Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 4, 2020

Søndagsturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Brian Isaksen
5 (3/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
2 Kjell Martin Andersen
Horten BK
5 (4/1) 47 (25/22)
53%
3 Terje Kristoffersen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
4 Bengt Brattlie
4 (1/3) 41 (20/21)
49%
5 Torgeir Wold
4 (1/3) 38 (15/23)
39%
Entry deadline Oct 4, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 4, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (5 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Grenland BK

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjell Martin Andersen 4 4 0 0 24 16 8 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Brian Isaksen 4 2 0 2 21 19 2 0 0 0 0.525 2
3 Terje Kristoffersen 4 2 0 2 18 19 -1 1 0 0 0.486 2
4 Bengt Brattlie 4 1 0 3 20 21 -1 0 0 0 0.488 1
5 Torgeir Wold 4 1 0 3 15 23 -8 0 0 0 0.395 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
Norway
Torgeir Wold
4
Sun 14:03  Table 2
2   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
1
Norway
Brian Isaksen
4
Sun 14:03  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 6
3   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
4
Norway
Brian Isaksen
4
Sun 14:47  Table 4
4   
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
R1
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Sun 14:42  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 6
5   
Norway
Brian Isaksen
4
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Sun 15:35  Table 2
6   
Norway
Torgeir Wold
4
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
1
Sun 15:22  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 6
7   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
1
Sun 16:18  Table 2
8   
Norway
Brian Isaksen
4
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
Sun 16:18  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
1
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
Sun 17:30  Table 2
10   
Norway
Bengt Brattlie
3
Norway
Torgeir Wold
4
Sun 17:30  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
11   
Norway
Kjell Martin Saga Andersen
1
Norway
Brian Isaksen
4
Sun 18:21  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants