Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 28 - July 29, 2021

Pictures Summer Cup II - turniej 1/5

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Kamil Wdowiarski
6 (3/3) 33 (18/15)
55%
2 Krzysztof Majkowski
7 (5/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
3 Michał Kopczyński
6 (2/4) 34 (16/18)
47%
3 Tomasz Bukowski
6 (3/3) 35 (18/17)
51%
5 Marcin Walczak
4 (2/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
5 Łukasz Bojanowicz
4 (3/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
5 Zbigniew Śliwak
4 (1/3) 23 (11/12)
48%
5 Daniel Hornowski
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (1/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
Starts Jul 28, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pictures Summer Cup II
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Hornowski 4 3 0 1 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Krzysztof Majkowski 4 3 0 1 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 3
3 Tomasz Bukowski 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 2
4 Michał Kopczyński 4 1 0 3 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 1
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 1 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Łukasz Bojanowicz 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Marcin Walczak 3 2 0 1 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
3 Zbigniew Śliwak 3 1 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 1
4 Kamil Wdowiarski 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 19:26 
2-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Wed 20:18 
3-B   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Wed 18:39 
4-B   
Poland
Marcin Walczak
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Wed 20:06 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Wed 18:39 
6-A   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 20:18 
7-B   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Wed 20:38 
8-B   
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Poland
Marcin Walczak
Wed 21:08 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 19:26 
10-A   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 19:49 
11-B   
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Poland
Marcin Walczak
Wed 19:17 
12-B   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Wed 19:27 

Round 4

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 21:08 
14-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 20:41 

Round 5

Race to 4
15-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Wed 19:00 
16-A   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 20:28 

Quarter final

Race to 4
17   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Wed 22:02 
18   
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Poland
Marcin Walczak
Wed 22:02 
19   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Zbigniew Śliwak
Wed 22:02 
20   
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Wed 22:02 

Semi final

Race to 4
21   
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Poland
Tomasz Bukowski
Wed 22:15 
22   
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Poland
Michał Kopczyński
Wed 22:07 

Final

Race to 4
23   
Poland
Kamil Wdowiarski
Poland
Krzysztof Majkowski
Wed 22:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants