Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 15, 2021

Rack N Roll 9 Ball Tournament August 2021

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gary Bullocke
6 (6/0) 64 (42/22)
66%
2 Kev Simpson
6 (5/1) 54 (38/16)
70%
3 Ian McCormik
5 (3/2) 53 (31/22)
58%
3 Dave Hopkin
6 (4/2) 66 (36/30)
55%
5 Ashik Nathwani
5 (3/2) 55 (30/25)
55%
5 Alvin Fiel
5 (3/2) 52 (23/29)
44%
5 Ian Welch
3 (2/1) 32 (15/17)
47%
5 Christopher Pilkington
4 (3/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
9 Mick Jones
4 (2/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
Show more
9 Keith Walkerdine
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
9 Uzair Sacraine
2 (1/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
9 Sam Storey
5 (3/2) 53 (29/24)
55%
13 Ricardo Benito
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
13 Shaun Johnson
3 (1/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
13 Ziggy Z
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
13 John Chapman
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Lee Brooks
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
17 Mitchell Hodsell
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
17 Jack Pegg
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
17 Alec Tasker
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Keesen Pambid
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
17 Kellie Williamson
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
17 Ian Truman
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
Entry deadline Aug 14, 2021, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Aug 15, 2021, 11:15 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (23 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine (Keithw79@live.co.uk)
More info
Sunday 15th August the Rack N Roll will host 9 Ball tournament.

This tournament is an open event.

Details for Tournament

• Doors open at 11.00am with play starting at 11.15am.
• Limited to 32 maximum entries.
• Double elimination to knockout rounds (To the last 16 if 25 to 32 players. To the last 8 if 17 to 24 players. To last 4 if 16 players or below).
• Race to 7 alternate breaks.


The venue is Rack 'n' Roll,

If you would like to enter then please contact Keith to enter.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Kev Simpson
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Sun 11:11  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Uzair Sacraine
Walk Over
 
3   
England
Christopher Pilkington
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
Sun 11:11  Table 8
4   
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
United Kingdom
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 11:11  Table 6
5   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R2
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
Sun 11:11  Table 2
6   
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
England
Gary Bullocke
Sun 11:11  Table 7
7   
England
Keith Walkerdine
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
Sun 11:11  Table 4
8   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
United Kingdom
Ian Truman
Sun 11:11  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 7
9   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 12:05  Table 6
10   
United Kingdom
Uzair Sacraine
United Kingdom
Ziggy Z
Sun 11:11  Table 5
11   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
England
Christopher Pilkington
Sun 12:48  Table 4
12   
United Kingdom
Ashik Nathwani
Shaun Johnson
Sun 12:05  Table 1
13   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Sun 12:15  Table 7
14   
England
Gary Bullocke
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Sun 12:15  Table 2
15   
England
John Chapman
England
Keith Walkerdine
Sun 12:48  Table 3
16   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
R1
England
Ian Welch
Sun 12:29  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 7
17   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
Sun 13:42  Table 6
18   
Walk Over
England
John Chapman
 
19   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Sun 13:25  Table 7
20   
United Kingdom
Jack Pegg
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
Sun 13:25  Table 2
21   
United Kingdom
Mitchell Hodsell
Shaun Johnson
Sun 12:57  Table 6
22   
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Sun 13:50  Table 5
23   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
United Kingdom
Ziggy Z
Sun 12:48  Table 8
24   
United Kingdom
Ian Truman
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
R1
Sun 12:57  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 7
25   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
England
John Chapman
R1
Sun 14:35  Table 4
26   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
Sun 15:03  Table 8
27   
Shaun Johnson
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
Sun 15:08  Table 7
28   
United Kingdom
Ziggy Z
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
Sun 14:12  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 7
29   
England
Kev Simpson
United Kingdom
Uzair Sacraine
Sun 13:51  Table 4
30   
England
Christopher Pilkington
United Kingdom
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 13:59  Table 8
31   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
England
Gary Bullocke
Sun 13:56  Table 3
32   
England
Keith Walkerdine
England
Ian Welch
Sun 14:12  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
R1
United Kingdom
Ashik Nathwani
R2
Sun 15:25  Table 2
34   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
United Kingdom
Uzair Sacraine
 
35   
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
England
Keith Walkerdine
Sun 16:27  Table 6
36   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Sun 15:18  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 7
37   
England
Kev Simpson
Philippines
Alvin Fiel
Sun 17:26  Table 3
38   
England
Christopher Pilkington
R1
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Sun 16:27  Table 1
39   
England
Gary Bullocke
R2
United Kingdom
Ashik Nathwani
R1
Sun 16:27  Table 4
40   
England
Ian Welch
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
R1
Sun 16:27  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
41   
England
Kev Simpson
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Sun 18:01  Table 2
42   
England
Gary Bullocke
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
R1
Sun 17:47  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
43   
England
Kev Simpson
England
Gary Bullocke
R1
Sun 18:48  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants