Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 17, 2018

Q-Billiards Huistoernooi 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
7 (6/0) 35 (24/11)
69%
2 Kaming Luong
7 (4/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
3 Arno Hartman
6 (4/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
3 Mozes Leeflang
6 (3/3) 28 (14/14)
50%
5 Jimmy Worung
OrangeForks Productions
5 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
5 Frits Verhaegh
5 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
5 Mitchel Knuever
5 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
5 David Elfferich
5 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Wesley Grauwelman
4 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
10 Sang Vonk
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
10 Peter Knuever
4 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
12 Guillermo Lisapaly
4 (0/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
12 Henky
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
12 paul oorschot
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
15 Junus Nanlohy
4 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
Entry deadline Apr 17, 2018, 8:00 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 17, 2018, 7:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Sang Vonk (sangvonk@gmail.com, 0683256532)
More info
Inleg: 12 euro, 2 euro naar jackpot
Start toernooi: 19:30
Zaal open: 18:00

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mitchel Knuever 4 3 1 0 13 3 10 0 0 0 0.813 3.5
2 David Elfferich 4 2 1 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2.5
3 Frits Verhaegh 4 2 1 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2.5
4 paul oorschot 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
5 Junus Nanlohy 4 0 1 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Worung 4 2 2 0 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
1 Kaming Luong 4 2 2 0 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
3 Wesley Grauwelman 4 1 2 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Peter Knuever 4 1 1 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1.5
5 Guillermo Lisapaly 4 0 1 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 0.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arno Hartman 4 3 1 0 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3.5
1 Pascal Meulenhoff 4 3 1 0 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3.5
3 Mozes Leeflang 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Sang Vonk 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
5 Henky 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Noes Nanlohy
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Tue 22:23 
2-A   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Tue 20:35 
3-B   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Tue 21:08 
4-B   
Netherlands
Guillermo Lisapaly
Netherlands
Wesley Grauwelman
Tue 21:34 
5-C   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Tue 21:19 
6-C   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Tue 21:52 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Tue 21:03 
8-A   
Netherlands
Noes Nanlohy
Netherlands
paul oorschot
Tue 20:42 
9-B   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Wesley Grauwelman
Tue 21:56 
10-B   
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Netherlands
Jimmy Worung
Tue 21:20 
11-C   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Tue 21:40 
12-C   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
Henky
Tue 21:41 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
paul oorschot
Tue 21:24 
14-A   
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Tue 21:40 
15-B   
Netherlands
Wesley Grauwelman
Netherlands
Jimmy Worung
Tue 20:30 
16-B   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Guillermo Lisapaly
Tue 20:36 
17-C   
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Netherlands
Henky
Tue 20:37 
18-C   
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Tue 20:35 

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Netherlands
paul oorschot
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Tue 21:40 
20-A   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Noes Nanlohy
Tue 21:39 
21-B   
Netherlands
Jimmy Worung
Netherlands
Guillermo Lisapaly
Tue 21:03 
22-B   
Netherlands
Wesley Grauwelman
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Tue 20:53 
23-C   
Netherlands
Henky
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Tue 21:53 
24-C   
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Tue 21:05 

Round 5

Race to 4
25-A   
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Netherlands
Noes Nanlohy
Tue 21:39 
26-A   
Netherlands
paul oorschot
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Tue 22:23 
27-B   
Netherlands
Guillermo Lisapaly
Netherlands
Peter Knuever
Tue 21:50 
28-B   
Netherlands
Jimmy Worung
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Tue 21:31 
29-C   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Tue 21:41 
30-C   
Netherlands
Henky
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Tue 20:57 

Quarter final

Race to 4
31   
Netherlands
Mitchel Knuever
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Tue 23:05 
32   
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Netherlands
David Elfferich
Tue 23:23 
33   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Frits Verhaegh
Tue 23:05 
34   
Netherlands
Jimmy Worung
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Tue 23:21 

Semi final

Race to 4
35   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Mozes Leeflang
Wed 00:21 
36   
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Netherlands
Arno Hartman
Tue 23:59 

Final

Race to 5
37   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Kaming Luong
Wed 00:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment