Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 12, 2022

Pool-liga 4 Midt PL1199

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Knut Isaksen
Biljard1 Trondheim
6 (6/0) 40 (30/10)
75%
100
2 Thomas Kosberg
Stoppball Nidaros BK
6 (4/2) 40 (25/15)
63%
87
3 Henrik Flatås
Trondheim BK
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
77
3 Roy Skogvold
Trondheim BK
5 (4/1) 34 (23/11)
68%
77
5 Morten Rakfjord
Biljard1 Trondheim
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
64
5 Gunnar Aronsen
Trondheim BK
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
64
5 Anders Nordli
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
64
5 Øyvind Fredheim
Stoppball Nidaros BK
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
64
9 Steinar Moe
Trondheim BK
3 (2/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
44
9 Tore Kristiansen
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
44
9 John Myhre
Biljard1 Trondheim
3 (1/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
44
9 Roger Bøkseth
Stoppball Nidaros BK
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
44
13 Torkil Terminator Gjengseth
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 16 (1/15)
6%
28
13 John-Ivar Rubach
Trondheim BK
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
28
13 Erlend Fagermo
Arctic BK
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
28
13 Odin Svedjan Moe
Trondheim BK
3 (0/3) 16 (1/15)
6%
28
Entry deadline Mar 9, 2022, 5:59 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 12, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kleskode B
Organizer Biljard1 Trondheim
Contact Even Letnes Wærnes (even_w_94@hotmail.com)
More info
Biljard1 ønsker velkommen til 8 ball turnering i PL1199

Ved flere en 16 deltagere blir det også spilling hos vår gode nabo og samarbeidsklubb Stoppball Nidaros (K2)

Turneringsleder er Even Wærnes.

Gratis frokost fra kl 0930.

Blir live stream på 2 mulig 4 bord.

Velkommen!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Knut Isaksen 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 1 0 0 0.789 3
2 Øyvind Fredheim 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
3 John Myhre 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 Torkil Terminator Gjengseth 3 0 0 3 1 15 -14 0 0 0 0.063 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henrik Flatås 2 2 0 0 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Anders Nordli 2 1 0 1 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Roger Bøkseth 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 0
4 John-Ivar Rubach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roy Skogvold 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 1 0 0 0.882 3
2 Gunnar Aronsen 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Tore Kristiansen 3 1 0 2 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 1
4 Erlend Fagermo 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thomas Kosberg 3 2 0 1 14 6 8 2 0 0 0.7 2
2 Morten Rakfjord 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 2 0 0 0.571 2
3 Steinar Moe 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 1 0 0 0.588 2
4 Odin Svedjan Moe 3 0 0 3 1 15 -14 0 0 0 0.063 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Knut Isaksen
R1
Øyvind Fredheim
Sat 11:37  Table 1 KI
2-A   
Torkil Gjengseth
John Myhre
Sat 11:37  Table 2 KI
3-B   
Henrik Flatås
Anders Nordli
Sat 10:57  Table 3 KI
4-B   
Roger Bøkseth
John-Ivar Rubach
Sat 11:30 
5-C   
Roy Skogvold
R1
Gunnar Aronsen
Sat 11:18  Table 2 BT
6-C   
Tore Kristiansen
Erlend Fagermo
Sat 11:18  Table 3 BT
7-D   
Steinar Moe
R1
Morten Rakfjord
Sat 10:52  Table 1 BT
8-D   
Odin Svedjan Moe
Thomas Kosberg
Sat 10:52  Table 4 BT

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Knut Isaksen
John Myhre
Sat 13:17  Table 2 KI
10-A   
Øyvind Fredheim
Torkil Gjengseth
Sat 13:17  Table 1 KI
11-B   
Henrik Flatås
John-Ivar Rubach
Sat 13:00 
12-B   
Anders Nordli
Roger Bøkseth
Sat 12:17  Table 3 KI
13-C   
Roy Skogvold
Erlend Fagermo
Sat 12:53  Table 2 BT
14-C   
Gunnar Aronsen
Tore Kristiansen
Sat 12:54  Table 4 BT
15-D   
Steinar Moe
Thomas Kosberg
Sat 12:03  Table 1 BT
16-D   
Morten Rakfjord
Odin Svedjan Moe
Sat 12:01  Table 4 BT

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Knut Isaksen
Torkil Gjengseth
Sat 09:54  Table 1 KI
18-A   
John Myhre
Øyvind Fredheim
Sat 10:02  Table 2 KI
19-B   
Henrik Flatås
Roger Bøkseth
Sat 09:54  Table 3 KI
20-B   
John-Ivar Rubach
Anders Nordli
Sat 10:00  Table 4 KI
21-C   
Roy Skogvold
Tore Kristiansen
Sat 09:57  Table 2 BT
22-C   
Erlend Fagermo
Gunnar Aronsen
Sat 09:59  Table 3 BT
23-D   
Steinar Moe
Odin Svedjan Moe
Sat 09:57  Table 4 BT
24-D   
Thomas Kosberg
R2
Morten Rakfjord
R2
Sat 09:55  Table 1 BT

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Knut Isaksen
R2
Anders Nordli
Sat 14:49  Table 1 BT
26   
Øyvind Fredheim
Henrik Flatås
Sat 14:49  Table 2 BT
27   
Roy Skogvold
Morten Rakfjord
Sat 14:49  Table 3 BT
28   
Gunnar Aronsen
Thomas Kosberg
R1
Sat 14:49  Table 4 BT

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Knut Isaksen
Henrik Flatås
Sat 15:57  Table 2 BT
30   
Roy Skogvold
Thomas Kosberg
Sat 16:25  Table 4 BT

Final

Race to 5
31   
Knut Isaksen
R1
Thomas Kosberg
Sat 18:02  Table 2 BT

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants

    Sponsorer