Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 24, 2019

Q-Billiards Kerst Toernooi 10-Ball

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Cyriel Ledoux
6 (6/0) 38 (27/11)
71%
2 Arek Pach
6 (4/2) 44 (24/20)
55%
3 Jum Zwijnenburg
5 (3/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
3 Rick Wong
5 (4/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
5 Martijn Woonings
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
5 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
4 (3/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
5 Harry van Schaik
4 (1/3) 25 (11/14)
44%
5 Rani Matti
4 (3/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
9 Mozes Leeflang
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
9 Lynn Pijpers
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Jeremy Van horsen
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 Peter Zwart
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
13 Sang Vonk
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
13 Peter Knuever
3 (0/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
13 David Elfferich
3 (0/3) 17 (5/12)
29%
13 Klaas Gerrits
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
Starts Dec 24, 2019, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Sang Vonk (sangvonk@gmail.com, 0683256532)
More info
Inleg: 15 euro.
200 euro extra inleg prijzenpot!
Zaal open: 12:00 uur.
Start: 13:00 uur, aanmelden voor 12:30 uur.
Prijzengeld voor de laatste 4.
B ronde 1 en 2 prijs
Maximaal 48 deelnemers.
Magic Rack. Alternate Break.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rick Wong 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Harry van Schaik 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Peter Zwart 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
4 Sang Vonk 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Cyriel Ledoux 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Martijn Woonings 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
3 Mozes Leeflang 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Peter Knuever 3 0 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rani Matti 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Arek Pach 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 2
3 Jeremy Van horsen 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Klaas Gerrits 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pascal Meulenhoff 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Jum Zwijnenburg 3 2 0 1 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
3 Lynn Pijpers 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 David Elfferich 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 13:22 
2-A   
Netherlands
Peter Zwart
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Tue 14:04 
3-B   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Tue 13:27 
4-B   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Martijn Woonings
Tue 13:43 
5-C   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Tue 13:50 
6-C   
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Jeremy Van horsen
Tue 13:41 
7-D   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
South Korea
Jum Zwijnenburg
Tue 13:42 
8-D   
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Tue 13:50 

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Tue 14:05 
10-A   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Peter Zwart
Tue 14:05 
11-B   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Netherlands
Martijn Woonings
Tue 13:50 
12-B   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Tue 13:51 
13-C   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Netherlands
Jeremy Van horsen
Tue 14:35 
14-C   
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Poland
Arek Pach
Tue 15:01 
15-D   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Tue 14:46 
16-D   
South Korea
Jum Zwijnenburg
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Tue 13:50 

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Peter Zwart
Tue 15:05 
18-A   
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Tue 15:52 
19-B   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Tue 15:02 
20-B   
Netherlands
Martijn Woonings
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Tue 14:56 
21-C   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
Poland
Arek Pach
Tue 15:43 
22-C   
Netherlands
Jeremy Van horsen
Netherlands
Klaas Gerrits
Tue 15:28 
23-D   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Tue 15:19 
24-D   
Netherlands
David Elfferich
South Korea
Jum Zwijnenburg
Tue 15:44 

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Netherlands
Martijn Woonings
Tue 16:38 
26   
Netherlands
Harry van Schaik
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Tue 16:39 
27   
Netherlands
Rani Matti
South Korea
Jum Zwijnenburg
Tue 16:52 
28   
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Tue 17:05 

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Netherlands
Rick Wong
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Tue 17:19 
30   
South Korea
Jum Zwijnenburg
Poland
Arek Pach
Tue 18:05 

Final

Race to 5
31   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Poland
Arek Pach
Tue 18:47 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment