Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 6, 2020

Porter Cup 2019/2020 - 17

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dawid Sobiech
6 (6/0) 34 (24/10)
71%
20
2 Mariusz Chmielarz
Porter Club
6 (4/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
18
3 Piotr Twerdyk
7 (5/2) 41 (26/15)
63%
16
3 Kamil Gęsiarz
5 (4/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
16
5 Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
14
5 Rakowski Michał
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
14
5 Marcin Czechowicz
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
14
5 Marek Wagner
5 (3/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
14
9 Michał Kutek
Porter Club
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
12
Show more
9 Wiktor Kubat
Porter Club
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
12
9 Adam Szymczak
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
12
9 Artur Romanowski
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
12
13 Sławomir Chmielarz
Porter Club
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
10
13 Jarek Legęza
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
10
13 Michał Krawczyk
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
13 Luk Dro
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
10
17 Juliusz Celoch
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
8
17 Robert Kołodziej
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
8
17 Marcin Kleinschmidt
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
8
17 Mariusz Mrowiec
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
8
17 Tom Tom
2 (0/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
8
17 Krystian Grzesik
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
8
17 Michał Grzesik
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
8
24 Marcin Dewódzki
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
6
Starts Jan 6, 2020, 12:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Porter Club
Contact Mariusz Chmielarz

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
Walk Over
 
2   
Japan
Marek Wagner
Poland
Marcin Kleinschmidt
Mon 12:35  Table 1
3   
Poland
Jarek Legęza
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
Mon 12:36  Table 3
4   
Walk Over
Poland
Mariusz Mrowiec
 
5   
Poland
Sławomir Chmielarz
Walk Over
 
6   
Poland
Artur Romanowski
Barbados
Michał Krawczyk
Mon 12:36  Table 2
7   
Poland
Piotr Twerdyk
Poland
Krystian Grzesik
Mon 12:36  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Poland
Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
 
9   
Poland
Marcin Czechowicz
Walk Over
 
10   
Poland
Michał Kutek
Poland
Juliusz Celoch
Mon 12:37  Table 5
11   
Poland
Michał Grzesik
Tom Tom
Mon 13:03 
12   
Walk Over
Poland
Rakowski Michał
 
13   
Poland
Wiktor Kubat
Walk Over
 
14   
Poland
Luk Dro
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
Mon 12:37  Table 6
15   
Poland
Dawid Sobiech
Poland
Adam Szymczak
Mon 12:38  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
Poland
Robert Kołodziej
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
Poland
Marcin Kleinschmidt
Mon 13:23  Table 1
18   
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
Poland
Mariusz Mrowiec
Mon 13:07  Table 3
19   
Poland
Sławomir Chmielarz
Poland
Artur Romanowski
Mon 13:12  Table 2
20   
Poland
Piotr Twerdyk
Poland
Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
Mon 13:22  Table 4
21   
Poland
Marcin Czechowicz
Poland
Michał Kutek
Mon 13:03  Table 5
22   
Poland
Michał Grzesik
Poland
Rakowski Michał
Mon 13:04  Table 9
23   
Poland
Wiktor Kubat
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
Mon 13:12  Table 6
24   
Poland
Dawid Sobiech
Poland
Robert Kołodziej
Mon 13:06  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Japan
Marek Wagner
 
26   
Poland
Jarek Legęza
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Barbados
Michał Krawczyk
 
28   
Poland
Krystian Grzesik
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Poland
Juliusz Celoch
 
30   
Tom Tom
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Poland
Luk Dro
 
32   
Poland
Adam Szymczak
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Japan
Marek Wagner
Poland
Robert Kołodziej
Mon 13:55  Table 10
34   
Poland
Jarek Legęza
Poland
Marcin Dewódzki
Mon 13:46  Table 6
35   
Barbados
Michał Krawczyk
Poland
Michał Grzesik
Mon 13:52  Table 9
36   
Poland
Krystian Grzesik
Poland
Michał Kutek
Mon 13:42  Table 5
37   
Poland
Juliusz Celoch
Poland
Piotr Twerdyk
Mon 14:13  Table 4
38   
Tom Tom
Poland
Sławomir Chmielarz
Mon 14:01  Table 2
39   
Poland
Luk Dro
Poland
Mariusz Mrowiec
Mon 13:40  Table 3
40   
Poland
Adam Szymczak
Poland
Marcin Kleinschmidt
Mon 13:56  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
Mon 14:12  Table 3
42   
Poland
Artur Romanowski
Poland
Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
Mon 14:27  Table 1
43   
Poland
Marcin Czechowicz
Poland
Rakowski Michał
Mon 14:30  Table 6
44   
Poland
Wiktor Kubat
Poland
Dawid Sobiech
Mon 14:32  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Japan
Marek Wagner
Poland
Jarek Legęza
Mon 14:38  Table 10
46   
Barbados
Michał Krawczyk
Poland
Michał Kutek
Mon 14:45  Table 9
47   
Poland
Piotr Twerdyk
Poland
Sławomir Chmielarz
Mon 14:47  Table 2
48   
Poland
Luk Dro
Poland
Adam Szymczak
Mon 14:45  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Japan
Marek Wagner
Poland
Artur Romanowski
Mon 15:21  Table 4
50   
Poland
Michał Kutek
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
Mon 15:12  Table 1
51   
Poland
Piotr Twerdyk
Poland
Wiktor Kubat
Mon 15:18  Table 3
52   
Poland
Adam Szymczak
Poland
Rakowski Michał
Mon 15:15  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
Poland
Rakowski Michał
Mon 16:11  Table 1
54   
Poland
Dariusz Andryszkiewicz
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
Mon 16:11  Table 2
55   
Poland
Marcin Czechowicz
Poland
Piotr Twerdyk
Mon 16:11  Table 3
56   
Poland
Dawid Sobiech
Japan
Marek Wagner
Mon 16:12  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 4
57   
Poland
Kamil Gęsiarz
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
Mon 17:11  Table 1
58   
Poland
Piotr Twerdyk
Poland
Dawid Sobiech
Mon 16:33  Table 3

Final

Race to 4
59   
Poland
Mariusz Chmielarz
Poland
Dawid Sobiech
  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment