Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 10 - March 17, 2019

SACCS Blackball Men Single Championships

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Mar 10, 2019, 3:34 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer National Blackball Federation
Contact Apsra Panchoo (apsrapanchoo@gmail.com) and Hendry Erasmus (erasmushendry@gmail.com, +27 832804712)
More info
Bye = any player left out of draw in error

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
South Africa
Thamsanqa Jabavu
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
Tue 10:19  Table 1
2   
South Africa
Decharlin Tuganadar
South Africa
Rivaldo Jeaven
Tue 10:19  Table 2
3   
South Africa
Jacques Barnes
South Africa
Shivolan Govender
Tue 10:19  Table 3
4   
South Africa
Shamiel Singh
South Africa
Jayson YERIAH
Tue 10:19  Table 4
5   
South Africa
Brendan Barnes
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
Tue 10:19  Table 5
6   
South Africa
Rianco Smit
South Africa
Jan Mpanya
Tue 10:19  Table 6
7   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Thomas Chilaule
Tue 10:19  Table 7
8   
South Africa
Keegan Pillay
South Africa
Naeem Majeed
Tue 10:19  Table 8
9   
South Africa
Charles Wahlstrand
South Africa
Randall Abrahams
Tue 10:19  Table 9
10   
South Africa
Roger Fillis
South Africa
Khule Khumalo
Tue 10:19  Table 28
11   
South Africa
Tebogo Quinter Thibile
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Tue 10:19  Table 29
12   
South Africa
Sihle Cele
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Tue 10:19  Table 30
13   
South Africa
Myles Abrahams
South Africa
Vincent Pillay
Tue 10:19  Table 31
14   
South Africa
Lenny Ramghulam
South Africa
Marco de Wit
Tue 10:19  Table 32
15   
South Africa
ashley mkize
South Africa
Faizel Links
Tue 10:19  Table 33
16   
South Africa
Devesh Singh
South Africa
Velaphi(Veza) Nakane
Tue 10:19  Table 34
17   
South Africa
Avathar Jugdiswar
South Africa
Hein Heine
Tue 10:19  Table 35
18   
South Africa
Bye 3
South Africa
Ellieas Manyane
Tue 10:19  Table 36
19   
South Africa
Kamlan Moodley
South Africa
Ketan Nydoo
Tue 10:19  Table 37
20   
South Africa
Calvin Patchai
South Africa
Fayaz Cassim
Tue 10:19  Table 38
21   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
South Africa
Aldain Dookhi
Tue 10:23  Table 39
22   
South Africa
Trilone Shunmukam
South Africa
Magesan Selambarum
Tue 12:51  Table 7
23   
South Africa
Roger Jacobus May
South Africa
Marlu Brits
Tue 12:51  Table 4
24   
South Africa
Darren Barnard
South Africa
Bye 7
Tue 12:51  Table 5
25   
South Africa
Tebogo Francois Ledwaba
South Africa
Ronald Subramani
Tue 12:51  Table 29
26   
South Africa
Shaun Martheze
South Africa
Javane Chetty
Tue 12:51  Table 5
27   
South Africa
Norman Pisane
South Africa
Keith Tankiso Mothibi
Tue 12:51  Table 6
28   
South Africa
Peter Nwaila (Panda's)
South Africa
Leroy Donovan Swart
Tue 12:51  Table 3
29   
South Africa
Tshepo Mahumapelo
South Africa
Steven Williams
Tue 12:51  Table 8
30   
South Africa
eugene govender
South Africa
tom monde
Tue 12:51  Table 36
31   
South Africa
Siyabonga Maqabasa
South Africa
Roger Walters
Tue 12:51  Table 9
32   
South Africa
Syanda Thabede
South Africa
Adam Nel
Tue 12:51  Table 29
33   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Juandre Jonck
Tue 12:51  Table 30
34   
South Africa
Khutjo Mothi
South Africa
Nkosenhle Edward Khumalo
Tue 12:51  Table 31
35   
South Africa
Tumi Nyareli
South Africa
Mohammed Husain Sahib
Tue 12:51  Table 32
36   
South Africa
Raja Naidoo
South Africa
Abdul Gani
Tue 12:40  Table 6
37   
South Africa
Pravesh Ramchander
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
Tue 12:51  Table 35
38   
South Africa
Aron Donohue
South Africa
Edwin Ngcobo
Tue 12:51  Table 35
39   
South Africa
Andries Thobakgale
South Africa
Sello Dick
Tue 12:51  Table 9
40   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
South Africa
Raveen Kalideen
Tue 12:51  Table 37
41   
South Africa
Pranav Reddi
South Africa
Leeroy Markgraaff
Tue 12:51  Table 38
42   
Avesh Rajkoomar
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
Tue 16:28  Table 1
43   
South Africa
Thami Mncwango
South Africa
Yadesh Maharaj
Tue 16:09  Table 2
44   
South Africa
Itumeleng Dintwe
South Africa
Shivas Stallenberg
Tue 16:07  Table 3
45   
South Africa
Mark Naidoo
South Africa
Itumeleng Tshabalala
Tue 16:32  Table 4
46   
South Africa
Jeremy Yenkiah
South Africa
Yulan Govender
Tue 15:05 
47   
South Africa
George Masala Mabotsa
South Africa
Aldo Koopman
Tue 15:10 
48   
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
South Africa
Riaan Govender
Tue 16:28  Table 7
49   
South Africa
Ralton Behari
South Africa
Franklin Jagers
Tue 15:47  Table 34
50   
South Africa
Mohamed Salim Carrim
South Africa
mongezi anthony nteta
Tue 16:04  Table 9
51   
South Africa
Willie Le Roux
South Africa
Luke Pillay
Tue 15:46  Table 28
52   
South Africa
Noko Nailana
South Africa
Thabang Phahlo
Tue 15:44  Table 1
53   
South Africa
Edward Peter
South Africa
Marco Williams
Tue 16:12  Table 30
54   
South Africa
Bye 1
South Africa
Abduragmaan "Maboy" Williams
Tue 15:12 
55   
South Africa
Willem (kwagga) Roos
South Africa
Riaan Rossouw
Tue 16:05  Table 32
56   
South Africa
Bye 5
South Africa
Duall Naidoo
Tue 14:49  Table 33
57   
South Africa
Buntu Rungqu
South Africa
Tshepo Letseka
Tue 16:31  Table 34
58   
South Africa
Allan Marais
South Africa
Aslam Devajee
Tue 15:32 
59   
South Africa
Disang Lazarus Medupe
South Africa
Sivenathi Mtsi
Tue 15:52  Table 36
60   
South Africa
Shane Pillay
South Africa
Vinay Naidoo
Tue 15:13 
61   
South Africa
Sipho Mthembu
South Africa
Fahdli Adams
Tue 15:49  Table 38
62   
South Africa
Nelson Stock
South Africa
Arno Eugene Welkom
Tue 16:24  Table 3
63   
South Africa
Jan Kleynhans
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Tue 16:38  Table 2
64   
South Africa
Godfrey M Mandiwana (LCS)
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Tue 16:24  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 6
65   
South Africa
Jeremiah Naidoo
South Africa
Rivaldo Jeaven
Thu 13:09  Table 2
66   
South Africa
Shivolan Govender
South Africa
Shamiel Singh
Thu 13:33  Table 3
67   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Jan Mpanya
Thu 14:08  Table 4
68   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Naeem Majeed
Thu 13:31  Table 5
69   
South Africa
Charles Wahlstrand
South Africa
Roger Fillis
Thu 14:07  Table 6
70   
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
South Africa
Vishen Jagdev
Thu 12:45  Table 7
71   
South Africa
Vincent Pillay
South Africa
Lenny Ramghulam
Thu 13:34  Table 8
72   
South Africa
Faizel Links
South Africa
Devesh Singh
Thu 13:12  Table 9
73   
South Africa
Hein Heine
South Africa
Ellieas Manyane
Thu 15:15  Table 10
74   
South Africa
Kamlan Moodley
South Africa
Fayaz Cassim
Thu 15:14  Table 11
75   
South Africa
Kyle Jonker (Panda's)
South Africa
Trilone Shunmukam
Thu 14:04  Table 12
76   
South Africa
Marlu Brits
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Thu 14:03  Table 13
77   
South Africa
Ronald Subramani
South Africa
Shaun Martheze
Thu 14:15  Table 14
78   
South Africa
Keith Tankiso Mothibi
South Africa
Leroy Donovan Swart
Thu 14:25  Table 15
79   
South Africa
Tshepo Mahumapelo
South Africa
eugene govender
Thu 14:11  Table 16
80   
South Africa
Siyabonga Maqabasa
South Africa
Syanda Thabede
Thu 14:10  Table 17
81   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Khutjo Mothi
Thu 15:46  Table 1
82   
South Africa
Mohammed Husain Sahib
South Africa
Abdul Gani
Thu 14:27  Table 2
83   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Edwin Ngcobo
Thu 15:55  Table 3
84   
South Africa
Andries Thobakgale
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Thu 15:52  Table 4
85   
South Africa
Leeroy Markgraaff
South Africa
Tumelo Koopedi
Thu 15:48  Table 5
86   
South Africa
Yadesh Maharaj
South Africa
Itumeleng Dintwe
Thu 16:27  Table 6
87   
South Africa
Mark Naidoo
South Africa
Jeremy Yenkiah
Thu 15:51  Table 7
88   
South Africa
Aldo Koopman
South Africa
Alvin Naidoo
Thu 16:51  Table 8
89   
South Africa
Franklin Jagers
South Africa
mongezi anthony nteta
Thu 14:27  Table 9
90   
South Africa
Luke Pillay
South Africa
Thabang Phahlo
Thu 15:47  Table 10
91   
South Africa
Edward Peter
South Africa
Abduragmaan "Maboy" Williams
Thu 15:59  Table 11
92   
South Africa
Willem (kwagga) Roos
South Africa
Duall Naidoo
Thu 16:19  Table 12
93   
South Africa
Buntu Rungqu
South Africa
Aslam Devajee
Thu 16:10  Table 13
94   
South Africa
Disang Lazarus Medupe
South Africa
Vinay Naidoo
Thu 16:18  Table 14
95   
South Africa
Fahdli Adams
South Africa
Arno Eugene Welkom
Thu 16:14  Table 15
96   
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
South Africa
Hendry Erasmus
Thu 16:00  Table 16

Round 3

Race to 6
97   
South Africa
Rivaldo Jeaven
South Africa
Shamiel Singh
Fri 17:18  Table 25
98   
South Africa
Baaqir Osman
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Fri 16:51  Table 24
99   
South Africa
Charles Wahlstrand
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Fri 17:39  Table 23
100   
South Africa
Lenny Ramghulam
South Africa
Faizel Links
Fri 17:48  Table 22
101   
South Africa
Ellieas Manyane
South Africa
Fayaz Cassim
Fri 18:18  Table 21
102   
South Africa
Trilone Shunmukam
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Fri 17:35 
103   
South Africa
Shaun Martheze
South Africa
Leroy Donovan Swart
Fri 17:37  Table 19
104   
South Africa
eugene govender
South Africa
Siyabonga Maqabasa
Fri 17:57  Table 15
105   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Abdul Gani
Fri 17:13  Table 17
106   
South Africa
Paul Khumalo
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Fri 17:34  Table 16
107   
South Africa
Leeroy Markgraaff
South Africa
Yadesh Maharaj
Fri 17:50  Table 15
108   
South Africa
Jeremy Yenkiah
South Africa
Aldo Koopman
Fri 17:29  Table 14
109   
South Africa
Franklin Jagers
South Africa
Luke Pillay
Fri 17:09  Table 13
110   
South Africa
Abduragmaan "Maboy" Williams
South Africa
Duall Naidoo
Fri 17:48  Table 12
111   
South Africa
Aslam Devajee
South Africa
Vinay Naidoo
Fri 17:41  Table 11
112   
South Africa
Arno Eugene Welkom
South Africa
Shane Nolan (Gringo's)
Fri 18:42  Table 37

Last sixteen

Race to 6
113   
South Africa
Rivaldo Jeaven
South Africa
Aden Joseph
Fri 19:49  Table 42
114   
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
South Africa
Lenny Ramghulam
Fri 19:56  Table 41
115   
South Africa
Ellieas Manyane
South Africa
Darren Barnard
Fri 19:46  Table 40
116   
South Africa
Shaun Martheze
South Africa
Siyabonga Maqabasa
Fri 20:08  Table 39
117   
South Africa
Mandi Mente
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Fri 20:36  Table 38
118   
South Africa
Yadesh Maharaj
South Africa
Jeremy Yenkiah
Fri 20:30  Table 37
119   
South Africa
Franklin Jagers
South Africa
Abduragmaan "Maboy" Williams
Fri 20:32  Table 36
120   
South Africa
Vinay Naidoo
South Africa
Arno Eugene Welkom
Fri 20:32  Table 35

Quarter final

Race to 6
121   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Senzo Gumede
Fri 20:55  Table 2
122   
South Africa
Darren Barnard
South Africa
Siyabonga Maqabasa
Fri 22:39  Table 37
123   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
South Africa
Yadesh Maharaj
Fri 22:34  Table 36
124   
South Africa
Abduragmaan "Maboy" Williams
South Africa
Vinay Naidoo
Fri 22:23  Table 35

Semi final

Race to 7
125   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Siyabonga Maqabasa
Sat 10:47  Table 22
126   
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
South Africa
Vinay Naidoo
Sat 10:47  Table 33

Final

Race to 8
127   
South Africa
Aden Joseph
South Africa
Kyle Akaloo
Sat 15:08  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants (128)