Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 14, 2021

Rack N Roll 18th Annual 9 Ball Open 2021

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ashik Nathwani
7 (7/0) 68 (45/23)
66%
2 Kev Simpson
8 (6/2) 72 (41/31)
57%
3 Ryan Wissett
English Pool Association
6 (5/1) 55 (34/21)
62%
3 Benji Buckley
6 (5/1) 46 (32/14)
70%
5 Ian McCormik
5 (4/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
5 Chris Parker
6 (4/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
5 Dave Hopkin
5 (4/1) 50 (28/22)
56%
5 luke garland
6 (5/1) 44 (30/14)
68%
9 Mat Haywood
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
Show more
9 Apostolis Harmas
5 (3/2) 39 (19/20)
49%
9 Mick Jones
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
9 Ricardo Benito
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
9 Alec Tasker
4 (2/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
9 Gary Bullocke
4 (1/3) 33 (16/17)
48%
9 Fubiao Gu
4 (2/2) 27 (10/17)
37%
9 Adam Laiolo
4 (2/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
17 Adam Snee
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
17 Tony Weafer
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
17 Andrew Carter
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
17 Ryan Coton
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Diego Suarez
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 thomas mabbott
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
17 Keesen Pambid
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
17 Ian Truman
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
25 Apostolos Spanelis
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
25 Keith Walkerdine
3 (0/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
25 Sapphyre Banner
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
25 Adam Wale
4 (1/3) 32 (13/19)
41%
25 Ziggy Z
3 (1/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
25 Tony Cureton
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
25 Daz Carter
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
25 Mark 'chip' Williams
4 (1/3) 26 (11/15)
42%
33 Robert Callaghan
4 (1/3) 31 (12/19)
39%
33 Steve Fozzy O Orton
4 (0/4) 21 (1/20)
5%
Entry deadline Nov 11, 2021, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 14, 2021, 11:15 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (34 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer El Thief Tournaments
Contact Keith Walkerdine (Keithw79@live.co.uk)
More info
On Sunday 14th November the Rack N Roll will host its 18th Annual 9 Ball Open tournament.

This tournament is an open event.

Details for Tournament

• Doors open at 11.00am with play starting at 11.15am.
• Limited to 40 maximum entries.
• First round group stage. Eight groups based on maximum field with top two from each group through to knockout stage. Race to 5 alternate breaks.
• Single elimination stage race to 7 winner breaks. Final race to 9 winner breaks.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 luke garland 4 4 0 0 20 7 13 1 0 0 0.741 12
2 Chris Parker 4 3 0 1 17 10 7 2 0 0 0.63 9
3 thomas mabbott 4 2 0 2 17 14 3 0 0 0 0.548 6
4 Mark 'chip' Williams 4 1 0 3 11 15 -4 1 0 0 0.423 3
5 Steve Fozzy O Orton 4 0 0 4 1 20 -19 0 0 0 0.048 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ricardo Benito 3 2 0 1 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 6
2 Fubiao Gu 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Andrew Carter 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 3
4 Apostolos Spanelis 3 1 0 2 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Benji Buckley 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 9
2 Gary Bullocke 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 1 0 0 0.5 3
3 Ian Truman 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 3
4 Ziggy Z 3 1 0 2 5 14 -9 0 0 0 0.263 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ian McCormik 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 9
2 Mat Haywood 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 6
3 Adam Snee 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 3
4 Tony Cureton 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ashik Nathwani 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 9
2 Adam Laiolo 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 Tony Weafer 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Sapphyre Banner 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dave Hopkin 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 1 0 0 0.625 9
2 Alec Tasker 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 0 0 0 0.538 6
3 Ryan Coton 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 3
4 Keith Walkerdine 3 0 0 3 9 15 -6 1 0 0 0.375 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ryan Wissett 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 1 0 0 0.652 9
2 Mick Jones 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 6
3 Diego Suarez 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Daz Carter 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kev Simpson 4 3 0 1 17 8 9 0 0 0 0.68 9
2 Apostolis Harmas 4 3 0 1 19 13 6 0 0 0 0.594 9
3 Keesen Pambid 4 2 0 2 14 16 -2 0 0 0 0.467 6
4 Adam Wale 4 1 0 3 13 19 -6 0 0 0 0.406 3
5 Robert Callaghan 4 1 0 3 12 19 -7 0 0 0 0.387 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
R1
Sun 12:47  Table 5
2-A   
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
United Kingdom
Mark 'chip' Williams
Sun 12:17  Table 5
3-B   
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
China
Fubiao Gu
  Table 4
4-B   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sun 13:06  Table 4
5-C   
United Kingdom
Ziggy Z
England
Gary Bullocke
Sun 13:18  Table 6
6-C   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Ian Truman
Sun 13:13  Table 1
7-D   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
United Kingdom
Mat Haywood
Sun 12:56  Table 3
8-D   
United Kingdom
Adam Snee
United Kingdom
Tony Cureton
Sun 12:58  Table 7
9-E   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
United Kingdom
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 13:01  Table 8
10-E   
England
Adam Laiolo
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
Sun 12:38  Table 6
11-F   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sun 14:21  Table 7
12-F   
England
Keith Walkerdine
R1
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Sun 13:25  Table 3
13-G   
Diego Suarez
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
Sun 13:18  Table 2
14-G   
England
Ryan Wissett
United Kingdom
Daz Carter
Sun 13:45  Table 8
15-H   
England
Kev Simpson
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
Sun 12:35  Table 4
16-H   
United Kingdom
Robert Callaghan
United Kingdom
Adam Wale
Sun 12:23  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
United Kingdom
Mark 'chip' Williams
Sun 11:07  Table 1
18-A   
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
England
luke garland
Sun 11:42  Table 1
19-B   
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sun 11:55  Table 8
20-B   
China
Fubiao Gu
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Sun 11:07  Table 2
21-C   
United Kingdom
Ziggy Z
United Kingdom
Ian Truman
Sun 11:07  Table 5
22-C   
England
Gary Bullocke
R1
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 12:16  Table 3
23-D   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
United Kingdom
Tony Cureton
Sun 11:08  Table 8
24-D   
United Kingdom
Mat Haywood
United Kingdom
Adam Snee
Sun 12:07  Table 6
25-E   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
Sun 11:08  Table 4
26-E   
United Kingdom
Ashik Nathwani
England
Adam Laiolo
Sun 11:59  Table 4
27-F   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R1
Sun 11:08  Table 6
28-F   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
England
Keith Walkerdine
Sun 12:36  Table 1
29-G   
Diego Suarez
United Kingdom
Daz Carter
Sun 11:08  Table 7
30-G   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
England
Ryan Wissett
Sun 11:55  Table 7
31-H   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
United Kingdom
Adam Wale
Sun 11:08  Table 3
32-H   
England
Kev Simpson
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sun 11:42  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
United Kingdom
Mark 'chip' Williams
England
luke garland
R1
Sun 13:22  Table 5
34-A   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
R1
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
Sun 13:51  Table 6
35-B   
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
Sun 14:45  Table 2
36-B   
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
China
Fubiao Gu
Sun 14:55  Table 5
37-C   
United Kingdom
Ziggy Z
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 13:55  Table 7
38-C   
United Kingdom
Ian Truman
England
Gary Bullocke
Sun 14:17  Table 6
39-D   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
United Kingdom
Adam Snee
Sun 14:16  Table 8
40-D   
United Kingdom
Tony Cureton
United Kingdom
Mat Haywood
Sun 14:58  Table 7
41-E   
United Kingdom
Sapphyre Banner
England
Adam Laiolo
Sun 14:28  Table 5
42-E   
United Kingdom
Tony Weafer
United Kingdom
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 15:06  Table 4
43-F   
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
England
Keith Walkerdine
Sun 15:39  Table 8
44-F   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sun 15:05  Table 8
45-G   
Diego Suarez
England
Ryan Wissett
R1
Sun 14:53  Table 6
46-G   
United Kingdom
Daz Carter
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
Sun 15:00  Table 3
47-H   
United Kingdom
Adam Wale
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sun 13:50  Table 5
48-H   
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
United Kingdom
Robert Callaghan
Sun 13:39  Table 1

Round 4

Race to 5
49-A   
England
luke garland
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
Sun 14:18  Table 2
50-A   
United Kingdom
Mark 'chip' Williams
R1
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
Sun 14:13  Table 3
51-H   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
United Kingdom
Robert Callaghan
Sun 14:37  Table 1
52-H   
United Kingdom
Adam Wale
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 14:35  Table 4

Round 5

Race to 5
53-A   
United Kingdom
Steve Fozzy O Orton
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
Sun 15:02 
54-A   
England
luke garland
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sun 15:24  Table 2
55-H   
United Kingdom
Robert Callaghan
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 15:33  Table 7
56-H   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Philippines
Keesen Pambid
Sun 15:11  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 7
57   
England
luke garland
R1
China
Fubiao Gu
Sun 16:25  Table 3
58   
England
Benji Buckley
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
Sun 16:25  Table 4
59   
United Kingdom
Ashik Nathwani
R1
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
Sun 16:25  Table 2
60   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
United Kingdom
Alec Tasker
Sun 16:25  Table 6
61   
United Kingdom
Ricardo Benito
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Sun 16:25  Table 7
62   
England
Kev Simpson
England
Gary Bullocke
Sun 16:25  Table 1
63   
England
Ryan Wissett
England
Adam Laiolo
Sun 16:25  Table 5
64   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
United Kingdom
Mat Haywood
Sun 16:25  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 7
65   
England
luke garland
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 17:22  Table 1
66   
United Kingdom
Ashik Nathwani
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
Sun 17:22  Table 4
67   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
England
Kev Simpson
R1
Sun 17:22  Table 3
68   
England
Ryan Wissett
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R1
Sun 17:28  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 7
69   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Ashik Nathwani
Sun 18:17  Table 3
70   
England
Kev Simpson
R1
England
Ryan Wissett
R2
Sun 18:44  Table 1

Final

Race to 9
71   
United Kingdom
Ashik Nathwani
England
Kev Simpson
Sun 19:34  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants