Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 9, 2023

Rasson Scottish 9 Ball Series 2023 Event 4 - Tier 2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Scotland Matthew Rigley
4 (4/0) 46 (32/14)
70%
2 Scotland Robert Stephen
4 (3/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
3 United Kingdom Simon Gardner
4 (3/1) 47 (26/21)
55%
3 Scotland Andy Finnigan
4 (3/1) 53 (28/25)
53%
5 Scotland Andy Armstrong
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
5 Scotland Fraser Patrick
3 (2/1) 31 (21/10)
68%
5 Northern Ireland John Parke
3 (2/1) 34 (16/18)
47%
5 England John Chapman
2 (1/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
9 Scotland Jonathan Robertson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Show more
9 England sy embo
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 United Kingdom David Hine
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9 Scotland Colin McKechnie
2 (1/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
9 Scotland Barry Scott
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 United Kingdom Graeme Hamilton
2 (1/1) 28 (14/14)
50%
9 Kevin Mclean
2 (1/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
9 Scotland Allan Brown
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 England Matthew Christopher
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Scotland Archie McCorkell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 England Chris O'Hare
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Scotland Gary Crawford
1 (0/1) 8 (0/8)
0%
17 South Africa JJ Faul
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 Scotland Jack Moore
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Scotland Marco Pediani
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
17 Scotland Charlie Shaw
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Scotland Jim O'Hare
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Scotland Darren Murray
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Scotland John McGinn
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Scotland David Riggins
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Scotland Ronan Coyne
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Scotland John Dawson
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Scotland Stephen McCuish
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 United Kingdom Dev Chadha
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
Starts Jul 9, 2023, 11:00 AM (local time)
Organizer McGoldrick's Tournaments
Contact Paul Corrigan (paul.corrigan80@gmail.com)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
More info
Rasson Scottish 9 Ball Series 2023 Event 4, Tier 2 at McGoldrick's Pool & Sports Bar, Glasgow

Sponsored By

Rasson Billiards - Playing on Rasson Ox Championship Tables
Simonis Cloth - Using Simonis 860 Tournament Cloth
Aramith Billiard Balls - Playing with Aramith Black Tournament Balls
Scottish Cuesports Live Streaming - Live Stream
McGoldrick's Pool & Sports Bar - Venue

Prize Money

Winner - £500
Runner-Up - £250
Semi Final - £125
Quarter Final - £50

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Scotland
Archie McCorkell
Scotland
Jonathan Robertson
Sun 11:00 
2   
Scotland
Darren Murray
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
R3
Sun 10:44  Table 12
3   
England
sy embo
R1
Scotland
John Dawson
Sun 10:44  Table 13
4   
Scotland
Andy Armstrong
Scotland
Jack Moore
Sun 10:44  Table 14
5   
Scotland
Gary Crawford
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
R2
Sun 10:44  Table 15
6   
Scotland
Allan Brown
South Africa
JJ Faul
 
7   
Scotland
David Riggins
Scotland
Andy Finnigan
Sun 10:44  Table 11
8   
Scotland
Jim O'Hare
United Kingdom
Graeme Hamilton
Sun 11:56  Table 15
9   
Scotland
Charlie Shaw
Kevin Mclean
Sun 12:28  Table 11
10   
England
John Chapman
England
Chris O'Hare
 
11   
England
Matthew Christopher
United Kingdom
David Hine
 
12   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Scotland
Stephen McCuish
Sun 11:22  Table 16
13   
Scotland
Marco Pediani
Scotland
Barry Scott
Sun 12:15  Table 14
14   
Northern Ireland
John Parke
United Kingdom
Dev Chadha
R1
Sun 12:15  Table 12
15   
Scotland
John McGinn
Scotland
Colin McKechnie
Sun 12:04  Table 16
16   
United Kingdom
Simon Gardner
Scotland
Ronan Coyne
Sun 12:23  Table 13

Last sixteen

Race to 8
17   
Scotland
Jonathan Robertson
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
 
18   
England
sy embo
Scotland
Andy Armstrong
Sun 14:54  Table 14
19   
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
Scotland
Allan Brown
Sun 14:53  Table 11
20   
Scotland
Andy Finnigan
United Kingdom
Graeme Hamilton
Sun 15:03  Table 15
21   
Kevin Mclean
England
John Chapman
Sun 15:47  Table 13
22   
United Kingdom
David Hine
Scotland
Robert Stephen
 
23   
Scotland
Barry Scott
Northern Ireland
John Parke
Sun 16:19  Table 15
24   
Scotland
Colin McKechnie
United Kingdom
Simon Gardner
Sun 15:09  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 8
25   
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
R1
Scotland
Andy Armstrong
Sun 16:42  Table 16
26   
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
Scotland
Andy Finnigan
R1
Sun 17:23  Table 13
27   
England
John Chapman
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R1
Sun 17:23  Table 16
28   
Northern Ireland
John Parke
United Kingdom
Simon Gardner
Sun 17:45  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 8
29   
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
R2
Scotland
Andy Finnigan
Sun 18:34  Table 12
30   
Scotland
Robert Stephen
United Kingdom
Simon Gardner
Sun 18:42  Table 13

Final

Race to 8
31   
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
R3
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Sun 19:44  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants