Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 7 - January 8, 2023

Pool-liga 4 Nord1 PL1200

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Anders Brannfjell
Arctic BK
6 (6/0) 48 (36/12)
75%
100
2 Geir Allan Lande
Fauske BK
6 (4/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
87
3 Jørn Betten
Arctic BK
4 (3/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
77
3 Jermo Vedal
Arctic BK
4 (2/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
77
5 Morten Sjø
Arctic BK
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
64
5 Carlos Encelegre
Arctic BK
4 (2/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
64
7 Mats Engan
Fauske BK
3 (0/3) 28 (10/18)
36%
54
7 Kurt Anders Lund
Fauske BK
4 (1/3) 26 (8/18)
31%
54
9 Kent Ivar Aasbakk
Arctic BK
4 (0/4) 32 (8/24)
25%
44
Entry deadline Jan 4, 2023, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 7, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Norges Biljardforbund and Arctic BK
Contact Anders Brannfjell (anders.brannfjell@gmail.com, 93858691)
More info
Velkommen til RT4 8-ball hos Arctic Biljardklubb.

Turneringen starter lørdag 7. januar kl. 10. Oppmøte kl. 9.30. Vi spiller fram til kl. 19, men avslutter tidligere hvis semifinalister er bestemt til da.
Semifinaler og finale spilles fra kl. 11 på søndag, med oppmøte kl. 10.30.

Distanse 6 i gruppespill, semifinaler og finale. Annethvert brekk.

Det seedes 4 spillere, i henhold til TBR 10.5.2 - Seeding i puljespill.
Følgende er seedet: 1. Anders, 2. Jørn, 3. Mats, 4. Kent.
Link til seeding: https://cuescore.com/rating/Norgesrating+Pool/7177323?q=&filter=32768

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anders Brannfjell 4 4 0 0 24 8 16 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Geir Allan Lande 4 3 0 1 20 12 8 0 0 0 0.625 3
3 Carlos Encelegre 4 2 0 2 17 15 2 0 0 0 0.531 2
4 Kurt Anders Lund 4 1 0 3 8 18 -10 0 0 0 0.308 1
5 Kent Ivar Aasbakk 4 0 0 4 8 24 -16 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jørn Betten 3 3 0 0 18 7 11 0 0 0 0.72 3
2 Jermo Vedal 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 2
3 Morten Sjø 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Mats Engan 3 0 0 3 10 18 -8 0 0 0 0.357 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Anders Brannfjell
Kurt Anders Lund
Sat 09:45 
2-A   
Kent Ivar Aasbakk
Carlos Encelegre
Sat 09:45 
3-B   
Jørn Betten
Morten Sjø
Sat 09:45 
4-B   
Mats Engan
Jermo Vedal
Sat 10:44 

Round 2

Race to 6
5-A   
Kurt Anders Lund
Carlos Encelegre
Sat 12:10 
6-A   
Anders Brannfjell
Geir Allan Lande
Sat 11:01 
7-B   
Jørn Betten
Jermo Vedal
Sat 12:10 
8-B   
Morten Sjø
Mats Engan
Sat 12:10 

Round 3

Race to 6
9-A   
Carlos Encelegre
Geir Allan Lande
Sat 12:35 
10-A   
Kurt Anders Lund
Kent Ivar Aasbakk
Sat 12:36 
11-B   
Jørn Betten
Mats Engan
Sat 13:46 
12-B   
Jermo Vedal
Morten Sjø
Sat 13:54 

Round 4

Race to 6
13-A   
Geir Allan Lande
Kent Ivar Aasbakk
Sat 14:14 
14-A   
Carlos Encelegre
Anders Brannfjell
Sat 15:20 

Round 5

Race to 6
15-A   
Kent Ivar Aasbakk
Anders Brannfjell
Sat 17:56 
16-A   
Geir Allan Lande
Kurt Anders Lund
Sat 15:31 

Semi final

Race to 6
17   
Anders Brannfjell
Jermo Vedal
Sun 12:01 
18   
Geir Allan Lande
Jørn Betten
Sun 12:01 

Final

Race to 6
19   
Anders Brannfjell
Geir Allan Lande
Sun 12:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer