Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 14, 2022

Søndag på Østkanten / Cue Bar & Biljard

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Erik Gårdelöf
Oslo BK
5 (5/0) 36 (25/11)
69%
2 Jan Thomassen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
7 (5/2) 54 (30/24)
56%
3 Jan Atle Kofoed
Oslo BK
6 (4/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
3 Leif Norvald Nilsen
5 (3/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
5 Egil Arne Sørensen
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
5 Kjartan Maraas
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
5 Lars Harby
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
5 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
Show more
9 Nikola Tadijanovic
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 Sven Høgdahl
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Morten Bjellås
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
13 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
13 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
13 Axel Mikhail Dalberg
Østkanten Biljardklubb
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
13 Marie Hoff Petersen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Daniel Salole
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
17 Kim-Olaf Sørensen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
17 Kim Soo Garmark
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
Entry deadline Aug 14, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 14, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (19 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
Due to lack of participants, we’ll extend the deadline till 3:00PM

READ EVERYTHING!!!

Race to 5 (depending on number of participants)
If you have -1 or -2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same -HCP you both start 0-0. NOTE! This is only for those with same MINUS HCP.

• Alternate break
• Lag for break always
• No 3 point rules.
• Entry fee 150,-

IMPORTANT!! If you’re out of the tournament you must rent a table to continue to play. Playing with players who’s still in the tournament is strictly forbidden.

• Deadline is set at 2:40PM and will not be changed.
• All participants MUST have paid the entry fee BEFORE start. If you have signed up but can’t come delete yourself or let me know before I make the draw. If you do not do this and you’re officially in the tournament after I’ve made the draw you will receive a vipps request unless you have a very good reason for dropping out. If you’re running late, let me know and I’ll see what I can do.
• I will not allow players to “just put me on the loser side” for being way too late.
• I will make the draw at 2:50PM. This is so that you will know when and where and whom you’re playing so you can easily go to that table, get ready and warm up before the match officially starts at 3:00PM.

I apologize for the harshness and the strict rules, but it is a necessity for a good tournament and benefits everyone - as long as people follow them ofc 😋

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
3
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 15:01  Table 12
2   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
 
4   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
Walk Over
 
5   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
1
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Sun 15:01  Table 13
6   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Norway
Lars Harby
 
8   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 15:01  Table 14

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 15:44  Table 12
10   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 15:02  Table 15
11   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 15:02  Table 16
12   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Sun 15:02  Table 11
13   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
1
Sun 15:32  Table 13
14   
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Sun 15:02  Table 20
15   
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
2
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
Sun 15:02  Table 21
16   
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 16:07  Table 14

Loser round 1

Race to 5
17   
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
3
Norway
Daniel Salole
0
Sun 16:43  Table 14
18   
Walk Over
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
 
19   
Walk Over
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
 
20   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Nesvik
 
21   
Norway
Kim-Olaf Sørensen
2
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Sun 15:41  Table 11
22   
Walk Over
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
 
23   
Walk Over
Norway
Christian Wikeby
 
24   
Norway
Kim Soo Garmark
-1
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Sun 16:20  Table 12

Loser round 2

Race to 5
25   
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
3
Norway
Axel Mikhail Dalberg
2
 
26   
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Sun 16:22  Table 13
27   
Norway
Marie Hoff Petersen
3
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 16:19  Table 16
28   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Sun 16:54  Table 12

Winners qualification

Race to 5
29   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Sun 16:19  Table 15
30   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Sun 15:44  Table 20
31   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
1
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 16:23  Table 11
32   
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 16:57  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
3
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Sun 17:18  Table 14
34   
Norway
Sven Høgdahl
2
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 17:34  Table 15
35   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 18:30 
36   
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Norway
Morten Bjellås
2
Sun 17:28  Table 13

Quarter final

Race to 5
37   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Egil Arne Sørensen
1
Sun 19:20  Table 13
38   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 19:20  Table 14
39   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
1
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Sun 19:20  Table 15
40   
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 19:20  Table 16

Semi final

Race to 5
41   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Jan Atle Kofoed
0
Sun 20:02  Table 14
42   
Norway
Leif Norvald Nilsen
2
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 20:44  Table 16

Final

Race to 5
43   
Sweden
Erik Gårdelöf
-2
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 21:15  Table 14

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants