Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 22 - January 23, 2022

Pool-liga 4 Nord1 PL1200

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Anders Brannfjell
Arctic BK
6 (6/0) 45 (36/9)
80%
100
2 Ronny Jakobsen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
7 (6/1) 60 (37/23)
62%
87
3 Jørn Betten
Arctic BK
6 (4/2) 51 (32/19)
63%
77
3 Kjetil Sørensen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
77
5 Alexander Hansen
Fauske BK
5 (3/2) 43 (27/16)
63%
64
5 Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
64
7 Geir Edvin Johannssen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 33 (10/23)
30%
54
7 Stig "Pulver" Berntsen
Ishavsbyen biljard og snookerklubb
5 (2/3) 39 (17/22)
44%
54
9 Mathias Johannessen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
4 (0/4) 36 (12/24)
33%
44
9 Arild Johansen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
5 (1/4) 40 (12/28)
30%
44
11 Erling F Hansen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
5 (0/5) 39 (9/30)
23%
36
Entry deadline Jan 19, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 22, 2022, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Vesterålen Biljardklubb
Contact Kjetil Sørensen (Nikkedemus@hotmail.co.uk, 46856308)
More info
Da er vi endelig igang igjen.
Velkommen til årets første turnering.
Har satt starttidspunkt til 14.00 Lørdag 22 Januar.
Distanse først til 6.
Starttid og distanse kan bli endret ved behov.
Gratis kaffe til alle deltakere.
Øvrig mat og drikke kjøpes på Bowling1.
Velkommen.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anders Brannfjell 4 4 0 0 24 4 20 0 0 0 0.857 4
2 Kjetil Sørensen 4 3 0 1 20 10 10 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Øyvind Grindstein Vinje 4 2 0 2 13 18 -5 0 0 0 0.419 2
4 Geir Edvin Johannssen 4 1 0 3 10 23 -13 0 0 0 0.303 1
5 Mathias Johannessen 4 0 0 4 12 24 -12 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ronny Jakobsen 5 5 0 0 30 14 16 0 0 0 0.682 5
2 Jørn Betten 5 4 0 1 28 13 15 0 0 0 0.683 4
3 Alexander Hansen 5 3 0 2 27 16 11 0 0 0 0.628 3
4 Stig "Pulver" Berntsen 5 2 0 3 17 22 -5 0 0 0 0.436 2
5 Arild Johansen 5 1 0 4 12 28 -16 0 0 0 0.3 1
6 Erling F Hansen 5 0 0 5 9 30 -21 0 0 0 0.231 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Anders Brannfjell
Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Sat 16:41  Table 1
2-A   
Kjetil Sørensen
Mathias Johannessen
Sun 11:39  Table 2
3-B   
Jørn Betten
Arild Johansen
Sat 17:16  Table 3
4-B   
Alexander Hansen
Ronny Jakobsen
Sat 17:37  Table 1
5-B   
Erling F Hansen
Stig Berntsen
Sat 13:51  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 6
6-A   
Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Mathias Johannessen
Sat 13:51  Table 3
7-A   
Anders Brannfjell
Geir Edvin Johannssen
Sat 15:28  Table 1
8-B   
Jørn Betten
Ronny Jakobsen
Sat 16:07  Table 2
9-B   
Arild Johansen
Stig Berntsen
Sat 15:45  Table 3
10-B   
Alexander Hansen
Erling F Hansen
Sat 16:41  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 6
11-A   
Mathias Johannessen
Geir Edvin Johannssen
Sat 16:48  Table 2
12-A   
Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Kjetil Sørensen
Sat 15:43  Table 3
13-B   
Jørn Betten
Stig Berntsen
Sat 18:15  Table 1
14-B   
Ronny Jakobsen
Erling F Hansen
Sat 18:48  Table 2
15-B   
Arild Johansen
Alexander Hansen
Sun 11:24  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 6
16-A   
Geir Edvin Johannssen
Kjetil Sørensen
Sat 18:50  Table 1
17-A   
Mathias Johannessen
Anders Brannfjell
Sat 18:54  Table 2
18-B   
Jørn Betten
Erling F Hansen
Sun 11:22  Table 3
19-B   
Stig Berntsen
Alexander Hansen
Sun 12:25  Table 1
20-B   
Ronny Jakobsen
Arild Johansen
Sat 13:51  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 6
21-A   
Kjetil Sørensen
Anders Brannfjell
Sun 12:38  Table 3
22-A   
Geir Edvin Johannssen
Øyvind Grindstein Vinje
Sun 13:26  Table 1
23-B   
Jørn Betten
Alexander Hansen
Sat 15:28  Table 2
24-B   
Erling F Hansen
Arild Johansen
Sun 12:23  Table 3
25-B   
Stig Berntsen
Ronny Jakobsen
Sun 11:22 

Semi final

Race to 6
26   
Anders Brannfjell
Jørn Betten
Sun 13:40  Table 1
27   
Kjetil Sørensen
Ronny Jakobsen
Sun 13:39  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
28   
Anders Brannfjell
Ronny Jakobsen
Sun 14:07  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer