Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 11, 2024

Prashad Series - Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Nigeria Jigsey Joseph
7 (7/0) 53 (36/17)
68%
150
2 England Deaken Murphy
7 (5/2) 58 (33/25)
57%
125
3 United Kingdom Shaun Priestley
6 (3/3) 45 (24/21)
53%
100
3 Hungary Steve Juhasz
6 (4/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
100
5 England nathan rhodes
5 (4/1) 41 (21/20)
51%
75
5 England Chris Shadwick
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
75
5 England Ian Taylor
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
75
5 England Chucky Denton
5 (4/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
75
9 Shane Rowley
4 (3/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
50
Show more
9 United Kingdom Rob Ramsden
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
50
9 England Alex Manson
4 (3/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
50
9 England Josh Mason
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
50
9 Michael Uttley
4 (1/3) 27 (12/15)
44%
50
9 England Dale Vairy
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
50
9 England Neil Cleghorn
4 (2/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
50
9 England George Butterfield
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
50
17 England Anthony Banham
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
20
17 England Steve Redmond
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
20
17 England Chris Wood
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
20
17 England Chris Walker
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
20
17 Paul Wringe
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
20
17 England David Siddle
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
20
17 United Kingdom Nathan Laverack
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
20
17 England Damien Cooper
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
20
25 England Louis Perinelli
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
10
25 England Lewis Walker
3 (1/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
10
25 England Daniel Farmer
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
10
25 England Ryan Pearson
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
10
25 England Kevin Parker
Murphys Sports Bar
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
10
25 England Adam Beasley
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
10
25 India Bobby Patel
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
25 United Kingdom John King
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
10
Starts May 11, 2024, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Yorkshire Pool Comps
Contact Chris Hiam (rogerhiam@hotmail.com) and Ian Taylor (ian-m-taylor@hotmail.com)
Rankings Prashad 2024 Series Rankings
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
More info
Prashad Series 2024

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rob Ramsden 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 1 0 0 0.533 2
2 Steve Juhasz 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 2
3 Damien Cooper 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 2 0 0 0.421 1
4 Lewis Walker 3 1 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chucky Denton 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Shaun Priestley 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 1 0 0 0.474 1
3 Anthony Banham 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
4 Louis Perinelli 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 2 0 0 0.4 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dale Vairy 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
2 Josh Mason 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Nathan Laverack 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 Bobby Patel 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jigsey Joseph 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 George Butterfield 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Paul Wringe 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Kevin Parker 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 nathan rhodes 3 3 0 0 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 3
2 Michael Uttley 3 1 0 2 10 9 1 1 0 0 0.526 1
3 David Siddle 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Adam Beasley 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Shane Rowley 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Deaken Murphy 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 2 0 0 0.55 2
3 Chris Wood 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 John King 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Chris Shadwick 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Ian Taylor 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Steve Redmond 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 2 0 0 0.389 1
4 Ryan Pearson 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex Manson 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 1 0 0 0.75 3
2 Neil Cleghorn 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 2
3 Chris Walker 3 1 0 2 4 9 -5 1 0 0 0.308 1
4 Daniel Farmer 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
England
Damien Cooper
United Kingdom
Rob Ramsden
R1
Sat 09:09  Table 2
2-A   
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
England
Lewis Walker
Sat 09:09  Table 3
3-B   
England
Louis Perinelli
R1
United Kingdom
Shaun Priestley
R1
Sat 09:09  Table 8
4-B   
England
Anthony Banham
England
Chucky Denton
Sat 09:09  Table 5
5-C   
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
England
Josh Mason
Sat 09:09  Table 6
6-C   
England
Dale Vairy
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 09:09  Table 7
7-D   
England
Kevin Parker
Paul Wringe
Sat 09:09  Table 8
8-D   
Nigeria
Jigsey Joseph
England
George Butterfield
Sat 09:09  Table 9
9-E   
England
nathan rhodes
England
Adam Beasley
Sat 09:09  Table 10
10-E   
England
David Siddle
Michael Uttley
Sat 09:09  Table 11
11-F   
England
Chris Wood
Shane Rowley
Sat 10:38  Table 4
12-F   
United Kingdom
John King
England
Deaken Murphy
R1
Sat 10:57  Table 4
13-G   
England
Chris Shadwick
England
Ian Taylor
Sat 11:00  Table 9
14-G   
England
Steve Redmond
R2
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 11:08  Table 11
15-H   
England
Neil Cleghorn
England
Alex Manson
R1
Sat 11:09  Table 5
16-H   
England
Chris Walker
R1
England
Daniel Farmer
Sat 11:17  Table 10

Round 2

Race to 4
17-A   
England
Damien Cooper
R2
England
Lewis Walker
Sat 11:36  Table 9
18-A   
United Kingdom
Rob Ramsden
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
Sat 11:29  Table 6
19-B   
England
Louis Perinelli
England
Chucky Denton
Sat 11:59  Table 7
20-B   
United Kingdom
Shaun Priestley
England
Anthony Banham
Sat 12:06  Table 3
21-C   
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
India
Bobby Patel
Sat 11:50  Table 10
22-C   
England
Josh Mason
England
Dale Vairy
Sat 11:51  Table 11
23-D   
England
Kevin Parker
England
George Butterfield
Sat 11:28  Table 3
24-D   
Paul Wringe
Nigeria
Jigsey Joseph
Sat 11:52  Table 4
25-E   
England
nathan rhodes
Michael Uttley
R1
Sat 11:26  Table 2
26-E   
England
Adam Beasley
England
David Siddle
Sat 11:24  Table 7
27-F   
England
Chris Wood
England
Deaken Murphy
Sat 11:53  Table 8
28-F   
Shane Rowley
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 12:08  Table 2
29-G   
England
Chris Shadwick
England
Ryan Pearson
Sat 12:20  Table 7
30-G   
England
Ian Taylor
England
Steve Redmond
Sat 12:28  Table 6
31-H   
England
Neil Cleghorn
England
Daniel Farmer
Sat 12:31  Table 8
32-H   
England
Alex Manson
England
Chris Walker
Sat 12:37  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 4
33-A   
England
Damien Cooper
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
Sat 12:30  Table 5
34-A   
England
Lewis Walker
United Kingdom
Rob Ramsden
Sat 12:40  Table 7
35-B   
England
Louis Perinelli
R1
England
Anthony Banham
Sat 13:05  Table 4
36-B   
England
Chucky Denton
United Kingdom
Shaun Priestley
Sat 13:06  Table 9
37-C   
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
England
Dale Vairy
Sat 12:54  Table 3
38-C   
India
Bobby Patel
England
Josh Mason
Sat 13:04  Table 7
39-D   
England
Kevin Parker
Nigeria
Jigsey Joseph
Sat 12:53  Table 10
40-D   
England
George Butterfield
Paul Wringe
Sat 12:51  Table 2
41-E   
England
nathan rhodes
England
David Siddle
Sat 12:48  Table 11
42-E   
Michael Uttley
England
Adam Beasley
Sat 12:25  Table 9
43-F   
England
Chris Wood
United Kingdom
John King
Sat 13:11  Table 6
44-F   
England
Deaken Murphy
R1
Shane Rowley
Sat 13:13  Table 11
45-G   
England
Chris Shadwick
England
Steve Redmond
Sat 13:18  Table 8
46-G   
England
Ryan Pearson
England
Ian Taylor
Sat 13:19  Table 2
47-H   
England
Neil Cleghorn
England
Chris Walker
Sat 13:28  Table 10
48-H   
England
Daniel Farmer
England
Alex Manson
Sat 13:29  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
Shane Rowley
England
Ian Taylor
Sat 14:09  Table 3
50   
England
Dale Vairy
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
Sat 14:09  Table 4
51   
England
Chucky Denton
England
Neil Cleghorn
Sat 14:10  Table 6
52   
Nigeria
Jigsey Joseph
Michael Uttley
Sat 14:10  Table 7
53   
England
Chris Shadwick
England
Josh Mason
Sat 14:10  Table 8
54   
England
Alex Manson
R1
England
Deaken Murphy
R1
Sat 14:10  Table 9
55   
England
nathan rhodes
England
George Butterfield
Sat 14:10  Table 10
56   
United Kingdom
Rob Ramsden
United Kingdom
Shaun Priestley
Sat 14:10  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
England
Ian Taylor
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
Sat 15:37  Table 6
58   
England
Chucky Denton
Nigeria
Jigsey Joseph
Sat 15:37  Table 11
59   
England
Chris Shadwick
England
Deaken Murphy
R1
Sat 15:20  Table 10
60   
England
nathan rhodes
United Kingdom
Shaun Priestley
Sat 15:05  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
Hungary
Steve Juhasz
Nigeria
Jigsey Joseph
Sat 17:01  Table 10
62   
England
Deaken Murphy
R2
United Kingdom
Shaun Priestley
Sat 17:01  Table 6

Final

Race to 6
63   
Nigeria
Jigsey Joseph
England
Deaken Murphy
R1
Sat 18:31  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants