Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 3, 2022

Søndag på Østkanten / Cue Bar & Biljard

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Bjørn Bratteberg
Oslo BK
7 (6/1) 70 (40/30)
57%
2 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 57 (35/22)
61%
3 Christian Wikeby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
3 Kim Bengtsson
5 (4/1) 51 (29/22)
57%
5 Jan Thomassen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
5 Nedzat Cimilji
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
5 Umar Hayat Ali
Oslo Snooker
6 (4/2) 49 (27/22)
55%
5 Bjørn Sjølli
4 (3/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
9 Christel Hanah Johnsen
Storgata BK
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
Show more
9 Tron Vidar Engebakk
Unique BK
5 (3/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
9 Levi Pavdeja
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
9 Pergantis Zalachas
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
13 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
13 Linda Maria Haraldsen Dedekam
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
13 leif Nilsen
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
13 Roger Mølmann
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
17 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Nikola Tadijanovic
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Vijay Jadhav
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
17 Andris Viksnins
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
17 Tor Bugten
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Terje Kristoffersen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
17 Astrid E. Pedersen
Oslo BK
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
25 Vasileios Nikolaou
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Marko Tadijanovic
2 (0/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
25 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
2 (0/2) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Christoffer Sørensen
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
Entry deadline Jul 3, 2022, 3:15 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 3, 2022, 3:15 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (28 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Kensi Kion (lionessprincess91@gmail.com, 92225939)
More info
Race to 6 winner side and race to 5 loser side.
If you have -1 or -2 in HCP and you meet a player with the same -HCP you both start 0-0. NOTE! This is only for those with same MINUS HCP.

Alternate break, lag for break always.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Walk Over
 
2   
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
3
Kosovo
Nedzat Cimilji
1
Sun 15:27  Table 24
3   
Norway
Tron Vidar Engebakk
-1
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 15:34  Table 12
4   
Croatia
Marko Tadijanovic
3
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Sun 15:28  Table 23
5   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
-1
Norway
leif Nilsen
2
Sun 16:27  Table 13
6   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
Sun 15:43  Table 11
7   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sun 15:28  Table 22
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Roger Mølmann
 
9   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
Walk Over
 
10   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 15:28  Table 21
11   
Sweden
Kim Bengtsson
2
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
3
Sun 15:28  Table 20
12   
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
1
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
3
Sun 15:28  Table 13
13   
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Sun 15:28  Table 14
14   
Norway
Tor Bugten
2
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
2
Sun 15:28  Table 15
15   
Norway
Linda Maria Haraldsen Dedekam
3
Norway
Bjørn Sjølli
0
Sun 15:28  Table 16
16   
Walk Over
Norway
Lars Harby
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
1
Kosovo
Nedzat Cimilji
1
Sun 16:01  Table 24
18   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Sun 16:30  Table 12
19   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
-1
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 17:13  Table 13
20   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Norway
Roger Mølmann
2
Sun 16:10  Table 22
21   
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 16:30  Table 21
22   
Sweden
Kim Bengtsson
2
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
3
Sun 16:23  Table 20
23   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
2
Sun 16:30  Table 16
24   
Norway
Bjørn Sjølli
0
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
Sun 16:28  Table 14

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Walk Over
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
 
26   
Norway
Tron Vidar Engebakk
-1
Croatia
Marko Tadijanovic
3
Sun 16:32  Table 23
27   
Norway
leif Nilsen
2
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
3
  Table 16
28   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Norway
Stig Nesvik
 
30   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
3
Greece
Vasileios Nikolaou
1
Sun 16:43  Table 24
31   
Norway
Christoffer Sørensen
1
Norway
Tor Bugten
2
Sun 16:32  Table 15
32   
Norway
Linda Maria Haraldsen Dedekam
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
33   
Croatia
Nikola Tadijanovic
3
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
Sun 17:30  Table 14
34   
Norway
Tron Vidar Engebakk
-1
Norway
Terje Kristoffersen
2
Sun 17:16  Table 22
35   
Norway
leif Nilsen
2
Norway
Vijay Jadhav
3
Sun 17:56  Table 16
36   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Norway
Andris Viksnins
1
Sun 17:32  Table 21
37   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
1
Norway
Roger Mølmann
2
Sun 17:17  Table 12
38   
Norway
Astrid E. Pedersen
3
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
-1
Sun 18:13  Table 22
39   
Norway
Tor Bugten
2
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Sun 17:17  Table 15
40   
Norway
Linda Maria Haraldsen Dedekam
3
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
1
Sun 17:24  Table 20

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Kosovo
Nedzat Cimilji
1
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Sun 17:26  Table 23
42   
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 18:13  Table 13
43   
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sweden
Kim Bengtsson
2
Sun 17:33  Table 24
44   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Norway
Bjørn Sjølli
0
Sun 17:50  Table 15

Loser round 3

Race to 5
45   
Norway
Lars Harby
-2
Norway
Tron Vidar Engebakk
-1
Sun 18:17  Table 14
46   
Norway
leif Nilsen
2
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Sun 18:23  Table 21
47   
Norway
Roger Mølmann
2
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
-1
Sun 18:55  Table 22
48   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Norway
Linda Maria Haraldsen Dedekam
3
Sun 17:51  Table 20

Losers qualification

Race to 5
49   
Norway
Tron Vidar Engebakk
-1
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 19:38  Table 14
50   
Albania
Levi Pavdeja
0
Kosovo
Nedzat Cimilji
1
Sun 19:08  Table 21
51   
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
-1
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
1
Sun 19:39  Table 21
52   
Greece
Pergantis Zalachas
2
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 18:22  Table 24

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Norway
Jan Thomassen
0
Sun 20:34  Table 14
54   
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Kosovo
Nedzat Cimilji
1
Sun 20:33  Table 13
55   
Sweden
Kim Bengtsson
2
Norway
Umar Hayat Ali
-1
Sun 20:33  Table 20
56   
Norway
Bjørn Sjølli
0
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 20:34  Table 21

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Norway
Christian Wikeby
0
Sun 21:42  Table 20
58   
Sweden
Kim Bengtsson
2
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 21:26  Table 21

Final

Race to 6
59   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
-1
Norway
Bjørn Bratteberg
0
Sun 22:36  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants