Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 9, 2024

Pinches Open Group Tournament

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Karl Sutton
6 (6/0) 39 (28/11)
72%
2 United Kingdom Daniel Glover
8 (5/3) 49 (24/25)
49%
3 United Kingdom Alex Lewis
7 (6/1) 40 (27/13)
68%
3 United Kingdom Tommy Lewis
7 (6/1) 39 (27/12)
69%
5 England Jack Baldwin
6 (5/1) 34 (20/14)
59%
5 England Robbie Riches
6 (4/2) 29 (19/10)
66%
5 United Kingdom Paul Robson
6 (4/2) 29 (18/11)
62%
5 England Jaydn Browne
6 (5/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
9 United Kingdom Dave Alexander
4 (3/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
Show more
9 United Kingdom Peter Chapman
5 (2/3) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 United Kingdom Nick Beales
4 (2/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 United Kingdom Alfie Robson
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
9 United Kingdom Dan Copp
5 (3/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 England Danny Scales
5 (3/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 United Kingdom Lee Aldridge
5 (3/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
9 United Kingdom Jason Ford
5 (3/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
17 United Kingdom Adam Lambert
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
17 Wales Jason Dorsett
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 United Kingdom Michael Adcock
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
17 England Fraser Dobson
4 (2/2) 16 (10/6)
63%
17 United Kingdom Nick Riches
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 United Kingdom Liam Notley
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 England Adam Woollard
4 (2/2) 15 (9/6)
60%
17 England Danny Brooks
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
25 United Kingdom Chris Wright
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
25 United Kingdom Tony Blyth
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 United Kingdom Lee Hodge
4 (2/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
25 United Kingdom Mark Escott
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 Mathew Trett
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
25 England Dean Gridley
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
25 United Kingdom Dan Lewis
4 (1/3) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 England Jim Brown
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 United Kingdom Shane Woodcock
4 (0/4) 13 (1/12)
8%
33 United Kingdom Debbie Pinches
4 (0/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
33 United Kingdom Jayden Oakley
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
33 United Kingdom Glen Brackenbury
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
33 England Christopher Ogle
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 United Kingdom Alex Kennedy
4 (1/3) 16 (5/11)
31%
33 Turkey Osman Samani
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
33 England Doug Choat
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
Starts Mar 9, 2024, 10:15 AM (local time)
Organizer Pinches Cue Club
Format Round robin (40 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
Main Event
£200 Winner
£120 Runner Up
£60 Semis
£30 Quarters

Plate Event
£55 Winner
£35 Runner Up
£20 Semis

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dave Alexander 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 9
2 Nick Beales 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Jason Dorsett 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Jim Brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Christopher Ogle 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0 0 0.182 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jaydn Browne 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 12
2 Dan Copp 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 9
3 Fraser Dobson 4 2 0 2 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 6
4 Dan Lewis 4 1 0 3 3 10 -7 0 0 0 0.231 3
5 Jayden Oakley 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jack Baldwin 4 4 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 12
2 Peter Chapman 4 2 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 6
3 Danny Brooks 4 2 0 2 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 6
4 Mathew Trett 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 3
5 Osman Samani 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robbie Riches 4 3 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 9
2 Danny Scales 4 3 0 1 10 8 2 2 0 0 0.556 9
3 Liam Notley 4 2 0 2 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 6
4 Mark Escott 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 3
5 Alex Kennedy 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 3
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paul Robson 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 9
2 Jason Ford 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 9
3 Adam Lambert 4 2 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 6
4 Lee Hodge 4 2 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 6
5 Debbie Pinches 4 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Alex Lewis 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 12
2 Lee Aldridge 4 3 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 9
3 Adam Woollard 4 2 0 2 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 6
4 Dean Gridley 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 3
5 Shane Woodcock 4 0 0 4 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Lewis 4 4 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 12
2 Daniel Glover 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 6
3 Nick Riches 4 2 0 2 6 7 -1 0 0 0 0.462 6
4 Tony Blyth 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 3
5 Glen Brackenbury 4 1 0 3 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 3
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karl Sutton 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Alfie Robson 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
3 Michael Adcock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Chris Wright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Doug Choat 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
England
Christopher Ogle
United Kingdom
Dave Alexander
Sat 10:12  Table 11
2-A   
Wales
Jason Dorsett
England
Jim Brown
Sat 10:15 
3-B   
United Kingdom
Jayden Oakley
England
Fraser Dobson
Sat 10:12  Table 2
4-B   
United Kingdom
Dan Lewis
United Kingdom
Dan Copp
Sat 10:12  Table 5
5-C   
Mathew Trett
England
Jack Baldwin
Sat 10:12  Table 1
6-C   
England
Danny Brooks
Turkey
Osman Samani
Sat 10:12  Table 3
7-D   
United Kingdom
Liam Notley
England
Danny Scales
Sat 11:51  Table 2
8-D   
United Kingdom
Alex Kennedy
England
Robbie Riches
Sat 10:12  Table 6
9-E   
United Kingdom
Paul Robson
United Kingdom
Debbie Pinches
Sat 10:37  Table 2
10-E   
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
United Kingdom
Lee Hodge
Sat 10:41  Table 3
11-F   
United Kingdom
Shane Woodcock
United Kingdom
Lee Aldridge
Sat 10:47  Table 5
12-F   
England
Dean Gridley
England
Adam Woollard
Sat 10:21  Table 4
13-G   
United Kingdom
Nick Riches
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 10:42  Table 4
14-G   
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
United Kingdom
Tony Blyth
Sat 10:40  Table 6
15-H   
United Kingdom
Alfie Robson
United Kingdom
Michael Adcock
Sat 10:45 
16-H   
England
Karl Sutton
England
Doug Choat
Sat 11:46  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
17-A   
United Kingdom
Dave Alexander
England
Jim Brown
Sat 11:15 
18-A   
England
Christopher Ogle
United Kingdom
Nick Beales
Sat 11:11  Table 2
19-B   
England
Fraser Dobson
United Kingdom
Dan Copp
Sat 10:53  Table 1
20-B   
United Kingdom
Jayden Oakley
England
Jaydn Browne
Sat 11:09  Table 11
21-C   
England
Jack Baldwin
Turkey
Osman Samani
Sat 11:26  Table 12
22-C   
Mathew Trett
United Kingdom
Peter Chapman
Sat 11:12  Table 6
23-D   
England
Danny Scales
R2
England
Robbie Riches
Sat 10:48  Table 12
24-D   
United Kingdom
Liam Notley
United Kingdom
Mark Escott
Sat 11:02  Table 4
25-E   
United Kingdom
Debbie Pinches
United Kingdom
Lee Hodge
Sat 11:50  Table 4
26-E   
United Kingdom
Paul Robson
United Kingdom
Adam Lambert
Sat 11:28  Table 1
27-F   
United Kingdom
Lee Aldridge
England
Adam Woollard
Sat 11:53  Table 11
28-F   
United Kingdom
Shane Woodcock
United Kingdom
Alex Lewis
Sat 11:47  Table 3
29-G   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
United Kingdom
Tony Blyth
Sat 11:32  Table 11
30-G   
United Kingdom
Nick Riches
United Kingdom
Glen Brackenbury
Sat 11:38  Table 5
31-H   
United Kingdom
Michael Adcock
England
Doug Choat
Sat 11:45 
32-H   
United Kingdom
Alfie Robson
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
Sat 12:05  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 3
33-A   
England
Jim Brown
United Kingdom
Nick Beales
 
34-A   
United Kingdom
Dave Alexander
Wales
Jason Dorsett
Sat 12:07  Table 3
35-B   
United Kingdom
Dan Copp
England
Jaydn Browne
Sat 11:57  Table 6
36-B   
England
Fraser Dobson
United Kingdom
Dan Lewis
Sat 12:08  Table 5
37-C   
Turkey
Osman Samani
United Kingdom
Peter Chapman
Sat 12:18  Table 12
38-C   
England
Jack Baldwin
England
Danny Brooks
Sat 12:23  Table 6
39-D   
England
Robbie Riches
United Kingdom
Mark Escott
Sat 12:25  Table 5
40-D   
England
Danny Scales
United Kingdom
Alex Kennedy
Sat 12:30  Table 11
41-E   
United Kingdom
Lee Hodge
United Kingdom
Adam Lambert
Sat 12:50  Table 5
42-E   
United Kingdom
Debbie Pinches
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 12:47  Table 3
43-F   
England
Adam Woollard
United Kingdom
Alex Lewis
Sat 12:59  Table 6
44-F   
United Kingdom
Lee Aldridge
England
Dean Gridley
Sat 12:35  Table 4
45-G   
United Kingdom
Tony Blyth
United Kingdom
Glen Brackenbury
Sat 12:29  Table 2
46-G   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
Sat 13:19  Table 6
47-H   
England
Doug Choat
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
Sat 13:01  Table 2
48-H   
United Kingdom
Michael Adcock
England
Karl Sutton
 

Round 4

Race to 3
49-A   
United Kingdom
Nick Beales
Wales
Jason Dorsett
Sat 12:55  Table 12
50-A   
England
Jim Brown
England
Christopher Ogle
 
51-B   
England
Jaydn Browne
United Kingdom
Dan Lewis
Sat 13:14  Table 3
52-B   
United Kingdom
Dan Copp
United Kingdom
Jayden Oakley
Sat 13:04  Table 1
53-C   
United Kingdom
Peter Chapman
England
Danny Brooks
Sat 13:14  Table 11
54-C   
Turkey
Osman Samani
Mathew Trett
Sat 13:25  Table 1
55-D   
United Kingdom
Mark Escott
United Kingdom
Alex Kennedy
Sat 13:25  Table 2
56-D   
England
Robbie Riches
United Kingdom
Liam Notley
Sat 13:30  Table 4
57-E   
United Kingdom
Adam Lambert
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 13:45  Table 6
58-E   
United Kingdom
Lee Hodge
United Kingdom
Paul Robson
Sat 13:46  Table 11
59-F   
United Kingdom
Alex Lewis
England
Dean Gridley
Sat 13:34  Table 3
60-F   
England
Adam Woollard
United Kingdom
Shane Woodcock
Sat 13:34  Table 12
61-G   
United Kingdom
Glen Brackenbury
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
Sat 14:11  Table 12
62-G   
United Kingdom
Tony Blyth
United Kingdom
Nick Riches
Sat 13:45  Table 5
63-H   
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
England
Karl Sutton
 
64-H   
England
Doug Choat
United Kingdom
Alfie Robson
Sat 13:51  Table 12

Round 5

Race to 3
65-A   
Wales
Jason Dorsett
England
Christopher Ogle
Sat 13:53  Table 1
66-A   
United Kingdom
Nick Beales
United Kingdom
Dave Alexander
Sat 13:56  Table 3
67-B   
United Kingdom
Dan Lewis
United Kingdom
Jayden Oakley
Sat 14:09  Table 4
68-B   
England
Jaydn Browne
England
Fraser Dobson
Sat 14:11  Table 6
69-C   
England
Danny Brooks
Mathew Trett
Sat 14:12  Table 1
70-C   
United Kingdom
Peter Chapman
England
Jack Baldwin
Sat 14:13  Table 2
71-D   
United Kingdom
Alex Kennedy
United Kingdom
Liam Notley
Sat 14:21  Table 11
72-D   
United Kingdom
Mark Escott
England
Danny Scales
Sat 14:15  Table 5
73-E   
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
United Kingdom
Paul Robson
Sat 14:29  Table 4
74-E   
United Kingdom
Adam Lambert
United Kingdom
Debbie Pinches
Sat 14:34  Table 1
75-F   
England
Dean Gridley
United Kingdom
Shane Woodcock
Sat 14:38  Table 3
76-F   
United Kingdom
Alex Lewis
United Kingdom
Lee Aldridge
Sat 14:35  Table 6
77-G   
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
United Kingdom
Nick Riches
Sat 14:50  Table 11
78-G   
United Kingdom
Glen Brackenbury
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 14:44  Table 12
79-H   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Alfie Robson
Sat 14:21  Table 3
80-H   
United Kingdom
Chris Wright
United Kingdom
Michael Adcock
 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
81   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Dan Copp
Sat 15:11  Table 6
82   
United Kingdom
Paul Robson
United Kingdom
Lee Aldridge
Sat 15:14  Table 2
83   
England
Jack Baldwin
England
Danny Scales
Sat 15:14  Table 3
84   
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
United Kingdom
Nick Beales
Sat 15:20  Table 1
85   
England
Robbie Riches
United Kingdom
Peter Chapman
Sat 16:00  Table 2
86   
United Kingdom
Alex Lewis
United Kingdom
Alfie Robson
Sat 16:09  Table 3
87   
United Kingdom
Dave Alexander
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
Sat 16:25  Table 1
88   
England
Jaydn Browne
United Kingdom
Jason Ford
Sat 16:26  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
89   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Paul Robson
Sat 16:52  Table 3
90   
England
Jack Baldwin
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 17:24  Table 6
91   
England
Robbie Riches
United Kingdom
Alex Lewis
Sat 17:23  Table 1
92   
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
England
Jaydn Browne
Sat 17:24  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 6
93   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Tommy Lewis
Sat 18:25  Table 6
94   
United Kingdom
Alex Lewis
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
Sat 18:25  Table 3

Final

Race to 6
95   
England
Karl Sutton
United Kingdom
Daniel Glover
Sat 19:52  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants