Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 8, 2022

RoSSA Sundays Showdown Ranking Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Singapore Sharik Sayed
8 (7/1) 127 (77/50)
61%
2 Indonesia Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
5 (4/1) 68 (39/29)
57%
3 Singapore Terence Lai R°SSA 8
5 (4/1) 69 (35/34)
51%
3 Singapore Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
6 (4/2) 67 (36/31)
54%
5 Singapore Steve Fong R°SSA 9
4 (3/1) 61 (31/30)
51%
5 Singapore Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Singapore Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 8
5 (3/2) 68 (33/35)
49%
5 Philippines Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
6 (4/2) 60 (33/27)
55%
9 Singapore Justin Low R°SSA 8
3 (1/2) 45 (19/26)
42%
Show more
9 Singapore Evan Chow R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
9 Singapore Joel Ng R°SSA 5
4 (2/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
9 Singapore Jayden Chin R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
13 Singapore Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
3 (1/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
13 Singapore Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
13 United Kingdom John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
2 (1/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
13 Singapore Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
4 (2/2) 49 (26/23)
53%
17 Singapore Justin Phua R°SSA 7
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Philippines Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
17 Singapore Muhammad Irfan R°SSA 6
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
17 Singapore Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 6
2 (0/2) 19 (4/15)
21%
17 Japan Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
17 Singapore Steve Chua R°SSA 8
3 (1/2) 41 (21/20)
51%
17 Singapore Shawn Sim R°SSA 7
2 (0/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
17 Singapore Lucien Chen
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
25 Singapore Julian Liow R°SSA 5
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
Starts May 8, 2022, 11:30 AM (local time)
Organizer Ronnie O'Sullivan Snooker Academy
Contact May Kwek
Format Double to Single elimination (25 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Covered Footwear, shirt and long pants

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Walk Over
 
2   
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R2
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
Sun 11:31  Table 1
3   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 10
R2
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Sun 11:31  Table 2
4   
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 8
R2
Singapore
Julian Liow R°SSA 5
Sun 11:31  Table 3
5   
Singapore
Jayden Chin R°SSA 5
Walk Over
 
6   
Singapore
Muhammad Irfan R°SSA 6
Singapore
Joel Ng R°SSA 5
Sun 11:31  Table 4
7   
Singapore
Lucien Chen R°SSA 6
Philippines
Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
Sun 11:31  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
 
9   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 8
Walk Over
 
10   
Japan
Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
Singapore
Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
Sun 11:32  Table 6
11   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R2
Singapore
Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
Sun 11:32  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
Singapore
Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 6
 
13   
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
Walk Over
 
14   
Singapore
Shawn Sim R°SSA 7
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Sun 11:32  Table 8
15   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Sun 11:32  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
Singapore
Evan Chow R°SSA 5
 

Winner round 1

17   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R2
Sun 12:35  Table 5
18   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 10
R3
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 8
R4
Sun 12:35  Table 1
19   
Singapore
Jayden Chin R°SSA 5
Singapore
Muhammad Irfan R°SSA 6
Sun 12:28  Table 6
20   
Philippines
Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
Sun 12:36  Table 2
21   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 12:28  Table 4
22   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R4
Singapore
Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 6
Sun 13:06  Table 8
23   
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
R1
Sun 13:07  Table 7
24   
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Singapore
Evan Chow R°SSA 5
Sun 12:07  Table 9

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
 
26   
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Singapore
Julian Liow R°SSA 5
Sun 12:36  Table 3
27   
Walk Over
Singapore
Joel Ng R°SSA 5
 
28   
Singapore
Lucien Chen R°SSA 6
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Japan
Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
 
30   
Singapore
Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Singapore
Shawn Sim R°SSA 7
 
32   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
Singapore
Justin Phua R°SSA 7
Sun 13:33  Table 3
34   
Philippines
Clarke Parungao R°SSA 6
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
Sun 14:24  Table 7
35   
Singapore
Joel Ng R°SSA 5
Singapore
Iqbal Yazid R°SSA 6
Sun 14:24  Table 8
36   
Singapore
Lucien Chen R°SSA 6
R1
Singapore
Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
R1
Sun 14:17  Table 6
37   
Japan
Ryoji Hayashi R°SSA 4
Philippines
Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
Sun 14:01  Table 9
38   
Singapore
Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
Singapore
Muhammad Irfan R°SSA 6
Sun 13:57  Table 4
39   
Singapore
Shawn Sim R°SSA 7
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 10
R3
Sun 14:04  Table 2
40   
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Steve Chua R°SSA 8
R2
Sun 14:04  Table 1

Winners qualification

41   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 8
Sun 14:55  Table 3
42   
Singapore
Jayden Chin R°SSA 5
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
Sun 14:50  Table 4
43   
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 8
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
R2
Sun 14:27  Table 5
44   
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Evan Chow R°SSA 5
Sun 15:17  Table 8

Loser round 3

45   
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
Singapore
Chua Kai Ming R°SSA 6
Sun 15:24  Table 6
46   
Singapore
Joel Ng R°SSA 5
Singapore
Shoman Tong R°SSA 7
R3
Sun 15:16  Table 9
47   
Philippines
Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
Singapore
Chi Kok Pin R°SSA 5
Sun 15:47  Table 2
48   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 10
United Kingdom
John Dangerfield R°SSA 8
Sun 16:16  Table 3

Losers qualification

49   
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
Singapore
Jayden Chin R°SSA 5
Sun 16:44  Table 1
50   
Singapore
Joel Ng R°SSA 5
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 8
Sun 16:08  Table 4
51   
Philippines
Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
Singapore
Evan Chow R°SSA 5
Sun 16:58  Table 5
52   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 10
R7
Singapore
Justin Low R°SSA 8
Sun 17:37  Table 4

Quarter final

53   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R1
Philippines
Dexter Umali R°SSA 6
Sun 18:37  Table 3
54   
Singapore
Daud Bin Mohd Abd Rahman R°SSA 6
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
Sun 18:37  Table 4
55   
Singapore
Steve Fong R°SSA 9
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 10
Sun 18:37  Table 1
56   
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Singapore
Sharan Shekaran R°SSA 8
Sun 18:38  Table 2

Semi final

57   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
R1
Singapore
Zahiff Zakir R°SSA 6
Sun 20:08  Table 2
58   
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 10
R4
Singapore
Terence Lai R°SSA 8
Sun 20:09  Table 3

Final

59   
Indonesia
Anthony Sutanto R°SSA 8
Singapore
Sharik Sayed R°SSA 10
R3
  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants