Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 20, 2022

Søndagsturnering Grenland Biljardklubb

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Veejay Adriano
Grenland BK
5 (5/0) 38 (25/13)
66%
100
2 Bjørn Erik Bergh
Grenland BK
5 (4/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
87
3 Tommy Myhre
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
74
3 Morten Gulbrandsen
Grenland BK
4 (2/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
74
5 Svein Gjermundsen
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
61
5 Frank Amundsen
Grenland BK
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
61
7 Tommy Waskaas Andersen
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
55
7 James Leahy
Grenland BK
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
55
Entry deadline Feb 20, 2022, 2:10 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 20, 2022, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Grenland BK ranking
Organizer Grenland BK
Contact Tommy Myhre (myhreungen@hotmail.com, 97195387)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Veejay Adriano 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 3
2 Morten Gulbrandsen 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 2
3 Frank Amundsen 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 James Leahy 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bjørn Erik Bergh 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 3
2 Tommy Myhre 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 2 0 0 0.583 2
3 Svein Gjermundsen 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 1
4 Tommy Waskaas Andersen 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Sun 14:05  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Frank Amundsen
3
Australia
James Leahy
Sun 14:05  Table 2
3-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
Sun 14:06  Table 5
4-B   
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Sun 14:06  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Australia
James Leahy
Sun 14:48  Table 2
6-A   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Norway
Frank Amundsen
3
Sun 14:48  Table 1
7-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Sun 14:51  Table 6
8-B   
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Sun 14:51  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Frank Amundsen
3
Sun 15:22  Table 2
10-A   
Australia
James Leahy
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Sun 15:22  Table 1
11-B   
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
R2
Albania
Tommy Waskaas Andersen
2
Sun 15:29  Table 5
12-B   
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Norway
Svein Gjermundsen
Sun 15:29  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 5
13   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Norway
Tommy Myhre
0
Sun 16:10  Table 1
14   
Norway
Morten Gulbrandsen
1
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Sun 16:10  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
15   
Philippines
Veejay Adriano
Norway
Bjørn Erik Bergh
0
Sun 16:49  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants