfitt
England
Mark Lewis
Sun 12:34 
15   
England
Dan Brooks
England
Jessy Cook
Sun 12:49 
16   
England
Josh Woodward
England
James Watson
Sun 12:55 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Adam Wadmore
England
Dan Triggs
Sun 13:34 
18   
England
Max Emery
England
Roy Elliott
Sun 13:58 
19   
England
Aaron Wells
England
Josh Button
Sun 14:43 
20   
England
Lee Challis
England
Reece Green
Sun 14:49 
21   
England
Jamie Lewis
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
Sun 14:50 
22   
England
Nick Hughes
England
Kenny Broster
Sun 14:10 
23   
England
Peter Debanks
England
Mark Lewis
Sun 14:57 
24   
England
Dan Brooks
England
Josh Woodward
Sun 15:17 

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
England
Andrew Middleton
England
Luke Bland
Sun 13:17 
26   
England
Jamie Hudson
Wales
Donna Evans
Sun 13:21 
27   
England
Alex Wadmore
Ukraine
Aaron Presley
Sun 14:55 
28   
England
Chris Smith
Scotland
Lee Anderson
Sun 13:54 
29   
England
Mattie Hawkins
England
Kieran Doherty
Sun 14:04 
30   
England
Paul Anderson
United Kingdom
Dave Smith
Sun 14:17 
31   
England
Clarke Randall
United Kingdom
Adam Parfitt
Sun 15:30 
32   
England
Jessy Cook
England
James Watson
Sun 15:30 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Luke Bland
England
Josh Woodward
Sun 16:03 
34   
England
Jamie Hudson
England
Mark Lewis
Sun 16:15 
35   
England
Alex Wadmore
England
Nick Hughes
Sun 15:52 
36   
England
Chris Smith
England
Jamie Lewis
Sun 16:05 
37   
England
Kieran Doherty
England
Reece Green
Sun 15:53 
38   
England
Paul Anderson
England
Josh Button
Sun 16:25 
39   
England
Clarke Randall
England
Max Emery
Sun 16:09 
40   
England
Jessy Cook
England
Dan Triggs
Sun 16:22 

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
England
Adam Wadmore
England
Roy Elliott
Sun 16:34 
42   
England
Aaron Wells
England
Lee Challis
Sun 16:58 
43   
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
England
Kenny Broster
Sun 16:34 
44   
England
Peter Debanks
England
Dan Brooks
Sun 16:56 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Josh Woodward
England
Jamie Hudson
Sun 16:58 
46   
England
Alex Wadmore
England
Chris Smith
Sun 16:38 
47   
England
Reece Green
England
Josh Button
Sun 17:26 
48   
England
Clarke Randall
England
Jessy Cook
Sun 17:08 

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Jamie Hudson
England
Lee Challis
Sun 18:59 
50   
England
Chris Smith
England
Adam Wadmore
Sun 17:55 
51   
England
Josh Button
England
Peter Debanks
Sun 18:31 
52   
England
Jessy Cook
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
Sun 17:40 

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
England
Roy Elliott
England
Adam Wadmore
Sun 19:54 
54   
England
Aaron Wells
England
Lee Challis
Sun 19:54 
55   
England
Kenny Broster
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
Sun 19:54 
56   
England
Dan Brooks
England
Josh Button
Sun 19:54 

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
England
Adam Wadmore
England
Lee Challis
Sun 21:28 
58   
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
England
Josh Button
Sun 20:41 

Final

Race to 6
59   
England
Lee Challis
United Kingdom
Charlie Croucher
Sun 22:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants