Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 22, 2019

PoolNSW 2019 10 Ball Ladies State Title

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kenny Tirza Chandra
3 (3/0) 26 (18/8)
69%
100
2 Annie Kim
5 (4/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
70
3 Louise Moore
4 (2/2) 34 (19/15)
56%
50
4 Joey T
4 (2/2) 33 (18/15)
55%
50
5 Gemma Schuman
3 (1/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
40
5 Anne Green
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
40
7 Leanne Haas
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
40
7 Jeanette Lee 01
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
40
Entry deadline Sep 22, 2019, 11:59 AM (local time)
Starts Sep 22, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (8 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings PoolNSW Womens rankings
Organizer Pool NSW
Contact George Mariglis (Pokermania@optusnet.com.au), Michael Mulhall (Mullman77@gmail.com) and Cim Upananchai
More info
10 Ball State Title: 1-day event

WOMEN 10 Ball State Title.
Sunday 22nd Sep 12pm.
Entry on the day. $50.
https://cuescore.com/tournament/PoolNSW+2019+10+Ball+Ladies+State+Title/6465747
Double Elimination first round only.
Race to 6 winners side.
Race to 5 Losers side.

Final prize pool to be determined by the number of entries received.

The draw will be done at 12pm on Sunday,
All players must be in attendance at 12pm, ready to start.

Frame penalties may apply if players are unable to be located when their match is due to begin.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Australia
Gemma Schuman
Lebanon
Joey T
Sun 12:02  Table 23
2   
Australia
Louise Moore
North Korea
Jeanette Lee 01
Sun 13:14 
3   
Australia
Anne Green
United States
Annie Kim
Sun 12:02  Table 25
4   
Australia
Leanne Haas
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza
Sun 12:02  Table 21

Round 2

Race to 6
5   
Lebanon
Joey T
Australia
Louise Moore
Sun 13:16  Table 23
6   
United States
Annie Kim
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza
R1
Sun 13:41  Table 25

Loser round 1

Race to 4
7   
Australia
Gemma Schuman
North Korea
Jeanette Lee 01
Sun 13:15 
8   
Australia
Anne Green
Australia
Leanne Haas
Sun 13:54  Table 6

Loser round 2

Race to 4
9   
Australia
Gemma Schuman
United States
Annie Kim
Sun 14:38  Table 25
10   
Australia
Anne Green
Lebanon
Joey T
Sun 15:21  Table 6

Winners qualification

Race to 6
11   
Australia
Louise Moore
Indonesia
Kenny Tirza
Sun 14:50  Table 23

Loser round 3

Race to 4
12   
United States
Annie Kim
Lebanon
Joey T
Sun 16:02  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 4
13   
United States
Annie Kim
Australia
Louise Moore
Sun 16:53  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants