Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 2, 2022

Rasson Scottish 9 Ball Series 2022 Event 6

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Oct 2, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Rasson 9 Ball Series
Organizer McGoldrick's Tournaments
Contact Craig Anderson (craiganderson90@hotmail.co.uk)
More info
Rasson Scottish 9 Ball Series 2022 Event 6 at McGoldrick's Pool & Sports Bar, Glasgow

Sponsored By

Rasson Billiards - Playing on Rasson Ox Championship Tables
Simonis Cloth - Using Simonis 860 Tournament Cloth
Aramith Billiard Balls - Playing with Aramith Black Tournament Balls
Scottish Cuesports Live Streaming - Live Stream
McGoldrick's Pool & Sports Bar - Venue

Prize Money

Winner - £500
Runner-Up - £250
Semi Final - £125
Quarter Final - £75

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Scotland
James Jack
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Stephen Capaldi
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Sun 10:00 
3   
Kevin Mclean
Scotland
Brian Rodger
Sun 10:00 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
 
5   
Scotland
Richy MacDonald
Walk Over
 
6   
Scotland
David Markey
Scotland
James Kelly
Sun 10:00 
7   
Scotland
Ruaridh Macfarlane
Scotland
Jack Mcghee
Sun 10:00 
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Paul Corrigan
 
9   
Scotland
Dave Moir
Walk Over
 
10   
Scotland
Ross McMillan
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sun 10:00 
11   
South Africa
JJ Faul
Scotland
Remi Passiatore
Sun 10:00 
12   
Walk Over
Scotland
Barry Scott
 
13   
Scotland
Archie McCorkell
Walk Over
 
14   
Scotland
Declan Maley
Scotland
John Owen
Sun 11:00 
15   
Scotland
Chris Fraser
Scotland
John Ward
Sun 11:00 
16   
Walk Over
England
Dean Sporton
 
17   
Scotland
Gary Felvus
Walk Over
 
18   
Scotland
Colin Downie
Scotland
Matthew Rigley
Sun 11:00 
19   
Scotland
William Ingram
Scotland
Jamie Stewart
Sun 11:00 
20   
Walk Over
Scotland
Gavin Gillespie
 
21   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
Walk Over
 
22   
Scotland
Tony McCallum
Scotland
Mark Ingram
Sun 11:00 
23   
Scotland
Allan Brown
England
John Chapman
Sun 11:00 
24   
Walk Over
Scotland
David Black
 
25   
Scotland
Darren Murray
Walk Over
 
26   
Scotland
Scott Rose
Scotland
Allan Macleod
Sun 12:00 
27   
Scotland
Aaron Dougan
Uganda
Stephen Slater
Sun 12:00 
28   
Walk Over
Scotland
Robert Stephen
 
29   
Scotland
Andrew Finnigan
Walk Over
 
30   
Scotland
Vincent Bimendi
Scotland
Jim O'Hare
Sun 12:00 
31   
England
Jon McAllister
Scotland
Ronan Coyne
Sun 12:00 
32   
Walk Over
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
Scotland
James Jack
Winner of match 2
Sun 12:00 
34   
Winner of match 3
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
Sun 12:00 
35   
Scotland
Richy MacDonald
Winner of match 6
Sun 13:00 
36   
Winner of match 7
Scotland
Paul Corrigan
Sun 13:00 
37   
Scotland
Dave Moir
Winner of match 10
Sun 13:00 
38   
Winner of match 11
Scotland
Barry Scott
Sun 13:00 
39   
Scotland
Archie McCorkell
Winner of match 14
Sun 13:00 
40   
Winner of match 15
England
Dean Sporton
Sun 13:00 
41   
Scotland
Gary Felvus
Winner of match 18
Sun 14:00 
42   
Winner of match 19
Scotland
Gavin Gillespie
Sun 14:00 
43   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
Winner of match 22
Sun 14:00 
44   
Winner of match 23
Scotland
David Black
Sun 14:00 
45   
Scotland
Darren Murray
Winner of match 26
Sun 14:00 
46   
Winner of match 27
Scotland
Robert Stephen
Sun 14:00 
47   
Scotland
Andrew Finnigan
Winner of match 30
Sun 15:00 
48   
Winner of match 31
Scotland
Fraser Patrick
Sun 15:00 

Last sixteen

Race to 8
49   
Winner of match 33
Winner of match 34
 
50   
Winner of match 35
Winner of match 36
 
51   
Winner of match 37
Winner of match 38
 
52   
Winner of match 39
Winner of match 40
 
53   
Winner of match 41
Winner of match 42
 
54   
Winner of match 43
Winner of match 44
 
55   
Winner of match 45
Winner of match 46
 
56   
Winner of match 47
Winner of match 48
 

Quarter final

Race to 8
57   
Winner of match 49
Winner of match 50
 
58   
Winner of match 51
Winner of match 52
 
59   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
 
60   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
 

Semi final

Race to 8
61   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
 
62   
Winner of match 59
Winner of match 60
 

Final

Race to 8
63   
Winner of match 61
Winner of match 62
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants