Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 12, 2022

Pool-liga 4 Vest PL1199

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Robin Hauge Pettersen
Herøy BK
5 (5/0) 35 (25/10)
71%
100
2 Ali Mirzaei
Herøy BK
5 (4/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
87
3 Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Herøy BK
4 (3/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
77
3 Paul Townsend
Feios IL-BG
5 (4/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
77
5 Svein Rune Notøy
Herøy BK
3 (1/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
64
5 Ole Kvalsvik
Herøy BK
4 (2/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
64
5 Britt Sølvi Hauge Pettersen
Herøy BK
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
64
5 Mohamed Zbidi
Molde Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
64
9 Roger Daniel Helland
Herøy BK
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
44
9 Nicolai Helle Lind
Herøy BK
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
44
9 Asbjørn Pettersen
Herøy BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
44
9 Michael F Olderøy
Herøy BK
3 (1/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
44
13 Victoria Hauge Pettersen
Herøy BK
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
28
Entry deadline Mar 9, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 12, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Herøy BK
More info
Hei, og velkommen til pl 1199 i Herøy. Vi kjører denne turneringa som blei utsatt i januar pga Coronarestriksjonar.
Start laurdag og ferdigspelt samme dag om tidsskjema og antall deltakarar tillet det
Ved tilreisande påmeldte satser vi på sosial samling med mat og speling fredag kveld.
Pokalar i premiering til pallen.
Treng du overnatting anbefalast thon hotell Fosnavåg, som ligg 1 minutts spasertur langs bryggekanten frå Kometen 2.0 som lokala våre heiter.
Vel møtt alle som ein med rating lavare enn 1200.

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Hauge Pettersen 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Svein Rune Notøy 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 1
3 Roger Daniel Helland 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Townsend 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 3
2 Ole Kvalsvik 3 2 0 1 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 2
3 Michael F Olderøy 3 1 0 2 5 13 -8 0 0 0 0.278 1
4 Victoria Hauge Pettersen 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ali Mirzaei 2 2 0 0 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Britt Sølvi Hauge Pettersen 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 1
3 Asbjørn Pettersen 2 0 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henrik Hauge Pettersen 2 2 0 0 10 3 7 1 0 0 0.769 2
2 Mohamed Zbidi 2 1 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 1
3 Nicolai Helle Lind 2 0 0 2 0 10 -10 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Robin Hauge Pettersen
Roger Daniel Helland
Sat 09:57  Table 4
2-B   
Paul Townsend
Ole Kvalsvik
Sat 09:57  Table 2
3-B   
Michael F Olderøy
Victoria Hauge Pettersen
Sat 09:57  Table 3
4-C   
Ali Mirzaei
Britt Sølvi Hauge Pettersen
Sat 09:57  Table 1
5-D   
Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Mohamed Zbidi
Sat 09:57  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 5
6-A   
Roger Daniel Helland
Svein Rune Notøy
Sat 11:39  Table 5
7-B   
Paul Townsend
Victoria Hauge Pettersen
Sat 13:08  Table 1
8-B   
Ole Kvalsvik
Michael F Olderøy
Sat 13:08  Table 2
9-C   
Britt Sølvi Hauge Pettersen
Asbjørn Pettersen
Sat 11:26  Table 2
10-D   
Mohamed Zbidi
Nicolai Helle Lind
Sat 13:08  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 5
11-A   
Svein Rune Notøy
Robin Hauge Pettersen
Sat 13:08  Table 4
12-B   
Paul Townsend
Michael F Olderøy
Sat 12:05  Table 3
13-B   
Victoria Hauge Pettersen
Ole Kvalsvik
Sat 12:05  Table 1
14-C   
Asbjørn Pettersen
Ali Mirzaei
Sat 13:10  Table 3
15-D   
Nicolai Helle Lind
Henrik Hauge Pettersen
R1
Sat 11:26  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
16   
Robin Hauge Pettersen
Ole Kvalsvik
Sat 14:39  Table 5
17   
Svein Rune Notøy
Paul Townsend
Sat 14:39  Table 4
18   
Ali Mirzaei
Mohamed Zbidi
Sat 14:39  Table 1
19   
Britt Sølvi Hauge Pettersen
Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Sat 14:39  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
20   
Robin Hauge Pettersen
R2
Paul Townsend
Sat 16:04  Table 4
21   
Ali Mirzaei
Henrik Hauge Pettersen
Sat 16:04  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
22   
Robin Hauge Pettersen
Ali Mirzaei
Sat 17:38  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer