Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 1 - October 3, 2021

RT1 Vest

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 John christian Vespestad
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (5/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
60
2 Geir Bentzen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
6 (4/2) 21 (14/7)
67%
34, 29, 28, 28, 27, 27, 26 52
3 Dag-jøran Aralden
Hyllestad IL, BG
5 (4/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
48, 32, 31, 30, 28 46
3 Kåre Valde
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 19 (10/9)
53%
46
5 Simen Hatlevik
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
42 38
5 Arnfinn Saue
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
38
5 Kjell Henriksen
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
38
5 Håkon Tverderøy
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
38
9 Frode Vikebø
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
26
9 Oddbjørn Bolkan
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
25 26
9 Asle Valvatne
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
26
9 Jason Hawker
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
37, 30 26
13 Mona Lundetræ
Os Biljard og Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
17
13 Toni Stokka
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
17
13 Harald Helberg
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
17
13 Tore Nilsen
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (0/3) 10 (1/9)
10%
17
Entry deadline Sep 29, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 1, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Rankings Snooker 21/22
Organizer Os Biljard og Snookerklubb

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dag-jøran Aralden 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 John christian Vespestad 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Frode Vikebø 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Harald Helberg 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arnfinn Saue 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
2 Håkon Tverderøy 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 2
3 Jason Hawker 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 2
4 Tore Nilsen 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Simen Hatlevik 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0 0 0.9 3
2 Kåre Valde 3 2 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Oddbjørn Bolkan 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Mona Lundetræ 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjell Henriksen 3 3 0 0 9 4 5 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Geir Bentzen 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 2
3 Asle Valvatne 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 1
4 Toni Stokka 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0 0 0 0.1 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
John christian Vespestad
Harald Helberg
Sat 09:12  Table 16
2-A   
Frode Vikebø
Dag-jøran Aralden
Sat 09:12  Table 14
3-B   
Håkon Tverderøy
Arnfinn Saue
Sat 09:12  Table 13
4-B   
Tore Nilsen
Jason Hawker
Sat 09:12  Table 11
5-C   
Kåre Valde
Mona Lundetræ
Sat 09:12  Table 15
6-C   
Oddbjørn Bolkan
Simen Hatlevik
Sat 09:12  Table 10
7-D   
Geir Bentzen
Asle Valvatne
Sat 09:12  Table 9
8-D   
Kjell Henriksen
Toni Stokka
Sat 09:12  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
John christian Vespestad
Dag-jøran Aralden
Sat 11:44  Table 14
10-A   
Harald Helberg
Frode Vikebø
Sat 11:45  Table 16
11-B   
Håkon Tverderøy
Jason Hawker
Sat 12:33  Table 11
12-B   
Arnfinn Saue
Tore Nilsen
Sat 12:33  Table 13
13-C   
Kåre Valde
Simen Hatlevik
Sat 11:35  Table 15
14-C   
Mona Lundetræ
Oddbjørn Bolkan
Sat 11:35  Table 10
15-D   
Geir Bentzen
Toni Stokka
Sat 11:01  Table 12
16-D   
Asle Valvatne
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 11:10  Table 9

Round 3

Race to 3
17-A   
John christian Vespestad
Frode Vikebø
Sat 15:30  Table 15
18-A   
Dag-jøran Aralden
Harald Helberg
Sat 15:31  Table 16
19-B   
Håkon Tverderøy
Tore Nilsen
Sat 14:42  Table 11
20-B   
Jason Hawker
Arnfinn Saue
Sat 14:43  Table 12
21-C   
Kåre Valde
Oddbjørn Bolkan
Sat 14:25  Table 13
22-C   
Simen Hatlevik
Mona Lundetræ
Sat 14:25  Table 10
23-D   
Geir Bentzen
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 13:33  Table 9
24-D   
Toni Stokka
Asle Valvatne
Sat 15:43  Table 14

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
Dag-jøran Aralden
Håkon Tverderøy
Sat 17:13  Table 16
26   
John christian Vespestad
Arnfinn Saue
Sat 17:13  Table 14
27   
Simen Hatlevik
Geir Bentzen
Sat 17:13  Table 13
28   
Kåre Valde
Kjell Henriksen
Sat 17:14  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 3
29   
Dag-jøran Aralden
John christian Vespestad
Sat 20:11  Table 15
30   
Geir Bentzen
Kåre Valde
Sat 20:11  Table 16

Final

Race to 3
31   
John christian Vespestad
Geir Bentzen
Sat 22:28  Table 15

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer