Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 17, 2019

PoolNSW 2019Ball Womens State Title

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Annie Kim
4 (4/0) 9 (8/1)
89%
100
2 Kate Harrison
3 (2/1) 6 (4/2)
67%
70
3 Leanne Haas
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
50
3 Jing Liu
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
50
5 Gemma Schuman
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
40
5 Cim Upananchai
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
40
5 Annette Clifford
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
40
5 Kellie Beany Mowbray
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
40
9 Anne Green
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
35
9 Louise Moore
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
35
9 Aimée Firkins
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
35
9 Linda Larrea
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
35
Entry deadline Mar 17, 2019, 11:10 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings PoolNSW Womens rankings
Organizer Pool NSW
Contact George Mariglis (Pokermania@optusnet.com.au), Gemma Schuman (gemma2204@hotmail.com) and Cim Upananchai
More info
2019 PoolNSW 9 Ball State Title

Single elimination: Race to 5, best of 3 sets.
9 ball on the spot, no 3 point rule.

Receive $30 for each match you win: 100% of entries into the prize pool, to be determined by the number of entries received.

Repechage for first-round losers, free entry, race to 3, $150 in the final.

Join and pay here NOW

OR

By direct deposit
Pool NSW
BSB: 062 705
Account #: 1014 6632

Send the screenshot of payment to Gemma, 0421 227 229 or via FB Messanger

Late entries WILL be accepted up to 9.15am Sunday 17th for $80, (Cash on the day accepted for late entries only)

The draw will be done at 9.30am on Sunday, all players must be in attendance, ready to start.

Dress code is neat casual

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
1   
Australia
Leanne Haas
Walk Over
 
2   
Australia
Annette Clifford
Australia
Aimée Firkins
Sun 12:12  Table 25
3   
Australia
Louise Moore
Kellie Beany Mowbray
Sun 12:12 
4   
Walk Over
Australia
Kate Harrison
 
5   
Jing Liu
Walk Over
 
6   
Australia
Linda Larrea
Australia
Gemma Schuman
Sun 12:12  Table 27
7   
United States
Annie Kim
Australia
Anne Green
Sun 12:12 
8   
Walk Over
Thailand
Cim Upananchai
 

Quarter final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
9   
Australia
Leanne Haas
Australia
Annette Clifford
Sun 13:11  Table 29
10   
Kellie Beany Mowbray
Australia
Kate Harrison
Sun 14:16  Table 27
11   
Jing Liu
Australia
Gemma Schuman
Sun 12:52  Table 27
12   
United States
Annie Kim
Thailand
Cim Upananchai
Sun 12:15 

Semi final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
13   
Australia
Leanne Haas
Australia
Kate Harrison
Sun 16:36  Table 25
14   
Jing Liu
United States
Annie Kim
Sun 15:50  Table 27

Final

Race to 5
Best of 3 sets 
15   
Australia
Kate Harrison
United States
Annie Kim
Sun 21:08  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants